2018 Golden State Race Series

Saturday May 5, 2018 & Sunday May 6, 2018 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Joshua CARLING El Dorado, CA 1 Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team 0234584 4
2 Matt CHATLAONG Roseville, CA 1 0304797 4
3 John FRANZ Sacramento, CA 1 Davis Bike Club 0458751 4
4 Tyler MARCHESANO Sacramento, CA 2 0420060 15
5 Stefen CREASON Orangevale, CA 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0251332 16
6 Jake HENSLEY Roseville, CA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0295422 17
7 Timmy BAUER Placerville, CA 1 Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team 0458488 20
8 Joseph HOLT Chico, CA 2 AMain Cycling Team 0389741 23
9 Mark MORTON Lakeport, CA 2 AMain Cycling Team 0460867 28
10 John BERGMANN Albany, CA 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0187522 31
11 Wesley MIYAMURA Elk Grove, CA 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0437364 36
12 Jimmy MILLER El Cerrito, CA 1 Team CCR Roofing 0122096 37
13 Robert TERRA Lodi, CA 1 0269793 39
14 Baxter ROSS Pasadena, CA 3 0219210 41
15 Stephen LENZ Davis, CA 3 Chico Cycling Team 0418571 44
16 Brian ZIMNY Sacramento, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0061117 47
17 Christopher BEALL Burlingame, CA 1 Terun Elite 0397013 50
18 Michael CLAUDIO Sacramento, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0248052 51
19 Cameron HAWK Folsom, CA 2 Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team 0496538 53
20 David GRUNDMAN Davis, CA 1 Terun Elite 0240540 58
21 Anthony FERRETTI Oroville, CA 1 AMain Cycling Team 0283185 58
22 Zane JENSEN Lakeport, CA 2 GOOBYDUCK 0497517 60
23 Doran MORI Oakland, CA 2 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0196267 64
24 Riley MARMESH Oakland, CA 2 LOW// Factory Racing 0448707 67
25 Matt TUFTS Placerville, CA 2 Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team 0240212 68
26 Creighton GRUBER Chico, CA 3 Team Swift 0406824 69
27 Ryan OAKES Chico, CA 1 AMain Cycling Team 0258824 71
28 Curt MILLS Nevada City, CA 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0299412 73
29 Kevin TUFTS Cameron Park, CA 2 Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team 0243434 77
30 Matthew AXFORD Carmichael, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0247223 81
31 Fergus TANAKA San Francisco, CA 2 AMain Cycling Team 0304367 83
32 Jason MARTEL-DYE Sacramento, CA 3 AMain Cycling Team 310948 87
33 Robert LANDER Sacramento, CA 1 AMain Cycling Team 0356530 93
Total: 33 athletes
Race results: 5/5, 5/6
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Creighton GRUBER Chico, CA 3 Team Swift 0406824 75
2 David GRUNDMAN Davis, CA 1 Terun Elite 0240540 35
3 Christopher BEALL Burlingame, CA 1 Terun Elite 0397013 19
4 John BERGMANN Albany, CA 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0187522 15
5 Tyler MARCHESANO Sacramento, CA 2 0420060 10
6 Ryan OAKES Chico, CA 1 AMain Cycling Team 0258824 9
= 7 Timmy BAUER Placerville, CA 1 Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team 0458488 6
= 7 Matt CHATLAONG Roseville, CA 1 0304797 6
= 7 Anthony FERRETTI Oroville, CA 1 AMain Cycling Team 0283185 6
= 7 Robert TERRA Lodi, CA 1 0269793 6
11 Robert LANDER Sacramento, CA 1 AMain Cycling Team 0356530 3
Total: 11 athletes
Sprint results: 5/5, 5/6
Table notes: