Sky Express Livermore Criterium (March)

Criterium: Sunday March 8, 2020 – Schedule
Part of the 2020 Sky Express Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 SJBC
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (11)
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (18)
  • Women Cat 3 (14)
  • Women Cat 4/5 (30)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (30)
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 (33)
  • Elite 2/3 (12)
  • Pro/1/2 (11)
159
2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (19)
  • Masters 55+ 3/4 (39)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (3)
61
3 PROJECT 95
  • Elite 2/3 (30)
  • Pro/1/2 (17)
47
4 Alto Velo
  • Women Cat 3 (45)
45
5 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (11)
  • Elite 2/3 (22)
  • Pro/1/2 (4)
37
Table notes:

Cat 4/5 & 45+ 4/5 Podiums

Elite 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 628 Cameron OREILLY 4 SunPower Racing
2 601 Ryan ARMENDARIZ 5
3 625 Lei LIU 4 SJBC
4 604 Jared BEN-JAMIN 4
5 607 Pedro CLARK 4 SJBC

Masters 45+ 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 680 Rodney DUTRA 4 Kovarus Racing Team
2 682 Casildo ROMERO 4 SJBC
3 690 Paul MARSHALL 4 SJBC
4 695 JAMES EWING 4
5 692 Dean JURADO 4 FSB/form+data
Table notes:

Masters 35+, 45+ & 55+ Cat 3/4 Podiums

Masters 35+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 921 Vasileios RAPTAKIS 3
2 913 Eric HOUSTON 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
3 936 James GRADY 3
4 931 Przemek TUTAK 3 Valley Spokesmen
5 907 Mike GIUDICELLI 3 Victory Velo Racing

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 947 Donald DUMAINE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
2 958 Tony PEREZ 3
3 964 Keith SOLLERS 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 961 James RUFFIN 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 945 Eran AMBAR 4 Alto Velo Racing Club

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 992 Craig STEWART 3 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
2 985 Michael WILKINS 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
3 993 Scott SOMMERFELD 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling
4 996 Joe MOLINARI 3 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
5 995 Michael SABA 4 Splunk Race Team
Table notes:

JR Men & Women Podiums

Juniors 9-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 399 Maxwell DOYLE 5
2 397 David AVERY 5 CBRE Racing
3 396 Jacob LUNA 5 CBRE Juniors racing
4 390 Sophia AVERY 5 CBRE Racing

Juniors 13-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 382 Massimo MORSON 4 Team Swift
2 381 Shantelle TUPAZ 4 CBRE Racing
3 380 Caelyn TOWLE 4

Juniors 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 373 Jase STONE 4 SJBC
2 371 Josh LUNA 5 CBRE Juniors racing
Table notes:

Masters 55+/60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 Podiums

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 407 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
2 401 Michael DESA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net
3 411 Ted TORIBIO 2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
4 418 Scott LEAHY 2 SJBC
5 402 Jeffrey KATO 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA

Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 491 Lawrence NOLAN 1 Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net
2 498 Tim DAVIS 1 Hammer/53x11
3 497 Brian FESSENDEN 2 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
4 494 Cliff JEW 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 496 Roderick GILCHRIST 4 SJBC
Table notes:

Cat 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 128 Evan PASCHKE 3
2 102 Marcus CHEEK 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 115 Griffin NEMITZ 3
4 109 Stuart GROSSER 3 The Olympic Club
5 112 Dante LOBUE 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

Women Cat 3, 4/5 Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 764 Claudia FERREIRA 3 Alto Velo
2 755 Liesel MCALLISTER 3 Team Elevate Racing
3 760 Fnu NOVITA 3 Alto Velo
4 754 Serenity MARSHALL 3 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
5 753 Sue Lin HOLT 3 Alto Velo

Women Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 778 Skyler SAMUELSON 4
2 787 Cady MASTERMAN 4 Kovarus Racing Team
3 775 Stacey WONG 5 Revolution Racing
4 784 Andrea TYSON 4 SJBC
5 791 Kelsey HAVENS 5 SJBC
Table notes:

Masters 35+/45+ Cat 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 230 Sam BENEDICT 1 Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
2 224 Joseph CHICOINE 2 Ascend Sportswear p/b Steven s Bicycles
3 206 Richard GABEL 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
4 203 Pete CAROLAN 2 The Olympic Club
5 227 Aaron CASADOS 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 290 Stephan HOFMANN 2 SJBC
2 279 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
3 282 Christopher MONESTIER 2
4 296 Channing CHEN 2 Burlingame United Cycling Club
5 295 Scott COX 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b V loro Bicycles
Table notes:

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 705 Evelyn HOUND 1 Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
2 708 Danielle MORSHEAD 1
3 706 Kate JUNGNICKEL 2 SJBC
4 709 Haley NIELSEN 2 Eclipse Racing
5 702 Christina DAVIS 3 SJBC
Table notes:

Cat 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 336 ERIC FISCHER 2 PROJECT 95
2 333 Mark MORTON 2 AMain Cycling Team
3 303 Stephen DOLL 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
4 321 Matthew AMARA 3 Team Swift
5 322 Alexander CABATIC 2 Ascend Sportswear p/b Steven s Bicycles
Table notes:

Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 183 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling
2 191 Todd MUNK 2 SJBC
3 188 Patrick NORVILLE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
4 181 David WIERZBA 1 SJBC
5 192 Ed MOON 2 Splunk Race Team
Table notes:

Pro/Cat 1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 37 Matthew MIKUL 1 Terun Elite
2 12 Miles HUBBARD 1 Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
3 15 Mark MORTON 2 AMain Cycling Team
4 30 Sam BENEDICT 1 Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
5 27 Christopher COBLE 1 The Olympic Club
Table notes: