Central Coast CX Finale

Cyclocross: Sunday Jan. 20, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2018-19 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Results: Group C & Juniors

Men C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 526 Chris FUENTES 5 338758 6 @ 00:37:24 100
2 507 Manny AFFONSO 5 Team Oakland 432858 6 @ 00:37:28 94
Field: 2 of 100

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 701 Kit SAMPLES Aptos, CA 5 0565413 41 6 @ 00:41:05 100
2 707 David O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0393237 52 5 @ 00:40:38 94
Field: 2 of 100

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 910 Robin TINER Santa Cruz, CA 5 0565811 56 6 @ 00:37:15 100
2 957 Russell MACKIE Fremont, CA 5 0565436 49 6 @ 00:38:03 94
3 959 Martin DEBONO San Jose, CA 4 0394740 48 6 @ 00:39:18 90
4 920 Andrew PARKER Santa Cruz, Ca 5 0550080 5 @ 00:36:56 88
5 930 Toby FERGUSON Santa Cruz, Ca 5 8888706 5 @ 00:37:59 86
6 902 Manuel AFFONSO Emeryville 5 Team Oakland 391005 5 @ 00:38:29 84
7 927 Glenn WOODSON Marina, CA 5 0541007 51 5 @ 00:41:14 82
8 951 Alex LAPPE 5 Menlo Velo 8888105 5 @ 00:43:27 80
Field: 8 of 100

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 29 Remy SCHMIDT Corte Madera, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0548953 11 5 @ 00:42:12 100
2 38 Sean DAVIES Los Altos, Ca 5 Mantis Racing 552413 5 @ 00:42:24 94
3 2 Matthew WERNER Mountain View, CA 5 0563839 10 4 @ 00:36:32 90
4 37 Gabriel LAFFON San Jose, CA 5 8888700 4 @ 00:38:54 88
5 3 Sterling WOODSON Marina, CA 5 0540871 13 4 @ 00:41:32 86
Field: 5 of 99

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 353 Nathan VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 3 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0516069 15 6 @ 00:36:16 100
2 358 Joshua POSHARD San Rafael, CA 5 512149 15 6 @ 00:38:50 94
3 300 Theodore RIALSON 5 Off the Chain 0565342 6 @ 00:38:52 90
4 324 Mattheus JOHNSON Redwood City, CA 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0423193 15 6 @ 00:39:15 88
5 308 Korben TOMPKIN Cupertino, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0566056 15 5 @ 00:43:52 86
Field: 5 of 100

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 200 Madeline WADSWORTH 5 Family Cycling 8888108 5 @ 00:36:42 100
2 251 Emily KNOWLES Santa Cruz, CA 5 8888109 13 5 @ 00:42:43 94
3 202 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 4 0539920 12 4 @ 00:43:09 90
Field: 3 of 100

Junior Girls 15-18

No results
Field: 0 of 100
Table notes: