Santa Anita Park Crit #1

Criterium: Sunday June 9, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 Santa Anita Park Race Series

Results: Masters 50/55+ 1-4

Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 720 Robert FRANK Redondo Beach, CA 1 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0012237 52 25
2 728 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0305620 52 24
3 727 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0263807 53 23
4 724 John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 Velo Pasadena Team 0069735 53 22
5 722 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0305399 51 21
6 726 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 0082789 53 20
7 725 Bill SANDERS Corona, CA 4 San Diego Bicycle Club 0459867 52 19
8 721 D Todd LIPSON Dana Point, CA 2 0073160 50 18
DNP 723 Darren WILLIAMS Roanoke, IN 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0084148 53
Field: 9 of 63

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 80 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 0051418 56 25
2 84 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 0306544 56 24
3 85 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0102535 60 23
4 81 James PERREN Oceanside, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0047305 58 22
5 83 Greg WILSON Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0488935 62 21
6 82 Jim WILLIAMSON Fontana, CA 3 0377963 60 20
7 86 Robert ALLEN Walnut, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0506937 58 19
Field: 7 of 20

Combined finish: Masters 50/55+ 1-4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 720 Robert FRANK Redondo Beach, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 0012237 52 25
2 728 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 0305620 52 24
3 80 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 0051418 56 25
4 727 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 0263807 53 23
5 724 John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 0069735 53 22
6 84 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 0306544 56 24
7 85 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 0102535 60 23
8 722 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 0305399 51 21
9 81 James PERREN Oceanside, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 0047305 58 22
10 83 Greg WILSON Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 0488935 62 21
11 82 Jim WILLIAMSON Fontana, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 0377963 60 20
12 86 Robert ALLEN Walnut, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 0506937 58 19
13 726 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 0082789 53 20
14 725 Bill SANDERS Corona, CA 4 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 0459867 52 19
15 721 D Todd LIPSON Dana Point, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 8th 0073160 50 18
Combined field: 16 of 83

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 726 Victor CARABALLO 3 0082789 53 3
#2 724 John SLOVER 1 Velo Pasadena Team 0069735 53 3
Prime count: 2
Table notes: