CBR Carson Criterium #2

Criterium: Sunday Feb. 2, 2020 – Schedule
Part of the 2020 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 Monster Racing Team
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 (46)
  • Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 (31)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (19)
  • Elite 3 (17)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (92)
  • Pro 1/2/3 (8)
213
2 Serious Cycling
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 (61)
  • Elite 4 (19)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (3)
  • Elite 3 (23)
  • Pro 1/2/3 (12)
118
3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  • Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 (40)
  • Elite 4 (28)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (5)
  • Elite 3 (24)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (2)
99
4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica
  • Women Cat 4/5 (68)
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 (18)
86
5 E-VOKE RACING
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (55)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (30)
  • Pro 1/2/3 (0)
85
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 564 Zachary THOMAS 5
2 503 Geoffrey BRELSFORD 5
3 512 Albert CIGARROA 5
4 558 Timothy SCHILLIGER 5 Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
5 532 Brian KRAMER 5
Table notes:

Women 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 989 Jasmine NAEA 5 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica
2 996 Felicia CASTELLANOS 4 Padyak Racing Team
3 991 Sarah JONES 5 Velo Club La Grange
4 998 Mollie BERNSTEIN 5
5 987 Jennifer SAVOY 4 Serious Cycling
Table notes:

Women P-1,2,3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 916 Maggie COLES-LYSTER 2 DNA
2
47
Chloe PATRICK 3 Serious Cycling
3
46
Katie MARDAYAT 1 Serious Cycling
4 914 Avry HOWES 2 Monster Racing Team
5 905 Charity CHIA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
Table notes:

Category 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 770 Graham WEAVER 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
2 773 Ethan ZEHR 4
3 703 Antonio ROSSI 4 iCademy
4 704 Caedan AVELING 4 GS Andiamo
5 735 Eliseo AREVALO 4 Serious Cycling
Table notes:

Masters 55+/60+ (Cat 1-4) Podiums

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1
20
Jon NIST 2 Monster Racing Team
2 622 Christopher HAHN 2
3 625 Edwin ROJAS 2 G3Foundation / Trek
4
60
Greg LEIBERT 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
5
29
Chris JAGGERS 2 Southern California Velo

Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1
41
Scott WINZELER 2 CORE Racing
2 662 Mark PALMER 3
3
33
Thurlow ROGERS 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
4 690 Cyril HUNTE 3 CORE Racing
5
40
Steve CULLINAN 2 CORE Racing
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 439 Wesley MORGAN 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
2 469 Max VAN LOO 4
3 449 Tyler THORP 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
4 408 Joshua BONNICI 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
5 457 Graham WEAVER 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
Table notes:

Masters 45+/50+ (Cat 1-3) Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1
18
Philip TINSTMAN 1 Monster Racing
2 218 Mark TUCKER 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
3 251 John GARBO 1 Go Fast - Incycle
4 215 James QUA 2 BOOST CycleSport
5 211 Ruben MEZA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal

Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1
31
Shaun BAGLEY 1 E-VOKE RACING
2 277 Jim WOODBURNE 2 CORE Racing
3 271 Craig MILLER 2 BBI-SIC Cycling
4 290 Robert FRANK 1 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles
5 295 Scott COCHRAN 1 Monster Racing Team
Table notes:

Category 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 334 Ryan VOTH 3 Team Six
2 348 Xavier TAVORN 3 Team Factory Cycles
3 317 Gama LARA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
4 320 Pablo LOZANO 3 Southern California Velo Junior Development Team
5 335 Wesley WATANABE 3
Table notes:

Masters 35+/40+ (Cat 1-3) Podiums

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 109 Rigoberto MEZA FLORES 1 Stage 2 Cyclery
2 113 Brian UNO 3 Monster Racing Team
3 102 Ronny CHALK JR. 3 Monster Racing Team
4 112 MIchael SCHANAFELT 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
5 116 Jake WESTALL 3 Impact Racing Team

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1
18
Philip TINSTMAN 1 Monster Racing
2 197 Matthew EASTER 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
3
55
Jason MEIDHOF 1 Monster Racing Team
4 194 Max HERNANDEZ 2 Go Fast - Incycle
5
19
Danny KAM 1 Monster Racing Team
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 817 Wesley MORGAN 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
2 831 Bryan WIERZCHUCKI 3 Impact Racing Team
3 830 Elijah BAKER 3
4 804 Joe CHANG 3
5 834 Anthony FREEMAN 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
Table notes:

Category PRO-1,2,3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1
2
Cory WILLIAMS 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
2
1
Justin WILLIAMS 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
3 20 Alfredo RODRIGUEZ Pro
4
5
CJ WILLIAMS 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
5 75 Osvaldo MORA 2
Table notes: