CBR Carson Criterium #2

Criterium: Sunday Feb. 2, 2020 – Schedule
Part of the 2020 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Pre-registered athletes: Masters 55+/60+ (Cat 1-4)

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

# First Last City Cat Team License Age
13
Christopher ALLEN Santa Monica, CA 3 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0186377 57
600 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 R5 Ciclismo 0001841 58
601 Gerald BACHER Carlsbad, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0055488 56
602 David BENNETT Metuchen, NJ 2 Karma Racing Team 0430977 58
603 Matt BERAULT Phoenix, AZ 3 CORE Racing 0423404 56
604 Michael DALBRATT Bonita, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0532394 58
605 Gardner DESROBERTS Menifee, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0009315 57
36
Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 0012407 56
606 Satoshi FURUKAWA Lomita, CA 4 0278306 55
14
Marvin HALL Sun City, CA 2 0328996 58
607 Greg HAYES Corona, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0168222 55
608 John HEFFERNAN Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0577478 56
609 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 3 0126670 57
29
Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Southern California Velo 0423159 59
610 Michael JOSEPH Lake Forest, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0062673 58
611 Clement KIM Yorba Linda, CA 3 Pinnaclife Racing Team 0187078 55
612 Kevin KRUGER Carlsbad, CA 2 BBI-SIC 0019896 58
60
Greg LEIBERT Venice Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0129138 58
20
Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 0052062 56
613 Jaime PENA San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0572364 56
614 Kurt SELBACH Redondo Beach, CA 4 0216776 56
615 Steve SOUISA Castaic, CA 3 Radsport Cycling Team 0396694 58
616 Bryan VANVLEET Orange, CA 3 0195988 55
43
Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0365352 55
617 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 0306544 57
Field: 25 of 50

Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

# First Last City Cat Team License Age
699 Nelson ALAAN Carson, CA 3 Lightning Velo 0064439 63
698 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0106137 60
697 Lothar CRAMER Laguna Niguel, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0054084 62
40
Steve CULLINAN Paradise Valley, AZ 2 CORE Racing 0087674 63
32
Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0045249 60
696 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Canyon Velo 0590885 65
695 Ray DICIUS Indian Wells, CA 3 TriSummit Velo 0334086 61
694 Michael EVANS Los Angeles, CA 4 South Bay Wheelmen 0187428 64
693 Thomas GATES La Mesa, CA 3 CORE Racing 0045364 65
692 David HOIME Laguna Niguel, CA 4 Radsport Cycling Team 0264383 60
691 Jimmy HUIZAR Torrance, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0526062 61
690 Cyril HUNTE Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3 CORE Racing 0052086 64
689 Philip KLINKON Culver City, CA 4 Ironfly 0298573 62
688 Cleaveran LAW Long Beach, CA 3 Lightning Velo 0045582 63
687 Richard LEE San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0050302 64
686 Fernando ( Freddy ) LINDO San Diego, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 0021251 60
685 Rene LUCAS Phoenix, AZ 3 CORE Racing 0057849 61
684 Sarah MATTES Torrance, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 0287844 48
683 John MCKEE Westminster, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 0180386 74
682 John PAPROSKI Scottsdale, AZ 2 CORE Racing 0073934 64
681 Leo PETTUS Yorba Linda, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0219074 71
680 Mark RICH Altadena, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0051400 66
33
Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0030417 60
679 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA 3 Methods to Winning Masters 0052251 66
678 Jose TALAVERA Fullerton, CA 4 Lightning Velo 0267940 63
41
Scott WINZELER Las Vegas, NV 2 CORE Racing 0269290 60
677 Jay WOLKOFF Altadena, CA 2 Pinnaclife Racing Team 0038811 62
Field: 27 of 50
Table notes: