2016 Red Kite Omnium

Sunday Feb. 7, 2016 to Saturday Sept. 3, 2016 – Scoring & other details

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – Individuals

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0179386 188
2 Jan WEISSENBERGER 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0186678 139
3 Michael FOLEY 2 Team STAND/City Cycle 0011946 94
4 Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0047519 89
5 Chris EVANS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0321408 83
6 Dean LABERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0067041 75
7 Corey SCOBIE 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0272080 72
8 Jonathan EROPKIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0197844 71
9 Francisco PADILLA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0160213 66
= 10 David ALLEN 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0001399 61
= 10 Jason BOYNTON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0004526 61
12 Chris CAIN 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0339008 60
13 Norman ZELLERS 1 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0140740 58
14 Aaron PATTERSON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0334718 55
15 John SCHIEFER 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0319966 53
16 Christopher PHIPPS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0233623 49
17 Michael O'ROURKE 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0204496 47
= 18 Daniel BRYANT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0195929 46
= 18 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race 0323868 46
20 Erik CAMACHO 1 SJBC 0303224 42
21 Francis (Gardie) JACKSON 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0060511 37
= 22 Pablo ESPINOSA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0050576 33
= 22 Samuel WORTHINGTON 2 Team STAND/City Cycle 0237028 33
= 24 Scott COX 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0288732 29
= 24 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 29
= 24 Dana WILLIAMS 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0295988 29
= 27 Matt MIKUL 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0271933 28
= 27 Matthew SLOAN 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0418909 28
29 Robert AMATELLI 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0270304 25
30 Chris FORTUNA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0384208 24
= 31 Shaun BAGLEY 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0060730 23
= 31 Christian HOBBS 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0291426 23
= 31 Michael HOLT 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0075334 23
= 31 Jerome NADEL 1 R4R-Make A Wish 0025655 23
= 31 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 23
= 36 Chris OTT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0026920 22
= 36 Jeff WATSON 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0293136 22
38 Michael CHARLETON 2 Red Peloton 0049344 21
= 39 Kyle GLERUM 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0195470 20
= 39 Erick PIERCE 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0209459 20
= 41 Dan SHORE 2 Hammer/53x11 0336300 19
= 41 Patrick STANKO 1 Team STAND/City Cycle 0221231 19
= 43 Joshua DAPICE 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0141844 17
= 43 Vincent OWENS 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0242560 17
= 43 Brian ZIMNY 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0061117 17
= 46 Gregory ANDERSON 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0090802 16
= 46 Andrew HEINEMANN 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0356964 16
= 46 Hussein SAFFOURI 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0041848 16
= 49 Matthew BEEBE 2 0205076 14
= 49 Rick GRAVES 2 Team STAND/City Cycle 0100365 14
= 49 Elliot GROTHE 2 Carefast 0287436 14
= 49 Peter VAUGHAN 2 0076552 14
= 53 Tim GRANSHAW 1 Craft Factory Cycling Team 0055803 13
= 53 Kalani HINES 3 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 0219316 13
= 53 Michael JACQUES 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0072022 13
= 53 Gregory SPANIER 2 Team STAND/City Cycle 0332082 13
= 53 Joseph STARON 2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0132859 13
= 58 Kevin DAVIDSON 3 CA Technologies Racing 0335464 12
= 58 Joseph FOSTER 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0286823 12
= 58 John FUNKE 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0012565 12
= 58 Joseph HOLT 2 Chico Masters Cycling Team 0389741 12
= 58 Herman JOHNSON 2 Ciclistas del Valle 0053501 12
= 58 Eric LAGIER 3 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0386928 12
= 58 Joshua PIZZICA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0273910 12
65 Troy DEIBERT 3 Pain Cave Productions 0382234 11
= 66 Marcel APPELMAN 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0293642 10
= 66 Scot MCLEAN 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0304846 10
= 66 Anthony MORROW 1 S2C/Primal 0000497 10
= 66 Philip ROBERTS 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0030110 10
= 66 Oliver RYAN 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0304360 10
71 Jason GREFRATH 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0281883 9
= 72 Scott BROMSTEAD 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0331322 8
= 72 Chris ESPY 2 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0061649 8
= 72 Christopher FLOWER 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0406652 8
= 72 David HARWIN 2 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 0380370 8
= 72 James HERZMAN 3 Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0207922 8
= 72 Josh MCDONALD 3 Craft Factory Cycling Team 0402489 8
= 72 Richard SNODSMITH 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0051411 8
= 79 Blaine ASHLEY 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0422377 7
= 79 Dennis BAKER 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0255279 7
= 79 Neil BARTLEY 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0209268 7
= 79 Mark FLEISHMAN 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0260212 7
= 79 John NOVIKOFF 2 Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0239990 7
= 79 Dennis WALL 3 Core Techs 499302 7
= 85 Andrew ADELMAN 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0300501 6
= 85 Ariel HERRMANN 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0163046 6
= 85 Mark HOWARD 2 SunPower Racing 0459276 6
= 85 Stephen KOCHER 2 S2C/Primal 0335512 6
= 85 Ronald READE 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0053377 6
= 90 Brian BROWN 2 Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0365111 5
= 90 Haydn MACKAY 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0212699 5
= 90 Ed MOON 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0050565 5
= 90 Jason SNOVEL 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0268577 5
= 90 Moritz STEINER 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0321676 5
= 90 Greg TSUTAOKA 3 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0296665 5
= 96 Jason BROWN 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0053115 4
= 96 Charles BUNTING 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0207667 4
= 96 Benjamin COTA 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0007881 4
= 96 Jake HENSLEY 2 Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0295422 4
= 96 Ruben MEZA 1 S2C/Primal 0062483 4
= 96 Gary PADEN 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0384955 4
= 96 Stanley TERUSAKI 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0035241 4
= 103 Dean ABT 2 Team Oakland Cycling 0360492 3
= 103 David ALBRECHT 1 Chico Masters Cycling Team 0047091 3
= 103 Chirag ASARAVALA 3 Team STAND/City Cycle 0393173 3
= 103 Steven AUROUSSEAU 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0412284 3
= 103 Brad DECKER 3 Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21 0045249 3
= 103 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0178921 3
= 103 Jeff EISENBERG 2 Team STAND/City Cycle 0231993 3
= 103 Jeffrey GALLAND 2 Chico Masters Cycling Team 0127804 3
= 103 Douglas GONDA 2 3 Ft. - It's The Law 0013594 3
= 103 Toby LONG 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0262539 3
= 103 Tom LYONS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0281054 3
= 103 Rich RUSSELL 2 Lathrup Industries Cycling Team 0228348 3
= 103 Daniel SMITH 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0033087 3
= 103 Craig STEWART 3 CA Technologies Racing 0205201 3
= 103 Daniel VIGIL 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0310724 3
= 118 Douglas BAKER 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0068644 2
= 118 Kevin BAKER 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0176461 2
= 118 Franco CAMPILONGO 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0261918 2
= 118 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC 0407521 2
= 118 Sean FISCHER 3 Chico Masters Cycling Team 0418115 2
= 118 John FOSTER 2 Craft Factory Cycling Team 0043445 2
= 118 John FRITZ 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0076287 2
= 118 Chris GAGNE 2 S2C/Primal 0218554 2
= 118 Allen JACKSON 3 Bahati-WTR 0260263 2
= 118 Michael KOPP 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0286893 2
= 118 Donald LANGLEY 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0020327 2
= 118 Rick LAWTON 2 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0141309 2
= 118 Joshua LOPEZ 3 0305647 2
= 118 Joe MOLINARI 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0024723 2
= 118 Andrew NEVITT 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0047463 2
= 118 Jay NEWTON 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0271095 2
= 118 Richard NICHOLS 2 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0286421 2
= 118 Peter NICHOLSON 2 0219558 2
= 118 Joseph PASQUALETTO 1 PAA/Empire Bikes 0045772 2
= 118 Paul PENN 2 0057836 2
= 118 Troy PORTER 1 Palmer Cycling 0188033 2
= 118 Craig ROEMER 2 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0080925 2
= 118 Andrew ROTHS 3 SunPower Racing 0305716 2
= 118 Nabil SAMAAN 2 0177518 2
= 118 Graham SIMPSON 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0065800 2
= 118 Darryl SMITH 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0033092 2
= 118 Ted TORIBIO 2 Folsom Bike 0088963 2
= 118 Shin UMEDA 2 SunPower Racing 0046023 2
= 118 Dennis WALL 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0499308 2
= 118 Russell WHITE 1 0236024 2
= 148 Todd ALLINGTON 2 Chico Masters Cycling Team 0295903 1
= 148 Vito ALTIERI 3 ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team 0305526 1
= 148 John BARBICAS 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0309907 1
= 148 Alfred BERGHART 3 Squadra SF 88570 1
= 148 Jacob BERKMAN 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0303643 1
= 148 Kurt BICKEL 1 3 Ft. - It's The Law 0219611 1
= 148 Michael BOEHME 3 Colavita Racing 0252576 1
= 148 Joseph BOOTH 3 Fulton Racing 0188844 1
= 148 David CHRISTENSON 2 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 0264429 1
= 148 Eric CINNAMON 2 Red Peloton 0273013 1
= 148 Gregory COBURN 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0048205 1
= 148 Jeromy COTTELL 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0273912 1
= 148 Yutch COWHIE 2 Rio Strada Racing 0261718 1
= 148 R Todd CRISAFULLI 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0008150 1
= 148 Robert DAHL 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0218381 1
= 148 Jeffery EDWARDS 2 0255271 1
= 148 Christopher ELBO 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0287728 1
= 148 Scott FONSECA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0204715 1
= 148 Robert GONZALEZ 3 Rio Strada Racing 0418473 1
= 148 Dennis HOPP 2 SJBC 0054895 1
= 148 Steven JONES 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0384389 1
= 148 Ronnie LEAVITT 2 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0319284 1
= 148 Jeremy LOADER 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0169645 1
= 148 Roger MARTIN 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0276924 1
= 148 Chris MORRIS 3 Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0316874 1
= 148 Hanna MUEGGE 1 0420158 1
= 148 David PORTER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0126711 1
= 148 David PUGLIA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0180139 1
= 148 Josh RENNIE 1 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 0251736 1
= 148 Denin SAHOVIC 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0271126 1
= 148 Eric SALTZMAN 1 R4R-Make A Wish 0046157 1
= 148 Jason SCHMIDT 2 0231913 1
= 148 Steve SHOWLER 1 Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0032554 1
= 148 Sean SMITH 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0204018 1
= 148 Joseph SULLIVAN 3 SJBC 0336936 1
= 148 Robert SWIGART 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0259109 1
= 148 Ira SY 2 0412183 1
= 148 Dan TEDFORD 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0196695 1
= 148 Steve THOMSEN 2 Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0245436 1
= 148 Matt TUFTS 2 Folsom Bike 0240212 1
= 148 Daniel TURNER 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0036095 1
= 148 Guy VAN NATTA 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0218823 1
= 148 Kenneth VERNIER 2 Team O2 0201821 1
= 148 Robert WHITE 3 Bicycle Blue Book Racing 0097873 1
= 148 Ryan WONG 2 SJBC 0042770 1
Total: 192 athletes
Race results: 2/7, 3/6, 3/20, 4/17, 4/23, 5/15, 6/18, 6/25, 7/10, 7/23, 7/24, 7/31, 8/7, 8/21, 9/3

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – Teams

Place Team Total
1 Peet's Coffee Racing 654
2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 355
3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 230
4 Team STAND/City Cycle 103
5 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 95
6 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 81
7 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 44
8 SquadraSF p/b Terun 35
9 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 32
= 10 Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 22
= 10 S2C/Primal 22
12 Chico Masters Cycling Team 15
13 R4R-Make A Wish 12
Total: 13 teams
Race results: 2/7, 3/6, 3/20, 4/17, 4/23, 5/15, 6/18, 6/25, 7/10, 7/23, 7/24, 7/31, 8/7, 8/21, 9/3
Table notes: