Central Coast CX Finale

Cyclocross: Sunday Jan. 20, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2018-19 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Group C & Juniors Podiums

Men C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 526 Chris FUENTES 5
2 507 Manny AFFONSO 5 Team Oakland

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 701 Kit SAMPLES 5
2 707 David O'BRIEN 3 SunPower Racing

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 910 Robin TINER 5
2 957 Russell MACKIE 5
3 959 Martin DEBONO 4
4 920 Andrew PARKER 5
5 930 Toby FERGUSON 5

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 29 Remy SCHMIDT 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
2 38 Sean DAVIES 5 Mantis Racing
3 2 Matthew WERNER 5
4 37 Gabriel LAFFON 5
5 3 Sterling WOODSON 5

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 353 Nathan VAHLBERG 3 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
2 358 Joshua POSHARD 5
3 300 Theodore RIALSON 5 Off the Chain
4 324 Mattheus JOHNSON 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 308 Korben TOMPKIN 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 200 Madeline WADSWORTH 5 Family Cycling
2 251 Emily KNOWLES 5
3 202 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN 4

Junior Girls 15-18

No results
Table notes:

Group B Podiums

Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 831 Stephan HOFFMAN 5 Spokesman Bicycles
2 841 Dan ENGLISH 5
3 820 Randy HIGASHI 4
4 822 Brian KALCIC 3 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
5 807 Josh BECKER 5 Twin Six

Masters Men 35+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 117 Emmanuel LAFFON 5
2 100 Brad CRAMER 5 Twin Six
3 152 Russell PRATT 4

Masters Men 45+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 600 Dye-Zone CHEN 5
2 621 Chris COWART 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 610 Michael LOFTESNES 3 Velo Fratello Cycling Team
4 616 Ramon FIGUEROA 5
5 623 Mike HEENAN 3

Single Speed Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 715 Justin PITTS 5
2 708 Brian FERRARIO 3
3 702 Francis JOSE 5 Crash
Table notes:

Masters Group A Podiums

Masters Men 35+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 351 Cliff IRREBARIA 4
2 323 Ben DODGE 2 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster

Masters Men 45+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 407 Todd HOEFER 1 Family Cycling Center
2 452 Mark HOWLAND 1 Family Cycling Center
3 408 Miles KEEP 2
4 401 Stacey SELL 3 Family Cycling Center
5 406 Bryan BERRY 3

Masters Men 55+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 6 Manuel AFFONSO 4 Team Oakland Cycling

Masters Men 60+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 905 Dane GRANT 2 Team Roaring Mouse
2 929 Thomas FOX 3 Team Roaring Mouse
3 904 Bob FETHERSTON 4
4 961 Paul SADOFF 3
5 931 Joseph CRABTREE 5
Table notes:

Women & Masters Women Podiums

Elite Women A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 153 Janie DALTON 1
2 118 Raymon ARIEL 5 King Kig

Women B

No results

Women C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 39 Samantha MCHUGH 5 UCSC.
2 61 Brenna RAMIREZ 5

Women 35+

No results

Women 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 958 Kathleen BORTOLUSSI 2

Women 55+

No results

Women 65+

No results
Table notes:

Elite Men & Single Speed Group A Podiums

Elite Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 206 Ryan RINN 2
2 258 Donald MYRAH 1
3 215 Brendan LEHMAN 2
4 213 Alex WORK 1 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
5 261 Hans VAN HOUSEN 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster

Single Speed Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 553 Ryan BIBKO 2
2 528 Stacey SELL 3 Family Cycling Center
3 527 Mark HOWLAND 1 Family Cycling Center

Single Speed Women A

No results
Table notes: