Sky Express Livermore Criterium (March)

Criterium: Sunday March 8, 2020 – Schedule
Part of the 2020 Sky Express Omnium

Results: Cat 4/5 & 45+ 4/5

Elite 4/5

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 628 Cameron OREILLY Redwood City, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0575700 26
2 601 Ryan ARMENDARIZ San Luis Obispo, CA 5 0591687 22
3 625 Lei LIU San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0591299 33
4 604 Jared BEN-JAMIN San Francisco, CA 4 0578581 26
5 607 Pedro CLARK San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0548387 27
6 634 Brian RAMIREZ CORTES Ripon, CA 4 FSB/form+data 0574358 28
7 652 Kenneth OEI Walnut Creek, CA 4 0466904 20
8 617 Keith KNIGHT Lincoln, CA 5 0549940 28
9 637 Felix ROSEN Chicago, IL 4 0560003 22
10 616 Austin KELLEY Pacifica, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0554986 34
11 640 Matthew SCOTT San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0571988 36
12 606 Jesse CHANG Fresno, CA 4 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 0404306 27
13 641 John SHIRLEY Orinda, CA 4 0557142 41
14 620 Hyunjong LEE Redwood City, CA 4 Alto Velo 0558620 30
15 631 Bryan PETRO Livermore, CA 4 VSRT 0571307 37
16 642 Brian SHREEVE Sunnyvale, CA 5 0590971 35
17 611 William HAKIM San Francisco, CA 4 Alto Velo 0571094 29
18 651 Si WONG San Francisco, CA 4 SJBC 0545361 31
19 623 Brian LI Palo Alto, CA 4 Alto Velo Racing Club 0590872 22
20 654 Joe NAU San Francisco, CA 4 0570839 26
21 630 Mike OSORIO San Francisco, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0526752 30
22 633 Robert RAFFO San Rafael, CA 4 0502914 20
23 609 Aaron FROLEY San Rafael, CA 4 Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees 0526065 24
24 627 Jayant MUKHOPADHAYA Menlo Park, CA 5 594378 27
25 614 Lucas HASSERJIAN Pleasant Hill, CA 5 29
26 610 Dylan FUJIMOTO Sacramento, CA 4 0547987 31
27 615 Liem HINH Stockton, CA 5 0590797 38
28 639 Gregory SCHEBLER Livermore, CA 4 0557755 33
29 646 Michael UNGERER Berkeley, CA 4 0554794 28
30 644 Philip TIEU Belmont, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0570969 32
31 619 Donald LEE San Francisco, CA 4 0567795 44
32 649 Nathan YEE Livermore, CA 4 VSRT 0572555 25
33 612 James HARLAND San Francisco, CA 4 0494282 35
34 613 Joshua HART Folsom, CA 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0569222 37
35 632 Kimmo PYLVANAINEN San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0571651 35
36 624 Dominic LI San Francisco, CA 4 SJBC 0589788 29
37 600 Enrique ALAMEDA JR Fresno, CA 4 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 0550800 29
38 605 Christopher BONILLA San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0493811 20
39 626 Massimo MORSON San Anselmo, CA 4 Team Swift 0480256 13
40 629 Atsushi OSHIMA Stanford, CA 5 Stanford University 0592167 33
41 622 Marco LEI South San Francisco, CA 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0456591 39
42 650 Martin YUN Los Gatos, CA 4 SJBC 0554151 39
43 655 Miguel GONZALEZ Vallejo, CA 5 0591615 16
DNP 603 Julian Rey BALDOVINO Atherton, CA 4 Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees 0590871 23
DNP 647 AdamVanMinh MARTIN Antioch, CA 4 0057185 53
DNP 648 Caleb WINTERS San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0591392 33
DNP 653 Joseph JOHNSON 5 525473
DNS Peter (Lin Han) BAI San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0592296 29
DNS Bradley DYER Sacramento, CA 4 0571395 29
DNS David LAPOINTE Oakland, CA 4 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0581674 37
DNS Kenny LEHMAN Oakland, CA 5 0528861 37
DNS Joseph ROGERS San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0466635 30
DNS Maxwell RONCI San Francisco, CA 4 0591138 30
DNS Drew RUSHING Brentwood, CA 5 CCCX 51
DNS Brendan TERRALL Mountain View, CA 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0570529 20
DNS Nicholas TRIBBLE Brighton, MA 5 CCB 589684 23
Field: 47

Masters 45+ 4/5

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 680 Rodney DUTRA Martinez, CA 4 Kovarus Racing Team 0530167 51
2 682 Casildo ROMERO San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0571448 49
3 690 Paul MARSHALL San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0349232 48
4 695 JAMES EWING Alameda, CA 4 0571315 47
5 692 Dean JURADO Modesto, CA 4 FSB/form+data 0571866 55
6 684 Kevin WEISKE Reno, NV 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0477434 61
7 689 Brian MARTINEZ Pleasanton, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0154876 52
8 697 Brian CASTELLI Santa Rosa, CA 4 Red Peloton 0550931 52
9 693 Ryan JUNG Fremont, CA 5 0204514 45
10 683 Scott WHITE Modesto, CA 4 FSB/form+data 0573044 50
11 691 Andrew LAGODZINSKI Livermore, CA 5 0487196 52
12 694 Don GRABOWSKI Dublin, CA 4 FSB/form+data 0573023 52
13 696 Peter EKMAN San Rafael, CA 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0524326 58
14 698 Nick BUCHANAN Fresno, CA 4 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 0591112 66
15 681 David VAN EVEREN Menlo Park, CA 4 SJBC 0554659 48
16 687 Joe NARCISO Pleasanton, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0304805 53
DNP 685 Andrei TALLENT Burlingamme, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0572476 51
DNP 686 Jeffery SIMPSON Pratherther, CA 4 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 0478426 55
DNP 688 Loree MCKINNEY Fresno, CA 4 US Military Endurance Sports 0320012 53
DNP 699 Gabriel BEDDINGFIELD Fremont, CA 4 0527171 47
Field: 20

Combined finish: Cat 4/5 & 45+ 4/5

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 628 Cameron OREILLY Redwood City, CA 4 Elite 4/5 – 1st 0575700 26
2 601 Ryan ARMENDARIZ San Luis Obispo, CA 5 Elite 4/5 – 2nd 0591687 22
3 625 Lei LIU San Jose, CA 4 Elite 4/5 – 3rd 0591299 33
4 604 Jared BEN-JAMIN San Francisco, CA 4 Elite 4/5 – 4th 0578581 26
5 680 Rodney DUTRA Martinez, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4/5 – 1st 0530167 51
6 607 Pedro CLARK San Jose, CA 4 Elite 4/5 – 5th 0548387 27
7 634 Brian RAMIREZ CORTES Ripon, CA 4 Elite 4/5 – 6th 0574358 28
8 652 Kenneth OEI Walnut Creek, CA 4 Elite 4/5 – 7th 0466904 20
9 617 Keith KNIGHT Lincoln, CA 5 Elite 4/5 – 8th 0549940 28
10 637 Felix ROSEN Chicago, IL 4 Elite 4/5 – 9th 0560003 22
11 616 Austin KELLEY Pacifica, CA 4 Elite 4/5 – 10th 0554986 34
12 640 Matthew SCOTT San Jose, CA 4 Elite 4/5 – 11th 0571988 36
13 606 Jesse CHANG Fresno, CA 4 Elite 4/5 – 12th 0404306 27
14 641 John SHIRLEY Orinda, CA 4 Elite 4/5 – 13th 0557142 41
15 620 Hyunjong LEE Redwood City, CA 4 Elite 4/5 – 14th 0558620 30
16 682 Casildo ROMERO San Jose, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4/5 – 2nd 0571448 49
17 690 Paul MARSHALL San Jose, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4/5 – 3rd 0349232 48
18 631 Bryan PETRO Livermore, CA 4 Elite 4/5 – 15th 0571307 37
19 642 Brian SHREEVE Sunnyvale, CA 5 Elite 4/5 – 16th 0590971 35
20 611 William HAKIM San Francisco, CA 4 Elite 4/5 – 17th 0571094 29
21 651 Si WONG San Francisco, CA 4 Elite 4/5 – 18th 0545361 31
22 623 Brian LI Palo Alto, CA 4 Elite 4/5 – 19th 0590872 22
23 695 JAMES EWING Alameda, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4/5 – 4th 0571315 47
24 654 Joe NAU San Francisco, CA 4 Elite 4/5 – 20th 0570839 26
25 692 Dean JURADO Modesto, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4/5 – 5th 0571866 55
26 630 Mike OSORIO San Francisco, CA 4 Elite 4/5 – 21st 0526752 30
27 633 Robert RAFFO San Rafael, CA 4 Elite 4/5 – 22nd 0502914 20
28 609 Aaron FROLEY San Rafael, CA 4 Elite 4/5 – 23rd 0526065 24
29 627 Jayant MUKHOPADHAYA Menlo Park, CA 5 Elite 4/5 – 24th 594378 27
30 684 Kevin WEISKE Reno, NV 4 Masters 45+ 4/5 – 6th 0477434 61
31 614 Lucas HASSERJIAN Pleasant Hill, CA 5 Elite 4/5 – 25th 29
32 689 Brian MARTINEZ Pleasanton, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4/5 – 7th 0154876 52
33 610 Dylan FUJIMOTO Sacramento, CA 4 Elite 4/5 – 26th 0547987 31
34 615 Liem HINH Stockton, CA 5 Elite 4/5 – 27th 0590797 38
35 639 Gregory SCHEBLER Livermore, CA 4 Elite 4/5 – 28th 0557755 33
36 646 Michael UNGERER Berkeley, CA 4 Elite 4/5 – 29th 0554794 28
37 644 Philip TIEU Belmont, CA 4 Elite 4/5 – 30th 0570969 32
38 619 Donald LEE San Francisco, CA 4 Elite 4/5 – 31st 0567795 44
39 697 Brian CASTELLI Santa Rosa, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4/5 – 8th 0550931 52
40 649 Nathan YEE Livermore, CA 4 Elite 4/5 – 32nd 0572555 25
41 693 Ryan JUNG Fremont, CA 5 Masters 45+ 4/5 – 9th 0204514 45
42 683 Scott WHITE Modesto, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4/5 – 10th 0573044 50
43 691 Andrew LAGODZINSKI Livermore, CA 5 Masters 45+ 4/5 – 11th 0487196 52
44 612 James HARLAND San Francisco, CA 4 Elite 4/5 – 33rd 0494282 35
45 694 Don GRABOWSKI Dublin, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4/5 – 12th 0573023 52
46 696 Peter EKMAN San Rafael, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4/5 – 13th 0524326 58
47 613 Joshua HART Folsom, CA 4 Elite 4/5 – 34th 0569222 37
48 632 Kimmo PYLVANAINEN San Jose, CA 4 Elite 4/5 – 35th 0571651 35
49 698 Nick BUCHANAN Fresno, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4/5 – 14th 0591112 66
50 681 David VAN EVEREN Menlo Park, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4/5 – 15th 0554659 48
51 624 Dominic LI San Francisco, CA 4 Elite 4/5 – 36th 0589788 29
52 600 Enrique ALAMEDA JR Fresno, CA 4 Elite 4/5 – 37th 0550800 29
53 605 Christopher BONILLA San Jose, CA 4 Elite 4/5 – 38th 0493811 20
54 626 Massimo MORSON San Anselmo, CA 4 Elite 4/5 – 39th 0480256 13
55 629 Atsushi OSHIMA Stanford, CA 5 Elite 4/5 – 40th 0592167 33
56 687 Joe NARCISO Pleasanton, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4/5 – 16th 0304805 53
57 622 Marco LEI South San Francisco, CA 4 Elite 4/5 – 41st 0456591 39
58 650 Martin YUN Los Gatos, CA 4 Elite 4/5 – 42nd 0554151 39
59 655 Miguel GONZALEZ Vallejo, CA 5 Elite 4/5 – 43rd 0591615 16
Combined field: 67 of 75
Table notes: