2018 Central Coast Road Series

Sunday April 8, 2018 to Saturday July 14, 2018 – Scoring & other details

Pro 1/2/3

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Chris CAIN Monterey, CA 2 Terun Elite 0339008 139
2 Matt MIKUL Sunnyvale, CA 1 Terun Elite 0271933 127
3 Adam NAGUIB San Carlos, CA 1 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0307909 90
= 4 Max MOTSCHWILLER San Francisco, CA 2 Olympic Club 0413239 50
= 4 Tobin ORTENBLAD Santacruz, CA 1 Donkey Label 0303586 50
= 6 Andrew HASLEM Los Altos, CA 2 0530243 47
= 6 Christian LAM San Francisco, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0370448 47
8 Sean HENDERSON Oakland, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0365610 45
9 Morgan GERLAK San Francisco, CA 2 The Olympic Club 0194574 44
= 10 Chris EVANS Redwood City, CA 1 Terun Elite 0321408 43
= 10 Jason HAMMOND Sunnyvale, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0383744 43
= 10 Nicholas WALLACE Santa Cruz, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0466502 43
Total: 24 athletes
Race results: 4/8, 7/1, 7/14
Table notes:

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Christina HASHIMOTO Pacific Grove, CA 2 Athlete Octane Racing 0393358 100
2 Beverly CHANEY Carmel, CA 2 SJBC 0221127 50
3 Eleanor WISEMAN Berkeley, CA 3 SheSpoke Racing 0489396 47
4 Rachel BAARDA Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0422629 45
Total: 4 athletes
Race results: 4/8, 7/1, 7/14
Table notes:

Elite 2/3

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
= 1 Chris CAIN Monterey, CA 2 Terun Elite 0339008 50
= 1 Morgan GERLAK San Francisco, CA 2 The Olympic Club 0194574 50
= 1 Levi JAGO Salinas, CA 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0432898 50
= 4 Eric FISCHER Campbell, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0408292 47
= 4 Sean HENDERSON Oakland, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0365610 47
= 6 Stefan HUBRICH Seaside, CA 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0513639 45
= 6 David Michael SWEET Palo Alto, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0497150 45
= 8 Christian LAM San Francisco, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0370448 44
= 8 Brian SCHUSTER San Francisco, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0223230 44
= 10 Jeffery EDWARDS Tracy, CA 2 Ciclistas del Valle 0255271 43
= 10 Jason HAMMOND Sunnyvale, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0383744 43
Total: 25 athletes
Race results: 4/8, 7/1, 7/14
Table notes:

Elite 3/4

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Charles BUNTING Campbell, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0207667 92
= 2 Alex AKINS Monterey, CA 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0504096 50
= 2 Rozel TUPAZ Pleasanton, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0269119 50
= 4 Matthew ACCARRINO San Francisco, CA 3 0078591 47
= 4 Levi JAGO Salinas, CA 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0432898 47
= 4 John JANETZKO Menlo Park, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0548215 47
= 7 Stefan HUBRICH Seaside, CA 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0513639 45
= 7 David Michael SWEET Palo Alto, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0497150 45
= 9 Quinn FELTON Belmont, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0548035 44
= 9 Rylan LOADER Salinas, CA 4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0496840 44
Total: 20 athletes
Race results: 4/8, 7/1, 7/14
Table notes:

Elite 4

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Benjamin Orven A. ZAMORA San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0301592 131
2 Shiva SHARMA Santa Clara, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0391211 115
3 Timmy NGUYEN Milpitas, CA 4 SJBC 0547383 86
4 Alex RUSOFF Palo Alto, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0534485 83
= 5 Rylan LOADER Salinas, CA 4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0496840 50
= 5 Holger STEINMETZGER San Francisco, CA 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0549695 50
7 Stephan HOFMANN San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0534275 47
= 8 Stuart GROSSER San Francisco, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0547749 45
= 8 Travis MCCARTY Arroyo Grande, CA 4 0536649 45
= 10 Ian FERNIHOUGH San Jose, CA 4 0499580 44
= 10 Rafael GARCIA San Francisco, CA 4 0520923 44
Total: 23 athletes
Race results: 4/8, 7/1, 7/14
Table notes:

Women Cat 4

No standings
Total: 0 athletes
Race results: 4/8, 7/1, 7/14
Table notes:

Elite 5

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
= 1 Matthew CONNERS Monterey, CA 5 0525344 50
= 1 Brendan LARKIN Menlo Park, CA 5 SunPower Racing 0548513 50
3 Gabriel GONZALEZ Salinas, CA 5 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0547285 47
= 4 Wes FORNES San Jose, CA 5 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0557469 45
= 4 MIchael GILSON 5 553883 45
= 4 Kipp HICKMAN Los Altos Hills, CA 5 0554254 45
7 Eric TLAPANCO Seaside, CA 5 0556125 44
8 Matt JOHNSON San Jose, CA 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0405148 43
9 Si WONG San Francisco, CA 5 SJBC 0545361 42
Total: 9 athletes
Race results: 4/8, 7/1, 7/14
Table notes:

Women Cat 5

No standings
Total: 0 athletes
Race results: 4/8, 7/1, 7/14
Table notes:

Masters 35+

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
= 1 James ENRIGHT San Francisco, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0227219 50
= 1 Michael HOLT Gilroy, CA 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0075334 50
= 1 Matthew SLOAN Santa Cruz, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0418909 50
= 4 David ALLEN Capitola, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0001399 47
= 4 Nathan SHAY San Francisco, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0355690 47
6 Joshua PIZZICA Soquel, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0273910 45
7 Jeffery EDWARDS Tracy, CA 2 Ciclistas del Valle 0255271 44
Total: 7 athletes
Race results: 4/8, 7/1, 7/14
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
= 1 James ENRIGHT San Francisco, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0227219 50
= 1 Matthew SLOAN Santa Cruz, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0418909 50
3 Joshua PIZZICA Soquel, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0273910 47
4 David ALLEN Capitola, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0001399 45
5 Scott LEAHY San Jose, CA 2 San Jose Bicycle Club 0020630 44
= 6 Scott GILES Monterey, CA 1 Rock Solid Cycling 0196417 1
= 6 George SMITH Menlo Park, CA 3 Active Medical Group of Northern California 0168005 1
Total: 7 athletes
Race results: 4/8, 7/1, 7/14
Table notes:

Women 35+

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
= 1 Elena JOROSKI San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0304925 50
= 1 Amy MOOR Oakland, CA 2 SheSpoke Racing 0486780 50
= 1 Catherine VANRHEE Scotts Valley, CA 4 0523226 50
Total: 3 athletes
Race results: 4/8, 7/1, 7/14
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 3/4

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Stephan HOFMANN San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0534275 100
2 Andrew CHEW San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0494390 94
= 3 Eric LEE Corral De Tierra, CA 4 0468242 88
= 3 Bernardo TAPIA Redwood City, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0456472 88
5 Andreas SCHULTEN Redwood City, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0248096 83
6 Charles BUNTING Campbell, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0207667 50
7 Nathan SHAY San Francisco, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0355690 45
8 Travis MCCARTY Arroyo Grande, CA 4 0536649 44
9 Gabriel BEDDINGFIELD Fremont, CA 4 0527171 43
= 10 Craig DOLLEY El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0158073 42
= 10 John SULLIVAN San Francisco, CA 4 0537522 42
Total: 13 athletes
Race results: 4/8, 7/1, 7/14
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 5

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
= 1 CARL PARKER Santa Barbara, CA 5 Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0548529 50
= 1 Leander VAN SCHRIEK Pacific Grove, CA 5 0549911 50
Total: 2 athletes
Race results: 4/8, 7/1, 7/14
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0054895 130
= 2 Jerome NADEL Woodside, CA 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 0025655 93
= 2 Phil TERCERO Morgan Hill, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0396818 93
4 David AVILA Emerald Hills, CA 2 SAFEWAY Cycling 0055625 91
5 Todd MUNK Morgan Hill, CA 2 SJBC 0296426 87
6 Scott GILES Monterey, CA 1 Rock Solid Cycling 0196417 50
= 7 Steven AUROUSSEAU San Jose, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0412284 47
= 7 Nick STEEL Emerald Hills, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0331634 47
9 Michael HOLT Gilroy, CA 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0075334 45
10 Benjamin COTA San Jose, CA 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0007881 44
Total: 13 athletes
Race results: 4/8, 7/1, 7/14
Table notes:

Masters 45+

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Keith DEFIEBRE Salinas, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0009046 137
2 Phil TERCERO Morgan Hill, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0396818 90
= 3 Andrew ADELMAN Portola Valley, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0300501 50
= 3 Jerome NADEL Woodside, CA 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 0025655 50
= 5 Steven AUROUSSEAU San Jose, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0412284 47
= 5 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0054895 47
= 5 Nick STEEL Emerald Hills, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0331634 47
8 John SULLIVAN San Francisco, CA 4 0537522 44
9 David TRIPIER Los Gatos, CA 4 0144645 43
10 David PUGLIA Saratoga, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0180139 41
Total: 12 athletes
Race results: 4/8, 7/1, 7/14
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Bernardo TAPIA Redwood City, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0456472 150
2 Gabriel BEDDINGFIELD Fremont, CA 4 0527171 88
3 Andreas SCHULTEN Redwood City, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0248096 87
= 4 Anthony ENG El Cerrito, CA 3 Team Oakland Cycling 0245065 47
= 4 Stefano MORO Burlingame, CA 4 0259912 47
= 4 Jonathan ORBAN Burlingame, CA 4 0240114 47
= 4 Allen WULCZYNSKI San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0271874 47
= 8 Roderick GILCHRIST San Martin, CA 4 SJBC 0013247 45
= 8 Benjamin HOLLAND Castro Valley, CA 4 ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition 0258722 45
10 John HAWKINS Los Osos, CA 4 0045436 44
Total: 13 athletes
Race results: 4/8, 7/1, 7/14
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 5

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Kenneth RO Castro Valley, CA 5 0544855 97
2 Raz ALON Palo Alto, CA 5 0517318 50
Total: 2 athletes
Race results: 4/8, 7/1, 7/14
Table notes:

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Steve CLIFTON Aptos, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0158107 142
= 2 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0407521 50
= 2 Allen WULCZYNSKI San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0271874 50
= 4 Scott LEAHY San Jose, CA 2 San Jose Bicycle Club 0020630 47
= 4 David PUGLIA Saratoga, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0180139 47
= 6 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 Body Concepts 0271499 45
= 6 Mike REED Menlo Park, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0273849 45
= 8 Roderick GILCHRIST San Martin, CA 4 SJBC 0013247 44
= 8 George SMITH Menlo Park, CA 3 Active Medical Group of Northern California 0168005 44
10 Joe FABRIS Watsonville, CA 3 Fightin' Bobas 0189959 43
Total: 10 athletes
Race results: 4/8, 7/1, 7/14
Table notes: