Brisbane Criterium

Criterium: Saturday June 22, 2019 – Schedule

Elite 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 906 Dylan BUFFINGTON 4
2 908 Ryan CHANEY 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 912 James DADULA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 900 Hector ALANIS 5
5 927 Jordan KIENZLE 4
Table notes:

Women 3, 4/5 Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 800 Rebekah BERMUDEZ 3 SheSpoke Racing
2 810 Robin BETZ 3 SunPower Racing
3 808 Desiree VARELA 3 SunPower Racing
4 805 Fnu NOVITA 3
5 801 Megan BRINKMEYER 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA

Women Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 651 Claudia FERREIRA 5 Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles
2 662 Whitney POST 4
3 661 Hannah WOOD 4 SJBC
4 653 Maya FORS 4 RAZZLE DAZZLE
5 654 Sue Lin HOLT 4 SunPower Racing
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 4/5, 45+ 4/5 Podiums

Masters 35+ 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 723 David LAPOINTE 5
2 711 Cole RASMUSSEN 4 Red Peloton
3 708 Alex LLOYD 4 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
4 716 Przemek TUTAK 4
5 704 Luis F. GOMEZ 5 Los Gatos

Masters 45+ 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 865 Tony PEREZ 4
2 864 Scott WILSON 4 Bell Real Estate Cycling
3 859 Amir MATITYAHU 4
4 867 RJ LAFFINS 4 Chico Cycling Team
5 861 Kenneth SALVAIL 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Women P/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 77 Kristen FAULKNER 2 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
2 66 Marissa AXELL 1 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
3 71 Juliette HYDE 2 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
4 68 Beverly CHANEY 2 SJBC
5 78 Jessica BAUMGARDNER 2 Fig Mtn Brew Racing
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 3/4, 45+ 3/4 Podiums

Masters 35+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 627 James GRADY 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
2 618 Przemek TUTAK 4
3 621 Alexander YERMOLOVICH 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 608 David FIDLER 3 Divine Electric Norcal
5 622 Brian BAILEY 3 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 762 Christian HOBBS 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 781 Scott WILSON 4 Bell Real Estate Cycling
3 760 Klaus GRIMM 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE
4 775 Ben WOODSIDE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
5 779 Allen WULCZYNSKI 3 SJBC
Table notes:

Elite 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 521 Jeremy POND 3
2 511 Blake HARPER 3 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
3 523 Zac ROSSEN 3 SJBC
4 507 Leo FISSEL 3
5 532 Ryan CHANEY 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3, 45+ 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 112 Dana WILLIAMS 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 117 Jeromy COTTELL 1 Touchstone Racing
3 116 David GRUNDMAN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
4 103 Scott COX 1 Cognition Racing Road
5 110 Gregory WHITE 1 SP2life Elite Cycling Team

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 268 Michael SAYERS 1
2 281 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
3 273 Chris OTT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
4 271 Jason BOYNTON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
5 289 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
Table notes:

Elite 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 427 Madden TITUS 2 SunPower Racing
2 419 Jeremy POND 3
3 400 Pete CAROLAN 2 The Olympic Club
4 409 Blake HARPER 3 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
5 401 Morgan COLE 2 SunPower Racing
Table notes:

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 317 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling
2 321 Bubba MELCHER 2
3 320 Andre TENTHOREY 2 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 309 Lawrence NOLAN 1 CAL-NAT'S Racing
5 318 Scott LEAHY 2 SJBC
Table notes:

Elite P/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 33 Andrew GOESSLING 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 14 Jeff LINDER 1 Terun Elite
3 29 Michael SAYERS 1
4 1 Sam BENEDICT 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 9 Zachary GOTTESMAN 1 Terun Elite
Table notes: