Pescadero Coastal Classic

Road Race: Saturday June 1, 2019 – Schedule

M P/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 125 Tim MCBIRNEY 1 Team California
2 124 Christopher BAIRD 2 The Olympic Club
3 102 Christopher CRAIG 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 104 Andrew HASLEM 2 Terun Elite
5 109 Gavin MURRAY 1 Marc Pro Cycling Team
Table notes:

W P/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 4 Hanna MUEGGE 1 DNA Pro Cycling Team
2 3 Kathleen GILES 1 Rock Solid Cycling
3 2 Jaimee ERICKSON 2
4 5 Valina SINTAL 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 1 Diana BOUTIGNY 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

M 55+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 200 James ALLEN 2
2 214 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling
3 201 Steven ARCHER 2 CAL-NAT'S Racing
4 204 Justin EATINGER 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 212 George TOMASICH 2 Canyon Velo
Table notes:

M E3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 307 Yuri GONZAGA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 304 Taylor DAWSON 3 Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athletic
3 306 Trevor GILMORE 3 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
4 322 Nathan MARTIN 3 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
5 303 Eric CHODOROFF 3 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
Table notes:

M 35+1/2/3 & 45+1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 854 Todd MARKELZ 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 861 Rob WHITTIER 2 ThirstyBear Cycling
3 855 Zach MORVANT 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
4 850 Andrew CONLEY 2
5 866 Ariel HERRMANN 1 ThirstyBear Cycling

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 717 Lucas PAZ 2 KaiVelo Racing
2 701 Robert BRITT 3 Studio Velo
3 715 Craig UPTON 2
4 709 Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
5 721 Darren BAKER 1 R4R-Make A Wish
Table notes:

W 3, 4/5 & 35+ Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 801 Christina DAVIS 3 SJBC
2 800 Robin BETZ 3 SunPower Racing
3 804 Stephanie NUNES 3 Schnur Racing
4 802 Margaret LOWE 3
5 803 Serenity MARSHALL 3 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo

Women Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 955 Jennifer TAVE 4
2 958 Hannah WOOD 4 SJBC
3 953 Whitney POST 5
4 962 Stella SISNEROS 4
5 954 Brianna STUBBS 4 RAZZLE DAZZLE

Women 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 679 Helen CASABONA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 680 Heather MCDONALD 2 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
3 677 Elena JOROSKI 3 SJBC
4 678 Rikke JEPPESEN 1 SJBC
5 681 Catherine VANRHEE 4
Table notes:

M 35+ 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 613 Derald SUE 4 Team Oakland Cycling
2 605 David FIDLER 4 Divine Electric Norcal
3 608 Hoss HAYATI 4 SunPower Racing
4 603 Michael COUGHLAN 4 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
5 614 Shai TRAISTER 4
Table notes:

M E4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 407 Blake HARPER 4 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
2 404 Quinn FELTON 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 402 Gabriele BONCORAGLIO 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 409 Bradley LOVEGREN 4 CITIUS
5 408 Jordan KIENZLE 4
Table notes:

M 45+4/5 & 55+4/5 Podiums

Masters 45+ 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 764 Jon MEALS 4 Team Oakland Cycling
2 765 Shahram MOATAZEDI 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 761 Josh KANE 5
4 760 Andrew HORVAI 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 762 Martin KOZERA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Masters 55+ 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 905 Jim FORESTER 4 Divine Electric Norcal
2 900 Jason CAMPBELL 4
3 912 William MCBRIDE 4
4 913 Jess NIERENBERG 4
5 909 Craig LARSEN 4
Table notes:

M E5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 536 Nicholas MATI 5
2 529 Simon BUMM 5
3 516 James NICOL 5 SunPower Racing
4 510 Gavin HLADY 5
5 515 Ryan MACKINTOSH 5
Table notes: