45th Annual Cherry Pie Criterium

Criterium: Monday Feb. 17, 2020 – Schedule

Women 4/5 & 15-18 Jr Women 4/5 Podiums

Women Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 507 Brittany BREAUX 4
2 502 Wendy JACOBSEN 4 Alto Velo
3 514 Teresa DATAR 4 Kovarus Racing Team
4 505 Sue Lin HOLT 4 Alto Velo
5 508 Cady MASTERMAN 4 Kovarus Racing Team

Junior Girls 15-18 Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 540 Shantelle TUPAZ 4 CBRE Racing
2 542 Lisa MULLEN 5 Team Swift
3 541 Louisa KELLY 5 SJBC
Table notes:

Elite 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 611 Ikkei SATO 5
2 610 Damian KULIG 5
3 604 Ben HERKEN 5
4 608 Kevin THELEN 5
5 602 Patrick DOWD 5 King Kog
Table notes:

Elite 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 829 Riley MULLEN 4
2 816 Lei LIU 4 SJBC
3 825 Brian MANCINI 4
4 822 Cassius ANDERSON 4
5 806 Giulio COLLURA 4 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
Table notes:

Women P/1/2/3, 35+/55+ 1/2/3 Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 347 Danielle MORSHEAD 1
2 344 Evelyn HOUND 1
3 348 Thialor MIZE 1 Monster Racing Team
4 345 Kristen FAULKNER Pro
5 346 Katharine MAHER 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun

Women 35+ 1/2/3

No results

Women 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 356 Elena JOROSKI 3 SJBC
2 351 Christine CULVER 3 Colavita-Norcal Racing
3 355 Christina DAVIS 3 SJBC
Table notes:

15-18 Jr Men 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 561 Cassius ANDERSON 4
2 557 Riley MULLEN 4
3 560 Miguel GONZALEZ 5
4 556 Justin PETERSON 5 CBRE Racing
5 559 Joel LUNA 5
Table notes:

Masters 35+/55+ Cat 4/5 Podiums

Masters 35+ 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 704 David LAPOINTE 4 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
2 721 Christopher FLYNN 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
3 719 John SHIRLEY 4
4 702 Brian COLLET 4
5 717 Drew NOEL 4 Trafiq vs. Traffic

Masters 55+ 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 779 Christopher ROSSOW 4 239 Racing Team
2 770 Michael SABA 4 Splunk Race Team
3 777 Tim MCNAMARA 5
4 778 Richard OWINGS 4 Body Concepts
5 771 Peter KROGH 4 Body Logic/SERT
Table notes:

14 & Under Jr Men/Women Podiums

Junior Boys 14 & Under

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 583 Maxwell DOYLE 5
2 584 Ryan WANG 5
3 579 SEAN DAVIES 5
4 582 Rafael JOPSON 5
5 577 David AVERY 5 CBRE Racing

Junior Girls 14 & Under

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 598 Shantelle TUPAZ 4 CBRE Racing
2 593 Louisa KELLY 5 SJBC
3 596 Nora VIK 5 San Jose Bicycle Club
4 594 Mikele JOPSON 5
5 597 Caelyn TOWLE 4
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 214 Will RIFFELMACHER 1 Olympic Club
2 216 Jonathan BAKER 1 Touchstone Racing
3 217 Dominic HOWES 2 Loon State Cyclists
4 218 Dean LA BERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
5 200 Matt TUFTS 2 Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru
Table notes:

Elite 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 100 Fisher CURRAN 3 ButcherBox Cycling
2 104 Griffin NEMITZ 3
3 109 Ryan ODELL 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
4 114 Jason TANG 3 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
5 113 James DADULA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Masters 45/55+ Cat 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 400 Sean SMITH 2 R4R-Make A Wish
2 414 Michael FOLEY 2 Cognition Racing Road
3 409 Jonathan BAKER 1 Touchstone Racing
4 412 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
5 411 Jason CRUSER 2 R4R-Make A Wish

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 499 Greg CHAPLA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 497 George MIRANDA 2 Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net
3 470 Andrew NEVITT 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 471 Ed MOON 2 Splunk Race Team
5 495 Woody SLOAN 3 Project Fleming
Table notes:

Men P/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 16 Jeff LINDER 1 Team Mikes Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
2 43 Yuri GONZAGA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 21 Bradley WIGGS 2 Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
4 25 Samuel BASSETTI Pro UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
5 42 Chris RIEKERT 1 Team Mikes Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
Table notes: