NCNCA Junior Road Race Championships

 NCNCA Junior Championships

Road Race: Saturday June 29, 2019 – Schedule

Men Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 986 Ryan CHANEY 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 983 Caleb EVERETT 4
3 982 Eugene CHAN 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 985 Mike OSORIO 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 984 Noah FOSTER 4
Table notes:

Men Cat 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 685 Eric ALLEN 5
2 692 Nicholas MATI 5
3 691 David LAPOINTE 5 Berkeley Bicycle Club
4 693 David MCATEER 5
5 690 Kyle HUDSON 5
Table notes:

Masters 45+ & 55+ 1/2/3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 843 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
2 835 Dennis HOPP 2 SJBC
3 844 Rick MORGAN 3
4 839 Sean SMITH 2 R4R-Make A Wish
5 832 Benjamin COTA 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b Echelon Cryogenics

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 934 Scott LEAHY 2 SJBC
2 938 Shin UMEDA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 933 Robert KNOCK 2 Carefast/Storck
4 936 Tom RICE 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team
5 935 Leslie OGLESBY 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Men Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 236 Reed WILLIAMS 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 229 Blake HARPER 3 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
3 234 Ryan CHANEY 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 231 Shane MCGUIRE 3 SunPower Racing
5 235 Michael GILSON 3 The Olympic Club
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 864 Will RIFFELMACHER 1 The Olympic Club
2 866 Philip BARROS 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 862 Scott LEAHY 2 SJBC
4 865 Matthew SLOAN 2 Cognition Racing Road
5 863 Joshua PIZZICA 2 Cognition Racing Road
Table notes:

Masters 35+/45+ Cat 5 Podiums

Masters 35+ 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 104 Kenny LEHMAN 5
2 103 Jesse AVERY 5 Team Fremont/FFBC

Masters 45+ 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 93 Kevin BARCELLOS 5
Table notes:

Men Cat 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 478 Blake HARPER 3 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
2 477 Pete CAROLAN 2 The Olympic Club
3 487 Nicholas JERABEK 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 481 Max MOTSCHWILLER 2 The Olympic Club
5 482 Brian SCHUSTER 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes:

Masters Men 35+ & 45+ Podiums

Masters 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 889 David LAPOINTE 5 Berkeley Bicycle Club

Masters 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 283 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
2 291 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
3 296 Chris OTT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
4 293 Rick MORGAN 3
5 292 Jason CRUSER 2 R4R-Make A Wish
Table notes:

Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 530 Nathan SHAY 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
Table notes:

Masters 45+ Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 348 Caleb EVERETT 4
2 350 AdamVanMinh MARTIN 4 Pink Rhino Racing
3 351 Jonathan ORBAN 4
4 349 Steven GRUSIS 3 Off The Front
5 352 Erik SALANDER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Men P 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 48 Chaz TURMON 1 SP2life Elite Cycling Team
2 44 Max MOTSCHWILLER 2 The Olympic Club
3 41 Pete CAROLAN 2 The Olympic Club
4 79 Patrick THOMAS 2 Family Cycling Center
5 40 Nick BAIRD 1 SP2life Elite Cycling Team
Table notes:

Women P/1/2/3 Podium

No results
Table notes:

Women 35+ Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 263 Whitney POST 4
2 261 Jennifer STEELE 3 Team Fremont/FFBC
3 262 Andrea TYSON 4 SJBC
Table notes:

Women 55+ Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 191 Yvonne WALBROEHL 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 190 Catherine VANRHEE 4
Table notes:

Women Cat 4 & 5 Podium

No results
Table notes:

 Junior Boys 17-18 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 157 Aidan MCNEIL 1 Team Swift
2 165 Alex AKINS 2 Team Swift
3 160 Jonah KELLOGG 2 Team Swift
4 164 Quinn FELTON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 159 Cameron STEWART 3 Team Swift
Table notes:

 Junior Boys 15-16 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 589 Adin JOSE 3 Team Swift
2 588 Daryl HOPKINS 3 Team Swift
3 590 Travis MILLER 5 Bell Real Estate Cycling
4 586 Andrew CARR 5 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 591 Jase STONE 5 SJBC
Table notes:

 Junior Boys 13-14 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 138 Walter ROZEK 5 Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
2 137 Sterling WOODSON 5
Table notes:

 Junior Girls 17-18 & 15-16 Podiums

Junior Girls 17-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 470 Hannah LAWRENCE 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 467 Lux Stella GOETZ 4

Junior Girls 15-16

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 390 Emily MINJARES 5 San Jose Bicycle Club
Table notes:

 Juniors Girls 13-14 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 288 Shantelle TUPAZ 4 CBRE Racing
Table notes:

 Juniors Boys 9-10 & 11-12 Podiums

Junior Boys 9-10

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 780 Koa GOODSON 5 Reno Wheelmen
2 779 David AVERY 5 CBRE Racing
3 781 Jackson WESTBROOK 5

Junior Boys 11-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 64 Massimo MORSON 5 Team Swift
2 65 Maxwell DOYLE 5
Table notes:

 Juniors Girls 9-10 & 11-12 Podiums

Junior Girls 9-10

No results

Junior Girls 11-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 840 Louisa KELLY 5 San Jose Bicycle Club
Table notes: