MWO: Stage 3 - CBR Carson Criterium

Criterium: Monday May 27, 2019 – Schedule
A stage of the Memorial Weekend Omnium

Results: Masters 45+ (Cat 1-3)

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 113 Rudolph NAPOLITANO Santa Monica, CA 1 0214693 45 40
2 151 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Media Racing 0035628 45 35
3 118 Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES Santa Ana, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0229707 50 31
4 133 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0263807 53 28
5 103 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Pacific Premier Bank 0396393 45 26
6 142 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0062483 48 25
7 135 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0054658 47 24
8 138 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0313598 48 23
9 123 Robert FRANK Redondo Beach, CA 1 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0012237 52 22
10 101 James COWAN Venice, CA 2 Velo Club La Grange 0422557 49 21
11 100 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0060730 51 20
12 144 Oktay ORTABASI Studio City, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0026824 47 19
13 136 Steven EHASZ Torrance, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0062343 50 18
14 132 Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Monster Media Racing 0365352 54 17
15 141 John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 Velo Pasadena Team 0069735 53 16
16 122 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 0306544 56 15
17 116 John OLSEN Pismo Beach, CA 3 Schnur Racing 0155869 48 14
18 110 D Todd LIPSON Dana Point, CA 2 0073160 50 13
19 127 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Media Racing 0052062 55 12
20 140 Kirk BAUSCH Irvine, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0099426 50 11
21 107 Francois JONES Inglewood, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 0356829 48 10
22 148 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 4 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0126670 56 9
23 106 Terry JOHNES San Diego, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0360237 53 8
24 139 Larry TANZO Chula Vista, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 0159029 48 7
25 119 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0280925 53 6
26 143 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0247807 53 5
27 152 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0050383 50 4
28 126 Bill CARLSON La Quinta, CA 3 0257374 59 3
29 121 Darren WILLIAMS Roanoke, IN 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0084148 53 2
30 117 James PERREN Oceanside, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0047305 58 1
31 128 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0457996 49
32 125 Gardner DESROBERTS Menifee, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0009315 56
33 150 Michael ONKELS Glendale, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0052576 49
34 137 Scott COCHRAN Riverside, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0007230 50
35 149 Delfino PASTRANA West Covina, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0063737 53
36 109 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0237706 47
37 124 Kurt KOVACKS Menifee, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0263117 59
38 145 Tomo HAMASAKI Vista, CA 1 0050511 51
39 147 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0003316 49
40 129 John WALSH San Diego, CA 1 0037101 56
41 114 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0391447 53
42 134 Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0303908 46
43 130 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0305399 51
44 120 David WELLS Redondo Beach, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0384442 47
45 111 Sascha MESSNER Redondo Beach, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0280562 48
46 105 David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0389078 52
47 112 Anthony MORROW Cerritos, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0000497 45
48 102 Christopher DAGGS San Diego, CA 2 0055666 46
49 115 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0305620 52
DNP 104 Joseph GONZALEZ Palm Springs, CA 3 0299612 54
DNP 146 Greg HAYES Corona, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0168222 54
DNP 153 Donald DENEGAL South Gate, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0093812 64
DNS Robert KNOCK Nipomo, CA 2 Carefast/Storck 0087821 57
Field: 52 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
Prime #1 151 Philip TINSTMAN 1 Monster Media Racing 0035628 45 5
123 Robert FRANK 1 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0012237 52 3
Prime #2 151 Philip TINSTMAN 1 Monster Media Racing 0035628 45 5
113 Rudolph NAPOLITANO 1 0214693 45 3
Prime count: 2

Classification: Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Final Omnium classification after Stage 3 - CBR Carson Criterium
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 133 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0263807 88
2 103 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Pacific Premier Bank 0396393 85
3 142 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0062483 73
4 118 Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES Santa Ana, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0229707 56
5 104 Matthew CARINIO San Luis Obispo, CA 1 Schnur Racing 0006109 53
6 138 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0313598 49
7 151 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Media Racing 0035628 45
8 113 Rudolph NAPOLITANO Santa Monica, CA 1 0214693 43
9 122 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Les Rois Cycling Club 0421186 43
10 319 Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0009156 43
11 100 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0060730 39
12 141 John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 Velo Pasadena Team 0069735 39
13 325 Greg LEIBERT Venice Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0129138 39
14 127 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Media Racing 0052062 37
15 110 Ludovic HILDE Simi Valley, CA 3 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0547957 37
16 113 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0237706 36
17 114 Aaron LEVIN Mercer Island, WA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0046828 35
18 143 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0247807 31
19 111 David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0389078 31
20 116 John OLSEN Pismo Beach, CA 3 Schnur Racing 0155869 29
21 105 Michael PENTA Thousand Oaks, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0364697 29
22 119 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0280925 28
23 107 Francois JONES Inglewood, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 0356829 27
24 320 Attila FRUTTUS Torrance, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0374774 27
25 123 Robert FRANK Redondo Beach, CA 1 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0012237 25
26 135 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0054658 24
27 133 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 0051418 24
28 333 Gregory SEYRANIAN Redondo Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0115164 24
29 119 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0391447 22
30 101 James COWAN Venice, CA 2 Velo Club La Grange 0422557 21
31 110 D Todd LIPSON Dana Point, CA 2 0073160 20
32 327 Andrew MCCLURE Carlsbad, CA 2 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0332936 20
33 144 Oktay ORTABASI Studio City, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0026824 19
34 317 Joe CHANG Los Angeles, CA 3 0000523 19
35 136 Steven EHASZ Torrance, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0062343 18
36 132 Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Monster Media Racing 0365352 17
37 106 Christopher CONSTANTIN Alpharetta, GA 2 0055651 16
38 122 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 0306544 15
39 140 Kirk BAUSCH Irvine, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0099426 14
40 126 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0305399 13
41 323 Robert ITOH Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0367751 13
42 112 Robert KNOCK Nipomo, CA 2 Carefast/Storck 0087821 12
43 148 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 4 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0126670 9
44 117 Sascha MESSNER Redondo Beach, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0280562 9
45 106 Terry JOHNES San Diego, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0360237 8
46 139 Larry TANZO Chula Vista, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 0159029 7
47 120 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0305620 5
48 152 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0050383 4
49 130 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 Central Coast Tire CCT 0051230 4
50 126 Bill CARLSON La Quinta, CA 3 0257374 3
51 121 Darren WILLIAMS Roanoke, IN 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0084148 2
52 102 Tony BRADY Thousand Oaks, CA 1 0211927 2
53 117 James PERREN Oceanside, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0047305 1
54 129 Earl DETRICK Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0009327 1
55 153 Donald DENEGAL South Gate, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0093812 0
56 146 Greg HAYES Corona, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0168222 0
57 104 Joseph GONZALEZ Palm Springs, CA 3 0299612 0
58 107 Christopher DAGGS San Diego, CA 2 0055666 0
59 125 David WELLS Redondo Beach, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0384442 0
60 336 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 Velo Pasadena Team 0419333 0
61 338 Delfino PASTRANA West Covina, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0063737 0
Total: 61 athletes
Table notes: