NCNCA District CX Championships

Cyclocross: Sunday Nov. 17, 2019 – Schedule

Results: Masters Group A

Masters Men 35+ A

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time
1 388 Lars LOFGREN Folsom, CA 3 Avout Racing 0430434 37 8 @ 00:52:35
2 341 Christopher KELLY Santa Cruz, CA 3 Team Evergreen Cycling 0303770 43 8 @ 00:53:09
3 374 William KEMPER Redwood City, CA 3 0018873 42 8 @ 00:53:21
4 373 Ian DAPOT San Francisco, CA 5 Or not 0544993 41 8 @ 00:54:37
5 378 Matt QUANN San Francisco, CA 3 ORNOT 0058924 44 8 @ 00:54:57
6 361 ROB GAUKEL Santa Cruz, CA 5 TROUBLE 888308 8 @ 00:55:27
7 387 Lindsey FURTADO San Francisco, CA 3 0414584 37 8 @ 00:55:33
8 381 Matt MOSELEY Sausalito, CA 3 0156264 33 8 @ 00:56:00
9 379 Fergus TANAKA San Francisco, CA 3 ORNOT 0304367 39 8 @ 00:57:51
10 372 GABRIEL BYRNE Montana, CA 5 DOLORE GROTTA 178761 7 @ 00:51:19
Field: 10 of 100

Masters Men 45+ A

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time
1 456 Justin ROBINSON Bonny Doon, CA 1 0030191 44 8 @ 00:50:36
2 476 Justin THOMAS Reno, NV 1 Reno Wheelmen 0136918 44 8 @ 00:50:55
3 453 Donald MYRAH San Jose, CA 1 0025636 53 8 @ 00:51:05
4 422 Christopher PECK Los Gatos, CA 1 Los Gatos 0050748 49 8 @ 00:51:30
5 407 Mark HOWARD San Jose, CA 5 SunPower Racing 259276 45 8 @ 00:51:40
6 452 Randy SHELTON San Francisco, CA 2 0448131 45 8 @ 00:52:28
7 414 Todd HOEFER Aptos, CA 1 Family Cycling Center 0016401 52 8 @ 00:52:31
8 410 Brock DICKIE Santa Cruz, CA 1 0042222 48 8 @ 00:52:37
9 408 Michael MOODY Jacksonville, OR 2 0354346 49 8 @ 00:52:53
10 441 Brij LUNINE Santa Cruz, CA 2 0021861 51 8 @ 00:54:06
11 415 Miles KEEP Menlo Park, CA 2 0333112 52 8 @ 00:54:11
12 451 Mark ACKER Santa Cruz, CA 4 0540452 49 8 @ 00:54:32
13 457 Stacey SELL Royal Oaks, CA 3 Family Cycling Center 0235653 53 8 @ 00:55:06
14 409 Rob HUNT San Jose, CA 2 Monster Racing Team Elite Masters 0156438 45 8 @ 00:55:32
15 403 Chad ROSSER San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0286506 48 8 @ 00:56:05
16 429 Peter NYBERG San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0509084 45 8 @ 00:56:19
17 420 Steve HINDMAN Los Altos, CA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0062921 52 8 @ 00:56:37
18 423 Shawn BECKER Burlingame, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0384868 52 8 @ 00:56:41
19 411 Anastasio FLORES La Selva Beach, CA 1 0011877 48 8 @ 00:57:25
20 425 Eric BUSTOS Alameda, CA 1 0040678 51 8 @ 00:57:26
21 447 Philip ROBERTS San Francisco, CA 2 0030110 50 8 @ 00:57:51
22 413 John VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 3 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0302136 49 7 @ 00:50:51
23 445 Casey KEEN Reno, NV 3 0515514 49 7 @ 00:50:59
24 436 Rozel TUPAZ Pleasanton, CA 2 CBRE Racing 0269119 44 7 @ 00:51:01
25 454 Bryan BERRY Boulder Creek, CA 3 0310943 49 7 @ 00:51:02
26 475 Andrew YEE Mountain View, CA 3 0050693 46 7 @ 00:51:03
27 446 Rolland JURGENS Walnut Creek, CA 3 Splunk Race Team 0285465 48 7 @ 00:51:25
28 426 Jay PARKHILL San Francisco, CA 3 Team Roaring Mouse 0027283 50 7 @ 00:51:41
29 460 Martin KOZERA San Carlos, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0261903 46 7 @ 00:52:06
30 442 Kenneth SALVAIL Mountain View, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0412004 57 7 @ 00:53:22
31 439 Matthew ROLANDSON San Francisco, CA 3 0084257 51 7 @ 00:53:43
32 440 Eric WERNER Mountain View, CA 4 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0000738 48 7 @ 00:54:35
33 443 Bernardo TAPIA Redwood City, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0456472 46 7 @ 00:55:26
34 434 Sean HAIDET San Luis Obispo, CA 2 Schnur Racing 0153943 49 4 @ 00:26:06
35 430 Matt KRAMER Los Gatos, CA 2 0183871 48 4 @ 00:31:48
Field: 35 of 100

Masters Men 55+ A

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time
1 59 Gannon MYALL Lafayette, CA 1 Hangar 15 Bicycles 0025592 54 8 @ 00:53:14
2 50 Matthew SHELTON Mill Valley, CA 1 0042391 55 8 @ 00:53:32
3 71 Dave LIVINGSTON Aptos 5 888506 8 @ 00:54:58
4 58 Mark HOWLAND Santa Cruz, CA 1 Family Cycling Center 0016935 55 8 @ 00:56:02
5 57 Mike WARREN Sebastopol, CA 3 Velo Fratello Cycling Team 0037286 58 8 @ 00:56:15
6 60 Jim ATKINSON Los Gatos, CA 5 0517134 57 8 @ 00:56:37
7 61 Eric SCHEHEN Ashland, OR 2 0589473 57 8 @ 00:57:31
8 49 Ross TINLINE San Carlos, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0035623 56 7 @ 00:50:49
9 39 Mark MASTORAS San Bruno, CA 3 0117797 56 7 @ 00:51:22
10 25 Thomas CARPENTER Oakland, CA 2 Team Oakland Cycling 0169740 59 7 @ 00:52:17
11 8 Manuel AFFONSO Emeryville, CA 4 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0391005 57 7 @ 00:58:37
12 62 Ron WALLER Los Gatos 5 888806 6 @ 00:54:07
13 14 David TRIPIER Los Gatos, CA 3 0144645 54 2 @ 00:13:48
Field: 13 of 99

Masters Men 60+ A

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time
1 953 Joe FABRIS Watsonville, CA 1 0189959 61 8 @ 00:56:44
2 936 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 5 Hammer/53x11 0035914 61 8 @ 00:56:53
3 922 Jim ENGLISH San Ramon, CA 3 0390015 59 7 @ 00:50:28
4 938 George SMITH Menlo Park, CA 2 Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0168005 64 7 @ 00:50:48
5 930 Mark KOENIG San Jose, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0141726 59 7 @ 00:53:21
6 952 Bob FETHERSTON Los Gatos, CA 4 0046408 67 7 @ 00:53:45
7 904 Paul SADOFF Santa Cruz, CA 3 0083434 64 7 @ 00:57:36
8 954 Ed RIPPERT San Jose 5 Your Name Here Racing 888807 6 @ 00:53:10
Field: 8 of 100
Table notes: