2017 Central Coast Road Series

Sunday Feb. 12 – Sunday April 2 – Scoring & other details

Pro 1/2/3

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Greg MCCULLOUGH 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0420048 88
2 Christian LAM 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0370448 84
3 Stelios MCDONALD 3 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 0392702 79
4 Will BRICKLER 2 0224302 74
= 5 Alexander CABATIC 2 Fulton Racing 0420107 50
= 5 Eamon FRANCK 1 Metier Racing 0286608 50
7 Tyler PEARCE 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0368437 47
= 8 Scott GILES 1 Schnur Racing 0196417 45
= 8 Tim MCBIRNEY 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0440626 45
= 8 Tony WOLF 1 CoreTechs Elite 0365780 45
Total: 32 athletes
Race results: 2/12, 2/26, 4/2
Table notes:

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
= 1 Lisa CORDOVA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0399567 50
= 1 Heather MCDONALD 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0307890 50
= 3 Diniana PIEKUTOWSKI 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE 0466237 47
= 3 Holly ROBERTS 2 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 0203177 47
5 Shelby TRAMEL 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE 0455528 45
6 Beverly CHANEY 2 SJBC 0221127 44
7 Joy FRANCO 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE 0262057 43
8 Margaret LONERGAN 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE 0438201 42
Total: 8 athletes
Race results: 2/12, 2/26, 4/2
Table notes:

Elite 2/3

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Tim MCBIRNEY 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0440626 100
2 Alexander WINTER 3 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 0494786 94
3 Christian LAM 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0370448 86
4 Eric WELSH 3 SunPower Racing 0438033 84
5 Richie VOS 3 SunPower Racing 0476831 83
6 Stelios MCDONALD 3 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 0392702 82
7 Will BRICKLER 2 0224302 73
8 Mark MORTON 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0460867 50
9 Christopher BEALL 2 LOW//Factory Racing 0397013 47
10 Alexander CABATIC 2 Fulton Racing 0420107 45
Total: 35 athletes
Race results: 2/12, 2/26, 4/2
Table notes:

Elite 3/4

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Kirk SCHEIBELHUT 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0416939 133
2 Richie VOS 3 SunPower Racing 0476831 95
3 Erik SCHILLER 3 0397700 94
4 Steven THOMPSON 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0423613 85
5 Eric WELSH 3 SunPower Racing 0438033 84
6 Reece MACDONALD 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0417217 79
7 Bernardo TAPIA 4 SunPower Racing 0456472 76
8 Sunil JAGADISH 3 Audi 0378053 74
9 Levi JAGO 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0432898 72
10 Shane MCGUIRE 4 SunPower Racing 0406861 47
Total: 33 athletes
Race results: 2/12, 2/26, 4/2
Table notes:

Elite 4

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
= 1 Bryan CHEUNG 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0390615 131
= 1 Madden TITUS 4 SunPower Racing 0494490 131
3 Bernardo TAPIA 4 SunPower Racing 0456472 108
4 Kirk SCHEIBELHUT 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0416939 95
5 Dante LOBUE 4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0496554 86
6 MATTHEW HEPWORTH 4 SunPower Racing 0494623 85
7 Reece MACDONALD 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0417217 84
= 8 Alvin CARPENTER 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0186110 83
= 8 Shane MCGUIRE 4 SunPower Racing 0406861 83
10 Mikal DAVIS 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0498709 82
Total: 44 athletes
Race results: 2/12, 2/26, 4/2
Table notes:

Women Cat 4

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Johanna FOGOLIN 4 SJBC 0383842 100
= 2 Genevieve THOMAS 4 SheSpoke Racing 0459250 47
= 2 Sarah TOLLMAN 4 RAZZLE DAZZLE 0460101 47
= 4 Amee DEVANI 4 SJBC 0514634 45
= 4 Haley NIELSEN 4 SheSpoke Racing 0501804 45
= 6 Serenity MARSHALL 4 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0458896 44
= 6 Jill STONE 4 SJBC 0487234 44
= 8 Christina DAVIS 4 SJBC 0406900 43
= 8 Lisa KIRATSOUS 4 SJBC 0481826 43
10 Diana HELLMAN 4 SJBC 0470101 42
Total: 10 athletes
Race results: 2/12, 2/26, 4/2
Table notes:

Elite 5

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Alex AKINS 5 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0504096 132
2 Emilio PEZZANITI 5 0523793 105
= 3 Stefan HUBRICH 5 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0513639 97
= 3 Andy ZINSSER 5 0518061 97
5 Gavin LUBBE 5 0254531 88
= 6 Nathan DAVIS 5 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0513636 85
= 6 Christopher LI 5 Lost Dog Cycling 0406903 85
8 Will FARINO 5 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0520738 82
9 Christian TAYLOR 5 0479308 81
10 Matthew ELLIOTT 5 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0524612 75
Total: 37 athletes
Race results: 2/12, 2/26, 4/2
Table notes:

Women Cat 5

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
= 1 Jaimee ERICKSON 4 0525629 50
= 1 Marsha GRIFFIN 5 San Jose Bicycle Club 0523009 50
= 1 Alison KUBOTA 5 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0522553 50
4 Claire MANCINI 5 Eliel Factory Racing 525493 47
5 Marianne BLACK 5 Stanford Cycling 49473 44
6 Stacy-marie ISHMAEL 5 0522621 1
Total: 6 athletes
Race results: 2/12, 2/26, 4/2
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
= 1 Scott GILES 1 Schnur Racing 0196417 50
= 1 Stefano PROFUMO 3 Kaivelo 405412 50
= 3 David GRUNDMAN 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0240540 47
= 3 David PORTER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0126711 47
= 3 Martin SZWARC 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0380700 47
= 6 Cyrus BEHROOZI 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0040408 45
= 6 Jeromy COTTELL 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0273912 45
= 8 James BEAUMIER 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0493864 44
= 8 Chris EVANS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0321408 44
= 10 Jason SCHMIDT 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0231913 43
= 10 Matthew SLOAN 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0418909 43
Total: 16 athletes
Race results: 2/12, 2/26, 4/2
Table notes:

Masters 35+

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Erik CAMACHO 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0303224 93
= 2 Jeromy COTTELL 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0273912 50
= 2 Stefano PROFUMO 3 Kaivelo 405412 50
= 4 Chris EVANS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0321408 47
= 4 Will RIFFELMACHER 1 Olympic Club 0230258 47
6 Matthew SLOAN 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0418909 45
7 Joshua PIZZICA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0273910 44
8 Bradley EASTHAM 4 0286831 42
9 Trevor NIBLOCK 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0370505 1
Total: 9 athletes
Race results: 2/12, 2/26, 4/2
Table notes:

Women 35+

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
= 1 Lesley JENSEN 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0017778 50
= 1 Elena JOROSKI 3 SJBC 0304925 50
3 Norma HILTON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0196223 47
Total: 3 athletes
Race results: 2/12, 2/26, 4/2
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 3/4

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 James BEAUMIER 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0493864 100
2 Deniz WARRAICH 3 A Bloc Racing 0329038 50
= 3 Matthew ACCARRINO 3 0078591 47
= 3 Philip BARROS 4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0440491 47
= 3 Trevor GILMORE 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0399678 47
= 6 Bradley EASTHAM 4 0286831 45
= 6 Robert HUNT 3 0156438 45
= 6 Matthew JOHNSON 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0321598 45
= 9 Zachary HILTON 4 SJBC 0326874 44
= 9 Michael RIYANTO 4 SJBC 0494463 44
= 9 Timothy STUART 4 0393104 44
Total: 14 athletes
Race results: 2/12, 2/26, 4/2
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 5

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
= 1 Dominic COFRESI 5 0522890 50
= 1 Julien LECOMTE 5 SJBC 0522929 50
Total: 2 athletes
Race results: 2/12, 2/26, 4/2
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 David AVILA 2 SAFEWAY Cycling 0055625 137
2 Keith DEFIEBRE 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0009046 128
3 Ken CALENDER 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0115342 95
4 Dennis HOPP 2 SJBC 0054895 89
5 Jason FRITZ 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0459183 88
6 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 84
7 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0025655 50
8 Tony HOMES 3 R4R-Make A Wish 0210572 47
9 Jason SCHMIDT 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0231913 45
10 Cameron WALKER 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0275120 42
Total: 21 athletes
Race results: 2/12, 2/26, 4/2
Table notes:

Masters 45+

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0407521 131
2 Keith DEFIEBRE 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0009046 125
3 Ken CALENDER 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0115342 89
4 Jason FRITZ 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0459183 86
5 Brian MCANDREWS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0345270 83
6 Harold REIMER 3 SunPower Racing 0304549 81
= 7 Shaun BAGLEY 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0060730 50
= 7 Rick LAWTON 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0141309 50
= 7 Philip MALASPINA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0416562 50
= 10 Mark JOHNSON 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0017995 47
= 10 Jason SCHMIDT 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0231913 47
Total: 24 athletes
Race results: 2/12, 2/26, 4/2
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Mark BACHMAN 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0460024 137
= 2 Alex MCMANIGILL 4 0258101 50
= 2 Jonathan ORBAN 4 0240114 50
= 2 Murat OZGUR 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0041335 50
5 Alon GOLAN 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0205510 47
6 Jess CURTIS 4 Team Roaring Mouse 0402306 45
= 7 Benjamin CLARKE 4 SJBC 0458056 44
= 7 John LEM 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0364839 44
= 7 James RUFFIN 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0413231 44
= 10 Alan BRAKE 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0286833 43
= 10 Shawn VARNER 4 ChristianCycling Colorado 0096154 43
Total: 12 athletes
Race results: 2/12, 2/26, 4/2
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 5

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Dave CHERNE 5 0522591 50
2 John MOORE 5 SJBC 0523001 47
Total: 2 athletes
Race results: 2/12, 2/26, 4/2
Table notes:

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0407521 147
2 Brian MCANDREWS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0345270 97
3 Harold REIMER 3 SunPower Racing 0304549 89
4 Michael VELLA 3 SunPower Racing 0167402 86
5 Shin UMEDA 2 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 0046023 47
6 Blake REED 2 Schnur Racing 0029369 45
7 Iver JOHANSEN 3 0524738 44
= 8 Alvin CARPENTER 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0186110 43
= 8 Steve CLIFTON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0158107 43
10 Steven ARCHER 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0087938 42
Total: 10 athletes
Race results: 2/12, 2/26, 4/2
Table notes: