Pescadero Coastal Classic

Road Race: Saturday June 1, 2019 – Schedule

Results: M 35+1/2/3 & 45+1/2/3

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 854 Todd MARKELZ Mountain View, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0403715 41
2 861 Rob WHITTIER San Francisco, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0384037 45
3 855 Zach MORVANT San Francisco, CA 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 0368368 36
4 850 Andrew CONLEY Dublin, CA 2 0494110 39
5 866 Ariel HERRMANN San Francisco, CA 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 0163046 39
6 867 Dennis WALL Palo Alto, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0499308 45
7 851 Joshua DAPICE Berkeley, CA 2 Touchstone Racing 0141844 44
8 865 Marcus BELTRAMO San Francisco, CA 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0380345 35
9 863 Virgilio PIGLIUCCI Oakland, CA 1 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0383065 38
10 852 Michael GOULD San Clemente, CA 3 PEDAL Industries 0498098 41
11 860 Robert SHAW Aptos, CA 3 0244034 40
12 857 Aaron PATTERSON San Jose, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0334718 42
13 856 Brian O'GRADY Redding, CA 2 Chico Cycling Team 0571137 35
14 858 Joshua PIZZICA Soquel, CA 2 Cognition Racing Road 0273910 45
15 864 Neil LEONARD San Francisco, CA 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0477280 37
16 862 Gregory KENNEDY Berkeley, CA 3 KaiVelo Racing 0513566 43
DNP 859 Jacob SALASSI Fremont, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC 0361496 36
DNS Aaron LONG Alamo, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0158083 53
Field: 17 of 50

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 717 Lucas PAZ Richmond, CA 2 KaiVelo Racing 0150305 49
2 701 Robert BRITT Larkspur, CA 3 Studio Velo 0116501 49
3 715 Craig UPTON Mill Valley, CA 2 0185879 49
4 709 Kevin METCALFE Pleasant Hill, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0047519 58
5 721 Darren BAKER Lafayette, CA 1 R4R-Make A Wish 0002312 52
6 712 Joseph SULLIVAN San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0336936 46
7 704 Kyle GLERUM Emerald Hills, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0195470 51
8 711 Nathan PARKS Castro Valley, CA 1 Touchstone Racing 0051773 48
9 707 Bryan HOADLEY Danville, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0051644 54
10 714 Dan TEDFORD San Anslemo, CA 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 0196695 48
11 706 Ludovic HILDE Simi Valley, CA 3 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0547957 48
12 722 Phil TERCERO Morgan Hill, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0396818 49
13 718 Bill LADDISH Castro Valley, CA 2 KaiVelo Racing 0020105 49
14 716 Aaron LONG Alamo, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0158083 53
15 720 Chris OTT San Jose, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0026920 50
16 713 Bernardo TAPIA Redwood City, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0456472 46
17 719 Luis JEVONS Sunnyvale, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0352734 53
DNP 700 Geoffrey BEARD Belvedere, CA 3 0359333 51
DNP 702 David BROOKES Chico, CA 3 Chico Cycling Team 0215471 46
DNP 708 Scot MCLEAN Sananselmo, CA 2 0304846 52
DNS Stefan GIACHINO Fair Oaks, CA 3 0242481 46
DNS Lance HAAG Fairfax, CA 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 0300056 57
DNS Thomas NEWMEYER Sausalito, CA 3 Studio Velo 0196220 49
Field: 20 of 50

Combined finish: M 35+1/2/3 & 45+1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 854 Todd MARKELZ Mountain View, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0403715 41
2 717 Lucas PAZ Richmond, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0150305 49
3 861 Rob WHITTIER San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0384037 45
4 701 Robert BRITT Larkspur, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0116501 49
5 855 Zach MORVANT San Francisco, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0368368 36
6 850 Andrew CONLEY Dublin, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0494110 39
7 715 Craig UPTON Mill Valley, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0185879 49
8 866 Ariel HERRMANN San Francisco, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0163046 39
9 867 Dennis WALL Palo Alto, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0499308 45
10 709 Kevin METCALFE Pleasant Hill, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0047519 58
11 851 Joshua DAPICE Berkeley, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0141844 44
12 721 Darren BAKER Lafayette, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0002312 52
13 865 Marcus BELTRAMO San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0380345 35
14 712 Joseph SULLIVAN San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0336936 46
15 704 Kyle GLERUM Emerald Hills, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0195470 51
16 711 Nathan PARKS Castro Valley, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0051773 48
17 707 Bryan HOADLEY Danville, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0051644 54
18 714 Dan TEDFORD San Anslemo, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0196695 48
19 706 Ludovic HILDE Simi Valley, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0547957 48
20 863 Virgilio PIGLIUCCI Oakland, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0383065 38
21 852 Michael GOULD San Clemente, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0498098 41
22 722 Phil TERCERO Morgan Hill, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0396818 49
23 718 Bill LADDISH Castro Valley, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0020105 49
24 860 Robert SHAW Aptos, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0244034 40
25 857 Aaron PATTERSON San Jose, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0334718 42
26 856 Brian O'GRADY Redding, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0571137 35
27 716 Aaron LONG Alamo, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0158083 53
28 858 Joshua PIZZICA Soquel, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0273910 45
29 864 Neil LEONARD San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0477280 37
30 862 Gregory KENNEDY Berkeley, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0513566 43
31 720 Chris OTT San Jose, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0026920 50
32 713 Bernardo TAPIA Redwood City, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0456472 46
33 719 Luis JEVONS Sunnyvale, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0352734 53
Combined field: 37 of 100
Table notes: