CBR Carson Criterium #2

Criterium: Sunday Feb. 2, 2020 – Schedule
Part of the 2020 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Start List: Masters 35+/40+ (Cat 1-3)

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

# First Last City Cat Team License Age
44
Daniel CALDERA Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 0337994 38
100 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 0368430 35
102 Ronny CHALK JR. Fontana, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0160433 41
103 Paul CRESSEY Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0523435 40
104 Rigo CRUZ Santaana, CA 3 Albabici Racing Team 0306208 49
105 Robert ITOH Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0367751 50
106 Samuel MACIAS Chula Vista, CA 3 CFT/PREMIUM-REALTY Cycling Team 0394763 39
107 Donnie MARQUEZ Long Beach, CA 3 FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team 0368843 37
109 Rigoberto MEZA FLORES Murrieta, CA 1 Stage 2 Cyclery 88272 36
110 Christopher MORALES San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0419461 35
111 James QUA Altadena, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport 0399950 45
112 MIchael SCHANAFELT Oxnard, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0366560 40
113 Brian UNO Corona, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0523941 35
114 Aaron PRESKI Lancaster, CA 3 E-VOKE RACING 0379770 39
115 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0379488 38
116 Jake WESTALL Corona, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0424676 39
Field: 16 of 50

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

# First Last City Cat Team License Age
15
Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0237706 48
18
Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing 35628 46
19
Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Monster Racing Team 0165840 42
20
Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 0052062 56
22
Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 CBS Cycling 0523494 45
26
Seth HUGGINS Simi Valley, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0417656 42
31
Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0060730 52
37
John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0069735 54
39
Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 E-VOKE RACING 0305399 52
55
Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0143088 46
56
Steve REMY Fallbrook, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0049996 53
59
Gil RON Temecula, CA 2 iSpeed Racing 0503314 44
175 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0102535 61
176 Dmitry UCHITEL Encino, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0302654 40
177 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0003316 50
178 Gilbert CORREA La Verne, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0041138 51
179 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0062483 49
180 Gregory Lance COBURN La Jolla, CA 2 0048205 57
181 Craig DOPPMANN Claremont, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0311506 49
182 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0313598 49
183 William MERCIER Simi Valley, CA 3 0163205 49
184 Jim WOODBURNE Phoenix, AZ 2 CORE Racing 0236370 52
186 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 0548565 45
187 Terence TRAUGHBER JR Madera, CA 2 Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team 0269632 43
188 Ronald TELLO Spring Valley, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 0551435 44
189 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0523661 49
190 James ROBBINS Laguna Niguel, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0030054 52
191 Ryan RESELLA Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0466656 41
192 Ara OGGOIAN Geneva, IL 2 Bicycle Heaven 0026581 50
193 Chuck HUANG Long Beach, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport 0310139 50
194 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Go Fast - Incycle 0182728 42
195 Matthew HAWKESWORTH La Verne, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0301908 47
196 Richard GABEL Fresno, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 0484494 40
197 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0396622 43
198 Scott COCHRAN Riverside, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0007230 51
199 Wilson BLAS Hollywood, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0275162 45
Field: 36 of 50
Table notes: