Central Coast CX #3

Cyclocross: Sunday Sept. 22, 2019 – Schedule

Group C & Juniors Podiums

Men C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 544 Frank GRECO JR 4 Velocause Centraal Cycling
2 574 Christopher CHEN 5
3 581 Nico SANDI 5
4 580 Justin PITTS 5
5 545 Miles WADSWORTH 3 Family Cycling Center

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 764 Kyle ERICKSON 4
2 777 David O'BRIEN 3 SunPower Racing
3 720 CARL SHOWVER 5

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 915 Allen WULCZYNSKI 4
2 921 Todd FREIERMUTH 4
3 918 Gordon GOOD 4 SunPower Racing
4 911 Giles DOUGLAS 4 SJBC
5 909 Andrew PARKER 5

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 3 Colin MANALANG 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
2 4 Ethan BENTON 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 5 Jason BURGESS 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
4 1 Mac TOMKINS 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
5 6 Cullen KEEFE 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 360 Justin PECK 4 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2 335 Mattheus JOHNSON 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 333 Daniel GOMES-WAGNER 5
4 356 Peter BISSELL 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
5 329 Jayden CHEUNG 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 200 Shantelle TUPAZ 3 CBRE Racing
2 251 Maddie WADSWORTH 5 Family Cycling Center
3 203 Lily SANDERS 5
4 202 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN 4

Junior Girls 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 421 Allison MARTEN 5
2 416 Anna PECK 4 Los Gatos
Table notes:

Group B Podiums

Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 819 Marcis SHELTON 5
2 816 Nico SANDI 5
3 817 K Benjamin KNIPE 2 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4 806 Randy HIGASHI 4
5 810 CJ MOONEYHAM 4

Masters Men 35+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 151 Robert SHAW 3
2 153 Russell PRATT 4

Masters Men 45+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 621 Taos ONO 5
2 614 Miles WADSWORTH 3 Family Cycling Center
3 653 Bernardo TAPIA 3 MENLO VELO
4 613 Justin PITTS 5
5 616 Andrew YEE 3

Single Speed Men B

No results
Table notes:

Masters Group A Podiums

Masters Men 35+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 341 Christopher KELLY 3 Team Evergreen Cycling
2 347 Leonard GARZA 3 STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles
3 339 Ben DODGE 2 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
4 362 Steve HINDMAN 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 361 ROB GAUKEL 5 TROUBLE

Masters Men 45+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 422 Christopher PECK 1 Los Gatos
2 453 Donald MYRAH 1
3 410 Brock DICKIE 1
4 452 Randy SHELTON 3 ORNOT
5 417 Matthew SHELTON 1

Masters Men 55+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 10 Tim MARSHALL 3 STONEHAUS/FACTORY TREK
2 14 David TRIPIER 3
3 13 John KAMMEYER 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 29 David SHERWIN 3 Velo Allegro
5 12 Robin TINER 5

Masters Men 60+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 922 Jim ENGLISH 3
2 920 Jon MILLER 3
3 952 Bob FETHERSTON 4
Table notes:

Women & Masters Women Podiums

Elite Women A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 108 Moriah WILSON 4
2 102 Lindsay WETZEL POLIN 1 SK Racing
3 107 Johanna FOGOLIN 3 SJBC
4 106 Tess CUNNINGHAM 1 Paradise Garage Racing

Women B

No results

Women C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 34 Lauren BRAUNLCE 5
2 21 Ashley VON EDGE 4 Koochella

Women Single Speed

No results

Women 35+

No results

Women 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 913 Heather PECK 1 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2 906 Kathleen BERGERON 5
3 910 Renee SHELTON 4

Women 55+

No results

Women 65+

No results
Table notes:

Elite Men & Single Speed Group A Podiums

Elite Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 262 Ryan RINN 2
2 260 Michael MACHADO 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 207 Ryan BIBKO 2
4 223 Patrick THOMAS 3 Family Cycling Center
5 214 Dylan ATKINSON 3

Single Speed Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 549 Stewart THOMPSON 3
2 548 Stacey SELL 3 Family Cycling Center
Table notes: