63rd Berkeley Hills Road Race

 NCNCA District Elite Championships

Road Race: Saturday May 11, 2019 – Schedule

 Elite Pro 1/2 and Under 23 Podiums

Pro/1/2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 161 Luke LAMPERTI 1 LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
2 156 Cameron PIPER Pro UCI CT: Team Illuminate
3 146 Tyler WILLIAMS 1
4 145 William DOWNING 1 The Olympic Club
5 160 Justin THOMPSON 1 Terun Elite

Under 23

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 182 Lance HAIDET Pro UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc.
2 181 Aidan MCNEIL 2 Team Swift
3 183 Tim MCBIRNEY 1 Team California
4 162 Gianni LAMPERTI LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
5 180 Andrew HASLEM 2 Terun Elite
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 778 Todd MARKELZ 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 782 Stephen FLYNN 2
3 780 Oliver RYAN 2
4 781 Andrew CONLEY 2
5 773 Dana WILLIAMS 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

Elite 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 377 Jovanni STEFANI 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 350 Spencer INGELS 3 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
3 381 Andrew HOLMES 3
4 382 Michael MACHADO 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 351 Trevor GILMORE 3 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 276 Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 260 Hanns DETLEFSEN 2 ThirstyBear Cycling
3 268 Christopher PHIPPS 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
4 267 Craig UPTON 2
5 261 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
Table notes:

Masters 55+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 70 Steven ARCHER 2 CAL-NAT'S Racing
2 84 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling
3 64 Hall WORTHINGTON 5
4 69 Scott HOLLANDER 5 REVS Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
5 59 Brian MCANDREWS 2 ThirstyBear Cycling
Table notes:

Elite 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 859 Blake HARPER 4 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
2 870 Yuri GONZAGA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 874 Zac ROSSEN 4 SJBC
4 858 Nick SPANO 4
5 863 Ryan CHANEY 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 531 David FIDLER 4 Divine Electric Norcal
2 526 Derald SUE 4 Team Oakland Cycling
3 533 Ivor GRIFFITHS 4
4 535 Josh GUSTIN 4
5 513 Hoss HAYATI 4 SunPower Racing
Table notes:

Masters 45+/55+ Cat 4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 578 Don PONTES 4 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
2 577 John HAWKINS 4 Vivid Cycling Club - VCC
3 581 Peter GILLESPIE 4 MBRC
4 583 Scott WILSON 4 Bell Real Estate Cycling
5 580 Jon MEALS 4 Team Oakland Cycling

Masters 55+ 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 737 Jim FORESTER 4 Divine Electric Norcal
2 740 Eugene RAPHAELIAN 4
3 743 Randy VOLKMAR 4 Body Concepts
4 730 Jason CAMPBELL 4
5 720 Kurt SELBACH 4
Table notes:

 Women's Elite Pro 1/2 and Under 23 Podiums

Women Pro/1/2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 666 Hanna MUEGGE 1 DNA Pro Cycling Team
2 664 Amy CAMERON 1
3 661 Kathleen GILES 1 Schnur Racing
4 667 Courtney NELSON 2 Sho-Air TWENTY20 Devo
5 669 Melanie WONG Pro UCI WPT: Sho-Air TWENTY20

Women Under 23

No results
Table notes:

Elite 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 963 Jeremy COSTELLO 5
2 967 SCOTT THOMPSON 5 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
3 935 Cameron O'REILLY 5
4 913 John SHIRLEY 5
5 939 Andre DEMPSEY 5
Table notes:

Women 3 & 35+ Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 642 Gabrielle ZACKS 3 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
2 643 Meredith STOWE CHRISTIE 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 640 Stephanie NUNES 3 Schnur Racing
4 645 Arianna PASCARELLA 3 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
5 646 Laura MOSER 3 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo

Women 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 630 Susannah BREEN 1
2 626 Amy MOOR 2 SheSpoke Racing
3 633 Shannon GAFFNEY 2
4 634 Shelagh FRITZ 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 628 Helen CASABONA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Women 4 & 5 Podiums

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 434 Hannah WOOD 4 SJBC
2 436 Lauren HEUMANN 4 SheSpoke Racing
3 433 Chanda WILLSE 4 Chico Cycling Team
4 443 Katie ROLLINS 4 Velo Club La Grange
5 438 Jennifer STEELE 4 Team Fremont/FFBC

Women Cat 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 486 Jennifer TAVE 5
2 482 Cady CADIZ 5
3 475 Claire BERNARD MILLER 5
4 479 Whitney POST 5
5 450 Christin HUMMELL 5
Table notes: