NCNCA Masters Road Race Championships

 NCNCA Masters Championships

Road Race: Sunday July 14, 2019 – Schedule

 Men 60-64 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 842 Tim DAVIS 2
2 838 Steven ARCHER 2 CAL-NAT'S Racing
3 850 Clark RASMUSSEN 2 Splunk Race Team
4 839 Bob BRANDT 3 SJBC
5 857 Shin UMEDA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

 Men 65-69 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 640 Jerry WICKHAM 4 Benicia Bicycle Club
2 635 Brian FESSENDEN 2
3 639 Robin MCKINNEY 4 Victory Velo Racing
4 638 Frank MASTERSON 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 636 Frederick GARCY 3
Table notes:

 Men 70-74/75+ Podiums

Masters 70-74

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 64 John ELGART 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 66 Richard MCINTOSH 5
3 67 John PETRAKIS 3 SunPower Racing

Masters 75+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 747 Richard SHIELDS 3 Hammer Nutrition
2 746 Jon BOAS 4 Splunk Race Team
3 745 Emanuel BLOOM 5 grizzly peak cyclists
Table notes:

 Women 30-34/35-39/40-44/45-49 Podiums

Women 30-34 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 988 April WILLOUHBY 3 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
2 987 Christina BONNINGTON 2 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo

Women 35-39 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 492 Shannon GAFFNEY 2 C4 Cycling

Women 40-44 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 105 Kathleen GILES 1 Rock Solid Cycling
2 107 Jennifer STEELE 3 Team Fremont/FFBC
3 106 Heather MCDONALD 2 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo

Women 45-49 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 570 Jennifer HARTWIG 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 572 Giana ROBERGE 2
3 571 Juliette HYDE 2 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
4 573 Kerry STIVALETTI 2 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
Table notes:

 Women 50-54/55-59 Podiums

Women 50-54 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 241 Christina DAVIS 3 SJBC
2 240 Gale DEROSA 2 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
3 242 Andrea TYSON 4 SJBC

Women 55-59 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 843 Beverly CHANEY 2 SJBC
2 842 Helen CASABONA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 841 Vanessa BAUMANN 3 Kovarus Racing Team
Table notes:

 Women 60-64/65+ Podiums

Women 60-64 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 95 Camille DELUCA-FLAHERTY 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 94 Elizabeth BENISHIN 2 Splunk Race Team
3 99 MaryAnn LEVENSON 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 98 Lesley JENSEN 3 JLVelo Cycling Team
5 97 Yvonne WALBROEHL 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Women 65+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 356 Narda ROUSHDI 3
2 354 Norma HILTON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 355 Cathy JOHNSON 5
Table notes:

 Men 35-39 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 285 Justin THOMPSON 1 Terun Elite
2 281 Zach MORVANT 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
3 282 Will RIFFELMACHER 1 The Olympic Club
4 286 Richie VOS 2 SunPower Racing
5 280 Travis LEE 2 ThirstyBear Cycling
Table notes:

 Men 40-44 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 334 Mark TUCKER 2 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
2 329 Todd MARKELZ 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 330 Aaron PATTERSON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
4 335 Dana WILLIAMS 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 336 Travis MCCARTY 3 Vivid Cycling Club - VCC
Table notes:

 Men 50-54 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 135 Rick MORGAN 3
2 137 Christopher PHIPPS 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
3 144 Donald LEE 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 136 Chris OTT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
5 133 Ronnie LEAVITT 2 Peet's Coffee Racing
Table notes:

 Men 45-49 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 371 Shane KLOEPFER 5 Ibis/family cycling center
2 369 Scott GILES 1 Rock Solid Cycling
3 370 Jason GREFRATH 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
4 383 Dennis WALL 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
5 368 Jonathan EROPKIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
Table notes:

 Men 55-59 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 186 Dan SHORE 2
2 183 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling
3 175 Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
4 187 Robert WOTRING 4 Cortechs
5 172 Scott HOLLANDER 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
Table notes:

 Men 30-34 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 80 Morgan COLE 2 SunPower Racing
2 82 Brian SCHUSTER 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 81 Joel HARDING 3 US Military Endurance Sports
4 85 Giuseppe ERRICO 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 86 Matt COLLINS 5
Table notes: