Sky Express Livermore Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Sunday Feb. 9, 2020 – Schedule
Part of the 2020 Sky Express Omnium

Results: Category 2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 301 Christopher BAIRD San Francisco, CA 2 The Olympic Club 0213120 32 15
2 322 Zac ROSSEN Los Gatos, CA 2 SJBC 0321192 28 14
3 316 Travis MCEUEN Martinez, CA 2 Terun Elite 0457591 31 13
4 313 Mathias JACQUELIN Walnut Creek, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0423287 34 12
5 302 Marcus BELTRAMO San Francisco, CA 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 380345 36 11
6 321 Evan PASCHKE San Francisco, CA 3 0526509 31 10
7 304 Pete CAROLAN Orinda, CA 2 The Olympic Club 0185956 35 9
8 324 Derek STEDMAN Fremont, CA 2 Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net 0484127 30 8
9 329 Kenneth TSUDA San Jose, CA 2 PROJECT 95 0456989 31 7
10 314 Ingmar JUNGNICKEL San Jose, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0523326 30 6
11 333 Mikal DAVIS Redwood City, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0498709 33 5
12 309 Trevor GILMORE San Francisco, CA 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0399678 38 4
13 331 Frank GRECO JR Milwaukee, WI 3 Adapt Cycling 0556342 26 3
14 325 Finn THOMSEN Davis, CA 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0518919 18 2
15 317 Wesley MIYAMURA Elk Grove, CA 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0437364 23 1
16 318 Naveen MOLLOY San Francisco, CA 2 The Olympic Club 0283139 35 1
17 320 Andrew OLSON Alameda, CA 3 0231333 34 1
18 319 Ford MURPHY Santa Cruz, CA 2 PROJECT 95 0314892 26 1
19 310 Michael GILSON San Francisco, CA 3 The Olympic Club 0553883 33 1
20 323 Andrew SANDERS Dublin, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0565068 30 1
21 332 Chester GILLMORE 2 269966 1
22 326 Przemek TUTAK Dublin, CA 3 Valley Spokesmen 0574662 40 1
23 312 Spencer INGELS Walnut Creek, CA 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0339070 34 1
24 328 Stuart WATSON San Rafael, CA 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0391493 33 1
25 307 Fisher CURRAN Aptos, CA 3 ButcherBox Cycling 0499673 24 1
26 308 Stephen DOLL Livermore, CA 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0313804 26 1
27 311 Stuart GROSSER San Francisco, CA 3 The Olympic Club 0547749 35 1
28 315 Alex LOCKWOOD San Francisco, CA 2 The Olympic Club 0297814 37 1
29 327 Sergei VOLKOV San Jose, CA 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0494658 33 1
30 305 Stuart COLLETT Lafayette, CA 3 Splunk Race Team 0384335 36 1
31 300 Craig AUZENNE Martinez, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0428500 49 1
32 336 Jacob SALASSI Fremont, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net 0361496 37 1
DNP 303 Will BRICKLER Folsom, CA 2 Davis Bike Club 0224302 33 1
DNP 306 Andrew CONLEY Dublin, CA 2 Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net 0494110 40 1
DNP 330 Kirk SCHEIBELHUT Mountain View, CA 3 CITIUS 0416939 29 1
DNP 334 Sean O'NEAL Livermore, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0533380 30 1
DNP 335 Brian LOVEGREN 2 370822 1
Field: 37 of 100

Teams – Elite 2/3

Place Team Points
1 The Olympic Club
  » Baird (15), Carolan (9), Molloy (1), Gilson (1), Grosser (1)
  « Lockwood
27
2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
  » Jacquelin (12), Jungnickel (6), Davis (5)
23
3 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
  » Beltramo (11), Gilmore (4), Ingels (1), Watson (1), Doll (1)
  « Volkov
18
4 Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net
  » Stedman (8), Salassi (1), Conley (1)
10
5 CBRE Racing
  » Sanders (1), Auzenne (1), O'Neal (1)
3
Table notes: