44th Annual Cherry Pie Criterium

Criterium: Monday Feb. 18, 2019 – Schedule

Women 4/5 & 15-18 Jr Women 4/5 Podiums

Women Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 542 Margaret LOWE 4
2 544 Andrea VILLAROMAN 4 JLVelo Cycling Team
3 539 Madeline FRECHETTE 4 SheSpoke Racing
4 540 Christa HOFFMAN 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 538 Maya FORS 4

Junior Girls 15-18 Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 558 Lisa MULLEN 5 Team Swift
2 559 Shantelle TUPAZ 4 CBRE Racing
Table notes:

Elite 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 613 Damien HAYS 5
2 637 Melvictor TIONGSON 5
3 638 Garret SMITH 5
4 630 John VAUGHEN 5 Stanford University
5 602 Eugene CHAN 5 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
Table notes:

Elite 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 851 Brennan WERTZ 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
2 839 Gianmarco PUGLISI 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
3 866 Marcus CHEEK 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 872 Zac ROSSEN 4 SJBC
5 822 Lucas JOHNSTON 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
Table notes:

Women P/1/2/3 & 35+ 1/2/3 Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 345 Michelle HOWE 3
2 344 Danielle MORSHEAD 1 LA Sweat
3 338 Samantha QUIJANO 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 340 Eleanor VELEZ 1 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom
5 336 Arielle LITTLE 3 SunPower Racing

Women 35+ 1/2/3

No results
Table notes:

15-18 Jr Men 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 572 Riley MULLEN 4
2 576 Blake MACHERAS 4 Team Swift
3 571 Anton KNEPPRATH 4 Davis Bike Club
4 565 Artun DURANSOY 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5 561 Nicholas ARCHER 4 Ascend Racing
Table notes:

Masters 35+/55+ Cat 4/5 Podiums

Masters 35+ 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 703 Michael CONSER 4
2 711 Don PONTES 4 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
3 705 Eric HOUSTON 4 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
4 704 Nicholas GRUDZIEN 4 Red Peloton
5 702 Eugene CHAN 5 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

Masters 55+ 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 787 RJ LAFFINS 4 Chico Cycling Team
2 788 Robin MCKINNEY 4 Victory Velo Racing
3 771 Michael SABA 4 Splunk Race Team
4 791 Steve WILSON 5
5 790 Jess NIERENBERG 4
Table notes:

14 & Under Jr Men/Women Podiums

Junior Boys 14 & Under

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 586 Nolan ARINNO 4
2 590 Massimo MORSON 5 Team Swift
3 588 Shyam BHEGADE 5 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 591 Thomas MOISION 5
5 585 Brady ARINNO 5

Junior Girls 14 & Under

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 597 Shantelle TUPAZ 4 CBRE Racing
2 596 Taleah ABOLT 4 Chico Cycling Team
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 252 Christopher COBLE 1 The Olympic Club
2 265 Jonathan BAKER 1 Touchstone Racing
3 219 Tyler JANKE 1 Data Driven Athlete Racing
4 262 Jeromy COTTELL 1 Touchstone Racing
5 224 Aaron PATTERSON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
Table notes:

Elite 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 190 Holger STEINMETZGER 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
2 133 Eric FISCHER 2
3 194 Alexander WINTER 3 Team California
4 136 Fernando PADILLA 3 CBRE Racing
5 192 Finn THOMSEN 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team
Table notes:

Masters 45/55+ Cat 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 440 Jonathan BAKER 1 Touchstone Racing
2 443 Jason CRUSER 3 R4R-Make A Wish
3 436 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
4 435 Aaron LONG 2 ThirstyBear Cycling
5 445 Richard REINHARDT 2 R4R-Make A Wish

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 480 Andre TENTHOREY 2 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2 478 Tim DAVIS 2
3 475 Ted TORIBIO 2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
4 470 Greg CHAPLA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 479 Steve CLIFTON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Men P/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 15 Sam MOXLEY 2
2 10 Robert TERRA 1 Terun Elite
3 55 Tyler WILLIAMS 1
4 21 Luke LAMPERTI 1 LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
5 12 Robert SKINNER 1
Table notes: