2017 Central Coast Road Series

Sunday Feb. 12, 2017 to Saturday July 15, 2017 – Scoring & other details

Pro 1/2/3

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Greg MCCULLOUGH San Francisco, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0420048 176
2 Christian LAM San Francisco, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0370448 132
3 Martin SZWARC San Francisco, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0380700 123
4 Tyler PEARCE Coarsegold, CA 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0368437 120
5 Will BRICKLER Folsom, CA 2 0224302 115
6 JayPee GREGORIO Campbell, CA 2 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0301510 90
7 Tim MCBIRNEY Menlo Park, CA 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0440626 88
8 Stelios MCDONALD San Francisco, CA 3 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 0392702 79
9 Colin PATTERSON Palo Alto, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0489166 76
10 Aaron MCDEVITT Mountain View, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0413330 73
Total: 46 athletes
Race results: 2/12, 2/26, 4/2, 7/1, 7/15
Table notes:

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
= 1 Lisa CORDOVA Chico, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0399567 50
= 1 Heather MCDONALD San Francisco, CA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0307890 50
= 3 Diniana PIEKUTOWSKI Stanford, CA 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE 0466237 47
= 3 Holly ROBERTS Santa Clara, CA 2 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 0203177 47
5 Shelby TRAMEL San Francisco, CA 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE 0455528 45
6 Beverly CHANEY Carmel, CA 2 SJBC 0221127 44
7 Joy FRANCO Stanford, CA 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE 0262057 43
8 Margaret LONERGAN San Francisco, CA 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE 0438201 42
Total: 8 athletes
Race results: 2/12, 2/26, 4/2, 7/1, 7/15
Table notes:

Elite 2/3

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Greg MCCULLOUGH San Francisco, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0420048 137
2 Christian LAM San Francisco, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0370448 130
3 Richie VOS Mountain View, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0476831 122
4 Will BRICKLER Folsom, CA 2 0224302 112
5 Tim MCBIRNEY Menlo Park, CA 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0440626 100
6 Alexander WINTER Santa Clara, CA 3 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 0494786 94
7 Colin PATTERSON Palo Alto, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0489166 88
8 Erik SCHILLER Half Moon Bay, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0397700 86
= 9 Benjamin GOMEZVILLAFANE Scotts Valley, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0415302 84
= 9 Eric WELSH San Leandro, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0438033 84
Total: 52 athletes
Race results: 2/12, 2/26, 4/2, 7/1, 7/15
Table notes:

Elite 3/4

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Levi JAGO Salinas, CA 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0432898 154
= 2 Erik SCHILLER Half Moon Bay, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0397700 136
= 2 Richie VOS Mountain View, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0476831 136
4 Kirk SCHEIBELHUT Mountain View, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0416939 133
5 Steven THOMPSON Seaside, CA 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0423613 85
6 Eric WELSH San Leandro, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0438033 84
7 Reece MACDONALD San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0417217 79
8 Bernardo TAPIA Redwood City, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0456472 76
9 Sunil JAGADISH Sunnyvale, CA 3 Audi 0378053 74
= 10 Dennis KWON Campbell, CA 3 0335692 50
= 10 Travis MCEUEN Martinez, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0457591 50
Total: 48 athletes
Race results: 2/12, 2/26, 4/2, 7/1, 7/15
Table notes:

Elite 4

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Michael FORD Menlo Park, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0307585 153
2 Bernardo TAPIA Redwood City, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0456472 146
= 3 Bryan CHEUNG San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0390615 131
= 3 Madden TITUS Mountain View, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0494490 131
5 MATTHEW HEPWORTH San Francisco, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0494623 130
6 Levi JAGO Salinas, CA 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0432898 122
7 Alphonse LEDUC San Jose, CA 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0467947 114
8 Kirk SCHEIBELHUT Mountain View, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0416939 95
9 Dante LOBUE San Jose, CA 4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0496554 86
10 Reece MACDONALD San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0417217 84
Total: 54 athletes
Race results: 2/12, 2/26, 4/2, 7/1, 7/15
Table notes:

Women Cat 4

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Johanna FOGOLIN San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0383842 100
2 Serenity MARSHALL San Jose, CA 4 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0458896 94
= 3 Genevieve THOMAS Alameda, CA 4 SheSpoke Racing 0459250 47
= 3 Sarah TOLLMAN Stanford, CA 4 RAZZLE DAZZLE 0460101 47
= 5 Amee DEVANI Stanford, CA 4 SJBC 0514634 45
= 5 Haley NIELSEN San Francisco, CA 4 SheSpoke Racing 0501804 45
7 Jill STONE Los Gatos, CA 4 SJBC 0487234 44
= 8 Christina DAVIS San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0406900 43
= 8 Lisa KIRATSOUS San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0481826 43
10 Diana HELLMAN San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0470101 42
Total: 10 athletes
Race results: 2/12, 2/26, 4/2, 7/1, 7/15
Table notes:

Elite 5

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Stefan HUBRICH Seaside, CA 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0513639 147
2 Alex AKINS Monterey, CA 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0504096 132
3 Nathan DAVIS Marina, CA 5 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0513636 128
4 Cameron STEWART Monterey, CA 5 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0517464 109
5 Emilio PEZZANITI San Jose, CA 5 0523793 106
6 Andy ZINSSER San Francisco, CA 5 0518061 97
7 Gavin LUBBE Salinas, CA 5 0254531 88
8 Eduardo AGUIRRE Salinas, CA 5 0502951 87
9 Christopher LI San Francisco, CA 5 Lost Dog Cycling 0406903 85
10 Will FARINO San Francisco, CA 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0520738 82
Total: 46 athletes
Race results: 2/12, 2/26, 4/2, 7/1, 7/15
Table notes:

Women Cat 5

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
= 1 Jaimee ERICKSON San Francisco, CA 4 0525629 50
= 1 Marsha GRIFFIN Gilroy, CA 5 San Jose Bicycle Club 0523009 50
= 1 Alison KUBOTA San Francisco, CA 5 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0522553 50
4 Claire MANCINI 5 Eliel Factory Racing 525493 47
5 Marianne BLACK 5 Stanford Cycling 49473 44
6 Stacy-marie ISHMAEL Palo Alo, CA 5 0522621 1
Total: 6 athletes
Race results: 2/12, 2/26, 4/2, 7/1, 7/15
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Matthew SLOAN Santa Cruz, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0418909 130
2 Scott GILES Monterey, CA 1 Schnur Racing 0196417 100
3 Joshua PIZZICA Soquel, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0273910 86
= 4 Jonathan EROPKIN Fresno, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0197844 50
= 4 Stefano PROFUMO 3 Kaivelo 405412 50
= 6 David GRUNDMAN Davis, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0240540 47
= 6 Max POLIN Salt Lake City, UT 1 SK Racing 0228684 47
= 6 David PORTER San Jose, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0126711 47
= 6 Martin SZWARC San Francisco, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0380700 47
10 David ALLEN Capitola, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0001399 46
Total: 27 athletes
Race results: 2/12, 2/26, 4/2, 7/1, 7/15
Table notes:

Masters 35+

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Chris CAIN Monterey, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0339008 100
2 Erik CAMACHO Gilroy, CA 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0303224 93
3 Joshua PIZZICA Soquel, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0273910 91
4 Matthew SLOAN Santa Cruz, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0418909 89
= 5 Jeromy COTTELL Redwood City, CA 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0273912 50
= 5 Stefano PROFUMO 3 Kaivelo 405412 50
= 7 Matthew ACCARRINO San Francisco, CA 3 0078591 47
= 7 Chris EVANS Redwood City, CA 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0321408 47
= 7 Will RIFFELMACHER San Francisco, CA 1 Olympic Club 0230258 47
10 Joseph SULLIVAN San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0336936 45
Total: 16 athletes
Race results: 2/12, 2/26, 4/2, 7/1, 7/15
Table notes:

Women 35+

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Lesley JENSEN Benicia, CA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0017778 94
2 Yvonne WALBROEHL Mountain View, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0219164 93
= 3 Camille DELUCA-FLAHERTY Belmont, CA 2 SJBC 0045254 50
= 3 Elena JOROSKI San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0304925 50
= 5 Norma HILTON Pacifica, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0196223 47
= 5 Ivy WANG San Francisco, CA 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0291752 47
7 MaryAnn LEVENSON Menlo Park, CA 2 SJBC 0219719 45
8 Michelle NIGHTENGALE Modesto, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0290262 42
Total: 8 athletes
Race results: 2/12, 2/26, 4/2, 7/1, 7/15
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 3/4

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 James BEAUMIER Morgan Hill, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0493864 100
2 Matthew ACCARRINO San Francisco, CA 3 0078591 91
= 3 Jason FRITZ San Jose, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0459183 50
= 3 Joseph SULLIVAN San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0336936 50
= 3 Deniz WARRAICH Dublin, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0329038 50
= 6 Philip BARROS Danville, CA 4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0440491 47
= 6 Selim ELHADJ Livermore, CA 3 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 0406078 47
= 6 Trevor GILMORE San Francisco, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0399678 47
= 6 Menko JOHNSON Redwood City, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0018004 47
= 10 Bradley EASTHAM Redwood City, CA 4 0286831 45
= 10 Robert HUNT San Jose, CA 3 0156438 45
= 10 Matthew JOHNSON San Francisco, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0321598 45
= 10 Jonathan ORBAN Burlingame, CA 4 0240114 45
= 10 Ross TINLINE San Carlos, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0035623 45
Total: 30 athletes
Race results: 2/12, 2/26, 4/2, 7/1, 7/15
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 5

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
= 1 Dominic COFRESI Daly City, CA 5 0522890 50
= 1 Julien LECOMTE San Jose, CA 5 SJBC 0522929 50
= 1 Travis MCCARTY Arroyo Grande, CA 5 San Luis Obispo Bicycle Club, INC 0536649 50
Total: 3 athletes
Race results: 2/12, 2/26, 4/2, 7/1, 7/15
Table notes:

Masters 45+

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Keith DEFIEBRE Salinas, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0009046 168
2 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0407521 131
3 Harold REIMER Santa Clara, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0304549 120
4 Philip MALASPINA San Martin, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0416562 95
5 Ken CALENDER Salinas, CA 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0115342 89
6 Jason FRITZ San Jose, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0459183 86
7 Brian MCANDREWS Danville, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0345270 83
= 8 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0060730 50
= 8 Matthew CARINIO San Luis Obispo, CA 1 Schnur Racing 0006109 50
= 8 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0141309 50
= 8 Cameron MCLAUGHLIN Sunnyvale, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0477761 50
Total: 36 athletes
Race results: 2/12, 2/26, 4/2, 7/1, 7/15
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 David AVILA Emerald Hills, CA 2 SAFEWAY Cycling 0055625 219
2 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0054895 171
3 Ken CALENDER Salinas, CA 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0115342 140
4 Keith DEFIEBRE Salinas, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0009046 129
5 Scott GILES Monterey, CA 1 Schnur Racing 0196417 93
= 6 Richard DEL VALLE San Jose, CA 1 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0009150 92
= 6 Jerome NADEL Sunnyvale, CA 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0025655 92
8 Matthew CARINIO San Luis Obispo, CA 1 Schnur Racing 0006109 91
9 Jason FRITZ San Jose, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0459183 89
10 Robert PASCO Belmont, CA 1 SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 84
Total: 37 athletes
Race results: 2/12, 2/26, 4/2, 7/1, 7/15
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Mark BACHMAN Oakland, CA 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0460024 177
2 Jonathan ORBAN Burlingame, CA 4 0240114 95
3 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0413231 86
= 4 Alex MCMANIGILL Palo Alto, CA 4 0258101 50
= 4 Murat OZGUR Carmel, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0041335 50
= 4 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195443 50
= 4 Ross TINLINE San Carlos, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0035623 50
= 8 Alon GOLAN Sunnyvale, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0205510 47
= 8 Andrew HORVAI San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0418485 47
= 8 Nathaniel MCKITTERICK Portola Valley, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0413805 47
Total: 24 athletes
Race results: 2/12, 2/26, 4/2, 7/1, 7/15
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 5

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Dave CHERNE Cupertino, CA 5 Sun Power Racing 0522591 97
= 2 Brian BUTLER Carmel, CA 5 0485841 50
= 2 Jeff QUALLE Ripon, CA 5 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0394344 50
= 4 Elliot JONES 5 Core Tech 406463 47
= 4 John MOORE San Jose, CA 5 SJBC 0523001 47
Total: 5 athletes
Race results: 2/12, 2/26, 4/2, 7/1, 7/15
Table notes:

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0407521 247
2 Harold REIMER Santa Clara, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0304549 133
3 Brian MCANDREWS Danville, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0345270 97
4 Steve CLIFTON Aptos, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0158107 90
5 Patrick HAMPTON Cambria, CA 3 Schnur Racing 0218958 87
6 Michael VELLA Saratoga, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0167402 86
= 7 Mark CARSON San Ramon, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0368357 84
= 7 Ken SHIOKARI Pacifica, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0228280 84
9 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 0271499 80
10 Shin UMEDA Sunnyvale, CA 2 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 0046023 47
Total: 21 athletes
Race results: 2/12, 2/26, 4/2, 7/1, 7/15
Table notes: