Central Coast CX #7

Cyclocross: Sunday Nov. 10, 2019 – Schedule

Results: Masters Group A

Masters Men 35+ A

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time
1 341 Christopher KELLY Santa Cruz, CA 3 Team Evergreen Cycling 0303770 43 8 @ 00:49:42
2 374 William KEMPER Redwood City, CA 3 0018873 42 8 @ 00:50:28
3 373 Ian DAPOT San Francisco, CA 5 0544993 41 8 @ 00:52:52
4 342 CHRIS BALL Sunnyvale, CA 5 FSR 888112 35 8 @ 00:53:11
5 372 GABRIEL BYRNE Montana, CA 5 DOLORE GROTTA 888703 8 @ 00:54:21
Field: 5 of 100

Masters Men 45+ A

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time
1 456 Justin ROBINSON Bonny Doon, CA 1 0030191 44 8 @ 00:47:59
2 422 Christopher PECK Los Gatos, CA 1 Los Gatos 0050748 49 8 @ 00:48:14
3 452 Randy SHELTON San Francisco, CA 3 VIVE LA TARTE 0448131 45 8 @ 00:48:51
4 453 Donald MYRAH San Jose, CA 1 0025636 53 8 @ 00:49:16
5 410 Brock DICKIE Santa Cruz, CA 1 0042222 48 8 @ 00:49:29
6 407 Mark HOWARD San Jose, CA 5 SunPower Racing 259276 45 8 @ 00:49:44
7 434 Sean HAIDET San Luis Obispo, CA 2 Schnur Racing 0153943 49 8 @ 00:50:12
8 414 Todd HOEFER Aptos, CA 1 Family Cycling Center 0016401 52 8 @ 00:50:19
9 417 Matthew SHELTON Mill Valley, CA 1 0042391 55 8 @ 00:50:59
10 427 Gannon MYALL Lafayette, CA 1 Hangar 15 Bicycles 0025592 54 8 @ 00:51:21
11 415 Miles KEEP Menlo Park, CA 2 MENLO VELO 0333112 52 8 @ 00:51:42
12 409 Rob HUNT San Jose, CA 2 Monster Racing Team Elite Masters 0156438 45 8 @ 00:51:48
13 438 Dave LIVINGSTON Aptos 5 888506 8 @ 00:52:01
14 426 Jay PARKHILL San Francisco, CA 3 Team Roaring Mouse 0027283 50 8 @ 00:52:04
15 457 Stacey SELL Royal Oaks, CA 3 Family Cycling Center 0235653 53 8 @ 00:52:09
16 411 Anastasio FLORES La Selva Beach, CA 1 TEAM TROUBLE 0011877 48 8 @ 00:52:47
17 418 Mark HOWLAND Santa Cruz, CA 1 Family Cycling Center 0016935 55 8 @ 00:53:18
18 425 Eric BUSTOS Alameda, CA 1 0040678 51 8 @ 00:53:34
19 423 Shawn BECKER Burlingame, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0384868 52 8 @ 00:54:35
20 439 Matthew ROLANDSON San Francisco, CA 3 0084257 51 7 @ 00:50:42
21 436 Rozel TUPAZ Pleasanton, CA 2 CBRE Racing 0269119 44 7 @ 00:53:20
Field: 21 of 100

Masters Men 55+ A

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time
1 49 Ross TINLINE San Carlos, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0035623 56 7 @ 00:48:31
2 8 Manuel AFFONSO Emeryville, CA 4 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0391005 57 6 @ 00:50:20
Field: 2 of 99

Masters Men 60+ A

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time
1 936 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 5 Hammer/53x11 0035914 61 8 @ 00:53:40
2 953 Joe FABRIS Watsonville, CA 1 0189959 61 7 @ 00:47:54
3 952 Bob FETHERSTON Los Gatos, CA 4 0046408 67 7 @ 00:50:38
4 904 Paul SADOFF Santa Cruz, CA 3 0083434 64 7 @ 00:54:31
Field: 4 of 100
Table notes: