Calaveras Time Trial

Individual Time Trial: Saturday July 13, 2019 – Schedule

Open Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 202 Zach MORVANT 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 00:21:49.29
2 204 Rob SCHELL 1 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 +00:00:15.70
3 205 Richie VOS 2 SunPower Racing +00:00:40.27
4 201 Colin NG 4 GOOBYDUCK +00:00:46.100
5 207 Christopher PHIPPS 1 ThirstyBear Cycling +00:00:50.37
Table notes:

Elite 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 217 Darren HALL 5 00:24:34.33
2 214 Ninos GERGEO 5 +00:01:13.66
3 216 Curt HARRINGTON 5 +00:01:43.97
4 218 Johnny GOSSETT 5 +00:04:28.33
5 215 Phillip YAN 5 +00:05:52.31
Table notes:

Elite 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 223 Stuart COLLETT 4 Splunk Race Team 00:24:08.11
2 227 Andrew SANDERS 4 Team BBC +00:00:01.63
3 221 Michael UNGERER 4 +00:00:05.75
4 226 Alex LLOYD 4 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery +00:00:06.45
5 220 Nat GREEN 4 +00:00:08.99
Table notes:

Elite 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 230 Richard JONES 3 SJBC 00:23:22.68
2 233 Aaron TERRAZAS 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike +00:01:09.60
3 229 Minh NGUYEN 3 Kovarus Racing Team +00:01:46.70
4 234 Douglas SCHALLER 3 A Bloc Racing +00:01:47.25
5 232 Rozel TUPAZ 3 CBRE Racing +00:02:16.90
Table notes:

Open Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 235 Giana ROBERGE 2 00:25:21.04
2 237 Christina BONNINGTON 2 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo +00:01:27.70
3 236 Shannon GAFFNEY 2 C4 Cycling +00:02:19.09
Table notes:

Women 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 238 Nicole NICOLAY 5 Team Betty 00:31:18.36
Table notes:

Women 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 239 Teresa DATAR 4 Kovarus Racing Team 00:27:59.73
Table notes:

Women 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 243 Megan BRINKMEYER 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:27:23.23
2 241 Jennifer STEELE 3 Team Fremont/FFBC +00:00:15.82
3 242 Sandra KING 3 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo +00:01:17.30
4 240 Jessie HICKEL 3 Splunk Race Team +00:02:23.21
Table notes:

Women 55+ Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 246 MaryAnn LEVENSON 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:26:17.41
2 245 Yvonne WALBROEHL 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:00:50.01
3 248 Beverly CHANEY 2 SJBC +00:01:47.31
4 247 Michelle NIGHTENGALE 3 Splunk Race Team +00:02:17.35
Table notes:

Masters 35+ Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 249 Zach MORVANT 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 00:22:01.07
2 251 Jonathan EROPKIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing +00:00:57.06
3 254 Jared PRINCE 2 +00:01:08.46
4 252 Rob SCHELL 1 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 +00:01:11.47
5 253 Neil LEONARD 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 +00:01:19.71
Table notes:

Masters 45+ Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 256 Christopher PHIPPS 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 00:22:10.64
2 257 Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing +00:01:00.00
3 263 Rick LAWTON 2 R4R-Make A Wish +00:01:41.02
4 262 James RUFFIN 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA +00:03:42.99
5 261 Chad ROSSER 2 SJBC +00:03:47.94
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 266 AdamVanMinh MARTIN 4 Pink Rhino Racing 00:24:51.05
2 265 Anthony LOW 4 CBRE Racing +00:00:58.13
Table notes:

Masters 55+ Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 273 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling 00:22:29.12
2 275 Joseph FOSTER 2 ThirstyBear Cycling +00:00:37.12
3 276 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 Body Concepts +00:00:47.01
4 270 Thomas COULTER 3 CAL-NAT'S Racing +00:01:30.85
5 280 Alan ROBERTS 2 ThirstyBear Cycling +00:01:51.93
Table notes:

Women 35+ 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 285 Nicole NICOLAY 5 Team Betty 00:29:29.20
Table notes:

Merckx Open Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 286 ADAM NAGUIB 1 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 00:23:52.10
2 292 Hanns DETLEFSEN 2 ThirstyBear Cycling +00:00:00.44
3 300 Richard JONES 3 SJBC +00:01:01.14
4 294 Colin NG 4 GOOBYDUCK +00:01:12.76
5 287 Stuart COLLETT 4 Splunk Race Team +00:01:15.04
Table notes:

Merckx Open Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 305 Christina BONNINGTON 2 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo 00:28:26.15
2 308 Shannon GAFFNEY 2 C4 Cycling +00:00:01.87
3 303 Elizabeth BENISHIN 2 Splunk Race Team +00:00:56.42
4 307 Gale DEROSA 2 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo +00:01:06.93
5 304 Michelle NIGHTENGALE 3 Splunk Race Team +00:02:31.51
Table notes:

Junior Boys 14 & Under Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 314 Massimo MORSON 5 Team Swift 00:31:13.91
2 313 Aden ZIROGIANNIS 5 CBRE +00:05:40.33
3 315 Yuri TUPAZ 5 CBRE Racing +00:10:50.50
Table notes:

Junior Girls 14 & Under Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 316 Shantelle TUPAZ 4 CBRE Racing 00:30:58.45
Table notes:

Cat 4/5 Jr Boys (15-18) Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 317 Matthew JUSTICE 5 00:27:00.82
Table notes:

Cat 4/5 Jr Girls (15-18) Podium

No results
Table notes:

Cat 3 Jr Boys (15-18) Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 318 Daryl HOPKINS 3 Team Swift 00:25:52.74
Table notes:

Cat 3 Jr Girls (15-18) Podium

No results
Table notes:

Tandem Mens Open Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 319 John & Jan ELGART & ELSBACH 2 Davis bike club race team 00:23:32.09
Table notes:

Tandem Women Open Podium

No results
Table notes:

Tandem Co-Ed Open Podium

No results
Table notes:

Day entry - time only Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 321 Jerzy GUTERMAN 5 00:24:52.33
2 322 Francisco GONZALEZ 4 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 +00:02:20.54
Table notes: