Central Coast CX #2

Cyclocross: Sunday Sept. 8, 2019 – Schedule

Group C & Juniors Podiums

Men C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 500 Enzo SAPOJNIKOFF 4 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
2 581 Nico SANDI 5
3 580 Justin PITTS 5
4 539 Thomas SCHLESINGER 5
5 574 Christopher CHEN 5

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 769 Gregory BRAITH WAITE 5 Franklin st
2 777 David O'BRIEN 3 SunPower Racing
3 764 Kyle ERICKSON 5
4 768 Shiva SHARMA 4

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 908 RICHARD RENATI 5
2 911 Giles DOUGLAS 4 SJBC
3 912 STEPHAN BURKE 5 TEAM ROARING MOUSE
4 900 Jeremy ELLIS 5
5 909 Andrew PARKER 5

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 18 Noah SHELTON 5
2 1 Mac TOMKINS 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
3 2 Remy SCHMIDT 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
4 52 Sterling WOODSON 5
5 16 Elijah FISHER 5 CBRE Racing

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 345 Marcis SHELTON 5
2 338 Christopher SPRINGER 5
3 335 Mattheus JOHNSON 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 333 Daniel GOMES-WAGNER 5
5 344 Peter VAHLBERG 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 200 Shantelle TUPAZ 3 CBRE Racing
2 251 Maddie WADSWORTH 5 Family Cycling Center
3 203 Lily SANDERS 5
4 254 Emily KNOWLES 5
5 202 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN 4

Junior Girls 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 416 Anna PECK 4 Los Gatos
Table notes:

Group B Podiums

Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 801 Enzo SAPOJNIKOFF 4 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
2 854 Austin KING 3
3 853 Eric ALLEN 3
4 811 Joey KOCHLASS 5 Rock Lobster
5 812 Christopher FUENTES 4

Masters Men 35+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 153 Russell PRATT 4

Masters Men 45+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 653 Bernardo TAPIA 3 SunPower Racing
2 601 Joseph SMITH 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling
3 610 Michael RIZZO 4 SJBC
4 651 Eric WERNER 4 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
5 654 Scott ZAVACK 4

Single Speed Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 717 Brian FERRARIO 3
2 767 Justin PITTS 5
3 765 Kevin PELLEY 4
Table notes:

Masters Group A Podiums

Masters Men 35+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 341 Christopher KELLY 3 Team Evergreen Cycling
2 339 Ben DODGE 2 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
3 348 Cassidy KEELAND 2 Team Yacht Club
4 347 Leonard GARZA 3 STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles
5 346 Jesper KORSGAARD 5 Alto Velo Racing Club

Masters Men 45+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 456 Justin ROBINSON 1
2 410 Brock DICKIE 1
3 453 Donald MYRAH 1
4 407 Mark HOWARD 5 SunPoswer Racing
5 452 Randy SHELTON 3 ORNOT

Masters Men 55+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 14 David TRIPIER 3
2 9 Donal GALLEGOS 3
3 13 John KAMMEYER 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 11 Detlef ADAM 4 Spokesman Bicycles
5 22 DARREL BROLCESHOULDER 5

Masters Men 60+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 953 Joe FABRIS 1
2 952 Bob FETHERSTON 4
3 904 Paul SADOFF 3
4 914 MARK HUBBELL 5 ROCK LOBSTER
Table notes:

Women & Masters Women Podiums

Elite Women A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 154 Hannah DILLARD 5
2 105 Chelsea WEIDINGER 2
3 156 Kathryn PHILLIPS 3
4 102 Lindsay WETZEL POLIN 1 SK Racing
5 100 Shantelle TUPAZ 3 CBRE Racing

Women B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 608 Johanna FOGOLIN 3 SJBC
2 609 Joy FRANCO 3

Women C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 20 Pamela LEVINE 4 RAZZLE DAZZLE
2 21 Ashley VON EDGE 4 Koochella

Women Single Speed

No results

Women 35+

No results

Women 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 913 Heather PECK 1 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2 906 Kathleen BERGERON 5
3 910 Renee SHELTON 4

Women 55+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 813 MARTHA ENGBER 5

Women 65+

No results
Table notes:

Elite Men & Single Speed Group A Podiums

Elite Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 255 Brendan LEHMAN 2
2 262 Ryan RINN 2
3 260 Michael MACHADO 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 216 Mark SEVERY 2 Adventures Edge
5 268 Justin ROBINSON 1

Single Speed Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 583 Kyle TAYLOR 3
2 582 Uri FRIEDMAN 2
Table notes: