NCNCA District CX Championships

Cyclocross: Sunday Nov. 17, 2019 – Schedule

Start List: Group C & Juniors

Men C

# First Last City Cat Team License Age
540 David VON EDGE Minneapolis, MN 4 0549868 31
565 Tobias SMITH San Jose, Ca 5 888800
576 Kevin PELLEY Monterey, CA 4 0206394 30
581 Nico SANDI Palo Alto, CA 4 0586700 27
Field: 4 of 100

Masters Men 35+ C

# First Last City Cat Team License Age
725 Ty SALSBERY San Jose, CA 4 0366619 42
727 Ryan JUNG Fremont, CA 5 0204514 44
777 David O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0393237 52
Field: 3 of 100

Masters Men 45+ C

# First Last City Cat Team License Age
900 Jeremy ELLIS Scotts Valley, CA 5 0540474 48
902 Richard SNYDER Oakland, CA 5 0571279 53
909 Andrew PARKER Santa Cruz, CA 5 0550080 54
921 Todd FREIERMUTH Menlo Park, CA 4 Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0101440 49
972 Tim CULBERTSON Issaquah, WA 4 Hagens Berman Cycling 0115811 53
Field: 5 of 100

Junior Boys 10-14

# First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 Mac TOMKINS Orinda, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0460049 12
2 Remy SCHMIDT Corte Madera, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0548953 11
5 Jason BURGESS Sunnyvale, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0566197 14
6 Cullen KEEFE Santa Cruz, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0496611 12
7 Yuri TUPAZ Pleasanton, CA 5 CBRE Racing 0564462 8
16 Elijah FISHER Sunol, CA 5 CBRE Racing 0587507 10
17 Levi FISHER Sunol, CA 5 CBRE Racing 0587509 7
18 Noah SHELTON Mill Valley, CA 5 0522556 13
27 Kai YEE Mountain View, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0565751 9
28 AIDAN ZAVALA San Jose, CA 5 888304
35 David AVERY Fremont, CA 5 0511894 10
51 Matthew WERNER Mountain View, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0563839 10
52 Sterling WOODSON Marina, CA 5 0540871 13
54 SEAN DAVIES Los Altos, CA 5 0552413 9
70 Parker HOLLAND Washington Dc, DC 5 Rock Creek Velo 0539134 12
Field: 15 of 99

Junior Boys 15-18

# First Last City Cat Team License Age
329 Jayden CHEUNG San Jose, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0587082 15
331 Korben TOMPKIN Cupertino, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0566056 15
333 Daniel GOMES-WAGNER El Cerrito, CA 5 0556556 16
335 Mattheus JOHNSON Redwood City, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0423193 15
344 Peter VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0516072 17
345 Marcis SHELTON Mill Valley, CA 4 0519669 15
350 PRESTON COLLINS Hollister, CA 5 TEAM BACON 888306
360 Justin PECK Los Gatos, CA 4 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 548271 16
365 Autin FOWIKES Mt View 5 888502
375 Travis TUCKER Sebastopol, CA 3 CX Nation 0517678 17
376 Nathan VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 3 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0516069 15
377 Keegan PELTON Mountain View, CA 3 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0585135 17
384 Ian LOPEZ DE SAN ROMAN Sebastopol, CA 3 0503995 16
385 Dan ENGLISH San Ramon, CA 3 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0516519 14
386 Enzo SAPOJNIKOFF Los Altos, CA 3 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0585443 16
Field: 15 of 100

Junior Girls 10-14

# First Last City Cat Team License Age
200 Shantelle TUPAZ Pleasanton, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0493588 13
202 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 4 0539920 12
203 Lily SANDERS Los Gatos, Ca 5 888102
211 Abigail FISHER Sunol, CA 5 CBRE Racing 0587508 8
233 Monique WHELAN San Francisco, CA 5 CBRE Racing 0589455 10
251 Maddie WADSWORTH Soquel, CA 5 Family Cycling Center 0572690 13
279 Vida LOPEZ DE SAN ROMAN Sebastopol, CA 2 0503997 13
Field: 7 of 100

Junior Girls 15-18

# First Last City Cat Team License Age
416 Anna PECK Los Gatos, CA 4 Los Gatos 0457201 14
Field: 1 of 100
Table notes: