2019 Santa Anita Park Race Series

Sunday June 9, 2019 to Sunday Sept. 29, 2019 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jordan EKTEFAIE Santa Clarita, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0576519 62
2 Derrick NEVAREZ Los Angeles, CA 4 0567787 61
3 Patrick ENGLISH Valencia, CA 4 0560234 60
4 Sean GRUMNEY Newbury Park, CA 4 0545689 48
5 Austin CROYET San Diego, CA 4 0367200 45
6 Eric DIAZ Los Angeles, CA 4 0525948 40
7 Etzael GODINEZ Norwalk, CA 4 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 0458797 27
= 8 Jorge ALCARAZ Norwalk, CA 3 0526417 25
= 8 Jorge GOLCHER Los Angeles, CA 4 0549411 25
= 8 Maximino SANCHEZ Las Vegas, NV 4 0571864 25
11 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 3 0533838 24
12 Mike STARR Los Angeles, CA 4 0496788 23
13 Erik MUELLER Newbury Park, CA 4 0570494 22
= 14 Jon CUNNINGHAM Bakersfield, CA 4 Team Factory Cycles 0568468 20
= 14 Jorge MACIAS Orange, CA 4 0575502 20
= 16 Peter DIXON Pasadena, CA 4 PAA Cycling 0527073 19
= 16 Jose Ismale PASTRANA Baldwin Park, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0311650 19
= 16 Marty TIMMONS Pacific Grove, CA 4 Evolution Cycling Club 0356640 19
= 19 Lakota CHEEK Denver, CO 4 0550888 18
= 19 Adrian KO Pasadena, CA 4 0548860 18
= 19 Harrison LILLEY Fullerton, CA 4 0524292 18
22 Samuel SOLESBEE Anaheim, CA 4 0551091 17
= 23 Luis ESCAJEDA Pomona, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 0407131 16
= 23 Aaron PRESKI Lancaster, CA 4 0379770 16
25 Austin ARSEO Tucson, AZ 4 Aggress 0419908 15
= 26 Luis ARREDONDO Downey, CA 4 0526031 14
= 26 Bryan BOMBELA Los Angeles, CA 4 0582900 14
28 Kyle MCCULLOCH Los Angeles, ca 4 549843 13
= 29 Frank TORRES Bakersfield, CA 4 0569955 12
= 29 Dakota WATKINS Owensboro, KY 4 0515845 12
31 Garnett WHITMIRE III Chula Vista, CA 4 0549952 11
= 32 Tyler ARNOLDI Long Beach, CA 4 0571059 10
= 32 Christopher GARNER Claremont, CA 4 GS Andiamo - Travel Team 0536345 10
34 Michael LEE Los Angeles, CA 4 PAA Cycling 0554251 9
35 Rustico RASING National City, CA 4 0497961 7
36 Josh KOTANI Buena Park, CA 4 0537817 6
37 Luis PASTRANA El Monte, CA 4 DARE 0523407 5
38 Jared FURUBOTTEN Temecula, CA 4 iSpeed Racing 0571455 4
39 Gregory GOLDSTEIN Studio City 5 422685 3
40 Brian GARNER Claremont, CA 4 Bikecoach Racing Team 0536348 1
= 41 Richard BEACH Brea, CA 4 Monster Media Racing 0380429 0
= 41 Zane FLEMING Pomona, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0553810 0
= 41 Jesus HERNANDEZ Santa Monica, CA 4 0552333 0
= 41 Gama LARA Los Angeles, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0561291 0
= 41 Tony MEDINA Norwalk, CA 4 Team Pats 605 0526337 0
= 41 Omar ORSOLINO San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0393910 0
= 41 Mark ROCHA Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0525920 0
Total: 47 athletes
Race results: 6/9, 8/4, 9/29
Table notes: