Central Coast CX #7

Cyclocross: Sunday Nov. 10, 2019 – Schedule

Results: Group C & Juniors

Men C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time
1 577 Matt PARKER Orinda, CA 4 0512640 28 6 @ 00:39:57
2 562 Dylan OLIVA San Jose, CA 4 0390977 28 6 @ 00:40:00
3 581 Nico SANDI Palo Alto, CA 4 0586700 27 6 @ 00:41:32
4 573 Samuel THOMPSON San Francisco, CA 5 Audi 0424629 27 6 @ 00:43:02
5 576 Kevin PELLEY Monterey, CA 4 0206394 30 6 @ 00:43:19
6 564 Harold RUSSELL Mountain View, CA 5 0232662 52 5 @ 00:43:00
7 575 Brad CRAMER Scotts Valley, CA 5 Twin Six 0542787 41 5 @ 00:44:22
Field: 7 of 100

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time
1 769 Gregory BRAITH WAITE Santa Cruz 5 Franklin st 565720 6 @ 00:43:33
2 725 Ty SALSBERY San Jose, CA 4 0366619 42 6 @ 00:45:20
3 726 DAVID KELLY Sunnyvale, CA 5 888701 5 @ 00:47:08
Field: 3 of 100

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time
1 921 Todd FREIERMUTH Menlo Park, CA 4 Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0101440 49 6 @ 00:43:41
2 923 James LAVENDER Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 5 0457082 49 6 @ 00:44:41
3 934 Scott TUERS Modesto, Ca 5 Harvest Moon 888700 5 @ 00:40:32
4 909 Andrew PARKER Santa Cruz, CA 5 0550080 54 5 @ 00:40:38
5 902 Richard SNYDER Oakland, CA 5 0571279 53 5 @ 00:42:05
Field: 5 of 100

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time
1 1 Mac TOMKINS Orinda, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0460049 12 6 @ 00:46:21
2 54 SEAN DAVIES Los Altos, CA 5 0552413 9 5 @ 00:41:34
3 28 AIDAN ZAVALA San Jose, CA 5 888304 5 @ 00:42:20
4 36 Jack VARGAS Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 5 0588448 12 5 @ 00:45:46
5 48 GABRIEL RUSSELL Mountain View, CA 5 888702 4 @ 00:48:55
6 7 Yuri TUPAZ Pleasanton, CA 5 CBRE Racing 0564462 8 3 @ 00:39:48
Field: 6 of 99

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time
1 360 Justin PECK Los Gatos, CA 4 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0457093 16 6 @ 00:42:52
2 333 Daniel GOMES-WAGNER El Cerrito, CA 5 0556556 16 6 @ 00:45:13
3 356 Peter BISSELL Redwood City, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0587042 15 6 @ 00:45:55
4 350 PRESTON COLLINS Hollister, CA 5 TEAM BACON 888306 5 @ 00:39:37
5 344 Peter VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0516072 17 5 @ 00:41:13
6 343 Christian ORELLANA San Jose, CA 5 0587750 15 5 @ 00:43:18
7 368 Justin GREENE Mt View 5 888501 5 @ 00:44:30
8 331 Korben TOMPKIN Cupertino, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0566056 15 5 @ 00:48:20
Field: 8 of 100

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time
1 200 Shantelle TUPAZ Pleasanton, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0493588 13 6 @ 00:46:11
2 225 Sarah VARGAS Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 5 0588447 10 5 @ 00:46:36
3 203 Lily SANDERS Los Gatos, Ca 5 888102 5 @ 00:47:59
4 202 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 4 0539920 12 5 @ 00:49:17
5 237 Louisa KELLY Sunnyvale, CA 5 0576368 12 4 @ 00:44:41
6 233 Monique WHELAN San Francisco, CA 5 CBRE Racing 0589455 10 4 @ 00:50:48
Field: 6 of 100

Junior Girls 15-18

No results
Field: 0 of 100
Table notes: