28th Annual IC3 Dash for Cash

Criterium: Saturday June 8, 2019 – Schedule

Results: Masters 45+ 1-3 & Masters 55+ 1-3

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 565 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0060730 51
2 556 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0054895 48
3 574 Yutch COWHIE Fair Oaks, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0261718 53
4 554 John FAIRBANKS Sacramento, CA 2 Touchstone Racing 0083306 52
5 562 Sean SMITH Oakland, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0204018 48
6 570 John FOSTER Mountain View, CA 2 Form Fitness Racing 43445 45
7 559 Rick MORGAN Los Altos, CA 3 0267310 53
8 569 Cameron WALKER Sacramento, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0275120 48
9 560 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0413231 53
10 558 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0141309 54
11 557 Greg JUNEAU Milpitas, CA 2 Los Gatos 0155436 51
12 552 Benjamin COTA San Jose, CA 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b Echelon Cryogenics 0007881 50
13 566 Brian HENEGHAN San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0063508 48
14 578 John SCHIEFER Union City, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0319966 48
15 575 Bernardo TAPIA Redwood City, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0456472 46
16 576 Daniel QUIRK Healdsburg, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0201585 50
17 561 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0384665 52
18 564 Aaron LONG Alamo, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0158083 53
19 577 Gregory ANDERSON Vacaville, CA 1 0090802 45
20 568 David WIERZBA San Jose, CA 1 SJBC 38165 50
21 571 Kevin DAVIDSON Danville, CA 3 CA Cycling Club 0335464 47
22 573 Herman JOHNSON Modesto, CA 2 0053501 50
23 555 Robb HERRICK Fairfield, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0323868 47
24 567 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 Central Coast Tire CCT 0051230 53
25 551 Jason BOYNTON Yuba City, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0004526 48
DNP 553 Giles DOUGLAS Mountain View, CA 3 SJBC 0302576 46
DNP 572 Allen JACKSON Martinez, CA 3 Bahati Foundation 0260263 51
DNS Daniel TURNER Oakland, CA 3 KaiVelo Racing 0036095 54
Field: 27 of 50

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 643 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0216231 57
2 601 Andre TENTHOREY Granite Bay, CA 2 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0076561 55
3 634 Robert PASCO Belmont, CA 1 SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 55
4 645 Richard JONES Oakland, CA 2 0122040 59
5 644 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0356162 57
6 631 Dennis BAKER Sacramento, CA 2 Delta Velo 0255279 55
7 637 Craig STEWART Orinda, CA 3 KaiVelo Racing 0205201 59
8 649 Mark BACHMANN Oakland, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0460024 55
9 638 Tom RICE Redwood City, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0260611 60
10 630 Cliff JEW Berkeley, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0382701 63
11 639 Steven OLECHNY El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Splunk Race Team 0142113 59
12 635 Darryl SMITH Pleasanton, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0033092 57
13 632 David PUGLIA Saratoga, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0180139 66
14 642 Kevin METCALFE Pleasant Hill, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0047519 58
15 633 Bubba MELCHER Reno, NV 2 0023961 59
16 636 Steven GRUSIS Madera, CA 3 Off The Front 0060756 64
17 640 Ed MOON Albany, CA 2 Splunk Race Team 0050565 55
18 641 George MIRANDA Fremont, CA 2 0126004 60
19 647 Greg CHAPLA Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0282712 55
20 646 Michael DESA San Ramon, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC 0545774 55
DNP 650 Richard ASTURIAS Pleasanton, CA 3 Splunk Race Team 0236210 55
DNS Kurt BICKEL Reno, NV 1 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0219611 59
Field: 21 of 50

Combined finish: Masters 45+ 1-3 & Masters 55+ 1-3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 565 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0060730 51
2 556 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0054895 48
3 574 Yutch COWHIE Fair Oaks, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0261718 53
4 554 John FAIRBANKS Sacramento, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0083306 52
5 562 Sean SMITH Oakland, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0204018 48
6 643 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0216231 57
7 601 Andre TENTHOREY Granite Bay, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0076561 55
8 634 Robert PASCO Belmont, CA 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0136970 55
9 570 John FOSTER Mountain View, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 43445 45
10 559 Rick MORGAN Los Altos, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0267310 53
11 645 Richard JONES Oakland, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0122040 59
12 569 Cameron WALKER Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0275120 48
13 560 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0413231 53
14 558 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0141309 54
15 557 Greg JUNEAU Milpitas, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0155436 51
16 644 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0356162 57
17 631 Dennis BAKER Sacramento, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0255279 55
18 637 Craig STEWART Orinda, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0205201 59
19 552 Benjamin COTA San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0007881 50
20 649 Mark BACHMANN Oakland, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0460024 55
21 566 Brian HENEGHAN San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0063508 48
22 638 Tom RICE Redwood City, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0260611 60
23 578 John SCHIEFER Union City, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0319966 48
24 575 Bernardo TAPIA Redwood City, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0456472 46
25 576 Daniel QUIRK Healdsburg, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0201585 50
26 630 Cliff JEW Berkeley, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0382701 63
27 561 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0384665 52
28 564 Aaron LONG Alamo, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0158083 53
29 639 Steven OLECHNY El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0142113 59
30 635 Darryl SMITH Pleasanton, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0033092 57
31 577 Gregory ANDERSON Vacaville, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0090802 45
32 632 David PUGLIA Saratoga, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0180139 66
33 642 Kevin METCALFE Pleasant Hill, CA 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0047519 58
34 568 David WIERZBA San Jose, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 20th 38165 50
35 571 Kevin DAVIDSON Danville, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0335464 47
36 633 Bubba MELCHER Reno, NV 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0023961 59
37 573 Herman JOHNSON Modesto, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0053501 50
38 555 Robb HERRICK Fairfield, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 0323868 47
39 636 Steven GRUSIS Madera, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0060756 64
40 640 Ed MOON Albany, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0050565 55
41 567 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 24th 0051230 53
42 641 George MIRANDA Fremont, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0126004 60
43 647 Greg CHAPLA Davis, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0282712 55
44 551 Jason BOYNTON Yuba City, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 25th 0004526 48
45 646 Michael DESA San Ramon, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0545774 55
Combined field: 48 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age
#1 569 Cameron WALKER 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0275120 48
#2 557 Greg JUNEAU 2 Los Gatos 0155436 51
#3 559 Rick MORGAN 3 0267310 53
#4 551 Jason BOYNTON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0004526 48
#5 577 Gregory ANDERSON 1 0090802 45
#6 566 Brian HENEGHAN 2 SJBC 0063508 48
#7 566 Brian HENEGHAN 2 SJBC 0063508 48
#8 566 Brian HENEGHAN 2 SJBC 0063508 48
#9 635 Darryl SMITH 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0033092 57
#10 552 Benjamin COTA 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b Echelon Cryogenics 0007881 50
#11 577 Gregory ANDERSON 1 0090802 45
#12 551 Jason BOYNTON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0004526 48
#13 569 Cameron WALKER 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0275120 48
#14 569 Cameron WALKER 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0275120 48
#15 566 Brian HENEGHAN 2 SJBC 0063508 48
#16 634 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 55
#17 551 Jason BOYNTON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0004526 48
#18 573 Herman JOHNSON 2 0053501 50
#19 569 Cameron WALKER 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0275120 48
#20 601 Andre TENTHOREY 2 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0076561 55
Prime count: 20
Table notes: