Pro 1/2/3

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Chris CAIN Monterey, CA 2 Terun Elite 0339008 50
2 Christian LAM San Francisco, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0370448 47
3 Sean HENDERSON Oakland, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0365610 45
4 Matt MIKUL Sunnyvale, CA 1 Terun Elite 0271933 44
5 Nicholas WALLACE Santa Cruz, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0466502 43
6 Hanna MUEGGE Marina, CA 1 0420158 42
7 Tyler PEARCE Coarsegold, CA 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0368437 1
Total: 7 athletes
Race results: 4/8
Table notes:

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Beverly CHANEY Carmel, CA 2 SJBC 0221127 50
Total: 1 athlete
Race results: 4/8
Table notes:

Elite 2/3

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Chris CAIN Monterey, CA 2 Terun Elite 0339008 50
2 Sean HENDERSON Oakland, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0365610 47
3 Stefan HUBRICH Seaside, CA 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0513639 45
4 Christian LAM San Francisco, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0370448 44
5 Jeffery EDWARDS Tracy, CA 2 Ciclistas del Valle 0255271 43
6 Matthew ACCARRINO San Francisco, CA 3 0078591 42
7 Tyler PEARCE Coarsegold, CA 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0368437 41
8 Nicholas WALLACE Santa Cruz, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0466502 40
9 Aaron GOUW Scotts Valley, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0458341 39
10 Alex AKINS Monterey, CA 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0504096 38
Total: 12 athletes
Race results: 4/8
Table notes:

Elite 3/4

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Alex AKINS Monterey, CA 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0504096 50
2 Matthew ACCARRINO San Francisco, CA 3 0078591 47
3 Stefan HUBRICH Seaside, CA 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0513639 45
4 Rylan LOADER Salinas, CA 4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0496840 44
5 Aaron GOUW Scotts Valley, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0458341 43
6 Charles BUNTING Campbell, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0207667 42
7 Cameron STEWART Monterey, CA 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0517464 41
8 Stuart GROSSER San Francisco, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0547749 40
9 Hernan GATPANDAN San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0423129 39
= 10 Gabriel BEDDINGFIELD Fremont, CA 4 0527171 1
= 10 Ian FERNIHOUGH San Jose, CA 4 0499580 1
= 10 Jonathan ORBAN Burlingame, CA 4 0240114 1
Total: 12 athletes
Race results: 4/8
Table notes:

Elite 4

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Rylan LOADER Salinas, CA 4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0496840 50
2 Stephan HOFMANN San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0534275 47
3 Stuart GROSSER San Francisco, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0547749 45
4 Ian FERNIHOUGH San Jose, CA 4 0499580 44
5 Stuart COLLETT Lafayette, CA 4 0384335 43
6 Bernardo TAPIA Redwood City, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0456472 42
7 Benjamin Orven A. ZAMORA San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0301592 41
8 Darren YAP Sosanfrancisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0291364 40
9 Travis MA Belmont, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0021959 38
10 Hernan GATPANDAN San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0423129 37
Total: 14 athletes
Race results: 4/8
Table notes:

Women Cat 4

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Chelsea WEIDINGER San Francisco, CA 4 0421168 50
Total: 1 athlete
Race results: 4/8
Table notes:

Elite 5

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Matthew CONNERS Monterey, CA 5 0525344 50
2 Gabriel GONZALEZ Salinas, CA 5 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0547285 47
3 Michael GILSON San Francisco, CA 5 The Olympic Club 0553883 45
4 Matt JOHNSON San Jose, CA 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0405148 43
5 Si WONG San Francisco, CA 5 SJBC 0545361 42
Total: 5 athletes
Race results: 4/8
Table notes:

Women Cat 5

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Maya FORS Menlo Park, CA 5 SJBC 0542662 50
Total: 1 athlete
Race results: 4/8
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Matthew SLOAN Santa Cruz, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0418909 50
2 Joshua PIZZICA Soquel, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0273910 47
3 David ALLEN Capitola, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0001399 45
4 Scott LEAHY San Jose, CA 2 San Jose Bicycle Club 0020630 44
5 George SMITH Menlo Park, CA 3 Active Medical Group of Northern California 0168005 1
Total: 5 athletes
Race results: 4/8
Table notes:

Masters 35+

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Matthew SLOAN Santa Cruz, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0418909 50
2 David ALLEN Capitola, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0001399 47
3 Joshua PIZZICA Soquel, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0273910 45
4 Jeffery EDWARDS Tracy, CA 2 Ciclistas del Valle 0255271 44
Total: 4 athletes
Race results: 4/8
Table notes:

Women 35+

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Elena JOROSKI San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0304925 50
Total: 1 athlete
Race results: 4/8
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 3/4

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Charles BUNTING Campbell, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0207667 50
2 Eric LEE 4 468242 47
Total: 2 athletes
Race results: 4/8
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 5

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Leander VAN SCHRIEK Pacific Grove, CA 5 0549911 50
Total: 1 athlete
Race results: 4/8
Table notes:

Masters 45+

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jerome NADEL Woodside, CA 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 0025655 50
2 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0054895 47
3 KEITH DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 9046 45
4 Jonathan ORBAN Burlingame, CA 4 0240114 1
Total: 4 athletes
Race results: 4/8
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jerome NADEL Woodside, CA 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 0025655 50
2 David AVILA Emerald Hills, CA 2 SAFEWAY Cycling 0055625 47
3 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0054895 45
4 Benjamin COTA San Jose, CA 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0007881 44
5 KEITH DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 9046 43
Total: 5 athletes
Race results: 4/8
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Bernardo TAPIA Redwood City, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0456472 50
2 Stefano MORO Burlingame, CA 4 0259912 47
3 Jonathan ORBAN Burlingame, CA 4 0240114 45
4 Gabriel BEDDINGFIELD Fremont, CA 4 0527171 44
5 Beverly CHANEY Carmel, CA 2 SJBC 0221127 43
Total: 5 athletes
Race results: 4/8
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 5

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Raz ALON Palo Alto, CA 5 0517318 50
Total: 1 athlete
Race results: 4/8
Table notes:

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0407521 50
2 Scott LEAHY San Jose, CA 2 San Jose Bicycle Club 0020630 47
3 Steve CLIFTON Aptos, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0158107 45
4 George SMITH Menlo Park, CA 3 Active Medical Group of Northern California 0168005 44
5 Joe FABRIS Watsonville, CA 3 Fightin' Bobas 0189959 43
Total: 5 athletes
Race results: 4/8
Table notes: