Sky Express Livermore Criterium (March)

Criterium: Sunday March 8, 2020 – Schedule
Part of the 2020 Sky Express Omnium

Results: Masters 55+/60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 407 Jerome NADEL Woodside, CA 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 0025655 58
2 401 Michael DESA San Ramon, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net 0545774 56
3 411 Ted TORIBIO Elk Grove, CA 2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0088963 57
4 418 Scott LEAHY San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0020630 58
5 402 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0216231 58
6 415 Andrew NEVITT Saratoga, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0047463 56
7 408 Jeff QUALLE Ripon, CA 2 FSB/form+data 0394344 59
8 403 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0141309 55
9 400 Mark BACHMANN Oakland, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0460024 56
10 413 Craig STEWART Orinda, CA 3 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0205201 60
11 409 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195443 62
12 414 Kevin BYRNS 1 50886
13 416 Stanley TERUSAKI Livermore, CA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0035241 61
14 404 Brian MCANDREWS Danville, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0345270 60
15 406 Ed MOON Albany, CA 2 Splunk Race Team 0050565 56
16 410 Kurt SELBACH Manhattan Beach, CA 4 0216776 56
17 405 Joe MOLINARI San Rafael, CA 3 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 0024723 57
18 412 Michael WILKINS Tracy, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0392081 58
19 419 Michael SABA Oakland, CA 4 Splunk Race Team 0285459 56
20 417 Darryl SMITH Pleasanton, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0033092 58
Field: 20

Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 491 Lawrence NOLAN Fremont, CA 1 Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net 0026205 62
2 498 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 1 Hammer/53x11 0407521 64
3 497 Brian FESSENDEN Orinda, CA 2 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 0054692 66
4 494 Cliff JEW Berkeley, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0382701 64
5 496 Roderick GILCHRIST San Martin, CA 4 SJBC 0013247 63
6 480 Clark RASMUSSEN San Francisco, CA 2 Splunk Race Team 0047316 62
7 492 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 Body Concepts 0271499 62
8 481 Christopher ROSSOW Santa Rosa, CA 4 239 Racing Team 0030674 61
9 493 George MIRANDA Fremont, CA 2 Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net 0126004 61
10 495 Steven GRUSIS Madera, CA 3 Off The Front 0060756 65
11 490 Leslie OGLESBY Salinas, CA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0053661 62
DNP 499 Nick BUCHANAN Fresno, CA 4 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 0591112 66
Field: 12

Combined finish: Masters 55+/60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 407 Jerome NADEL Woodside, CA 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 0025655 58
2 491 Lawrence NOLAN Fremont, CA 1 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 0026205 62
3 401 Michael DESA San Ramon, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 0545774 56
4 411 Ted TORIBIO Elk Grove, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 0088963 57
5 418 Scott LEAHY San Jose, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 0020630 58
6 402 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 0216231 58
7 415 Andrew NEVITT Saratoga, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 0047463 56
8 408 Jeff QUALLE Ripon, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 0394344 59
9 498 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 1 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 0407521 64
10 403 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 8th 0141309 55
11 400 Mark BACHMANN Oakland, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 9th 0460024 56
12 413 Craig STEWART Orinda, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 10th 0205201 60
13 497 Brian FESSENDEN Orinda, CA 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 0054692 66
14 409 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 11th 0195443 62
15 414 Kevin BYRNS 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 12th 50886
16 416 Stanley TERUSAKI Livermore, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 13th 0035241 61
17 494 Cliff JEW Berkeley, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 0382701 64
18 404 Brian MCANDREWS Danville, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 14th 0345270 60
19 406 Ed MOON Albany, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 15th 0050565 56
20 410 Kurt SELBACH Manhattan Beach, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 16th 0216776 56
21 405 Joe MOLINARI San Rafael, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 17th 0024723 57
22 496 Roderick GILCHRIST San Martin, CA 4 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 0013247 63
23 412 Michael WILKINS Tracy, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 18th 0392081 58
24 419 Michael SABA Oakland, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 19th 0285459 56
25 480 Clark RASMUSSEN San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 0047316 62
26 492 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 0271499 62
27 481 Christopher ROSSOW Santa Rosa, CA 4 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 8th 0030674 61
28 493 George MIRANDA Fremont, CA 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 9th 0126004 61
29 417 Darryl SMITH Pleasanton, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 20th 0033092 58
30 495 Steven GRUSIS Madera, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 10th 0060756 65
31 490 Leslie OGLESBY Salinas, CA 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 11th 0053661 62
Combined field: 32 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 492 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 Body Concepts 0271499 62 n/a
Prime count: 1
Table notes: