Bariani Road Race

Road Race: Sunday March 10, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 SGW & Bariani Omnium

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 41 Tyler WILLIAMS 1
2 54 Morgan GERLAK 1 The Olympic Club
3 43 Tate MEINTJES 1 Team California
4 40 Russell WHITE 1 SP2life Elite Cycling Team
5 17 Andrew HASLEM 2
Table notes:

Elite 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 131 Brennan WERTZ 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
2 128 David Michael SWEET 3 SunPower Racing
3 109 Spencer INGELS 3 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
4 112 Jonatan JATOMBLIANSKY 3 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
5 126 Holger STEINMETZGER 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

45+ Cat 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 254 Jason GREFRATH 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
2 210 Jason CRUSER 2 R4R-Make A Wish
3 248 Michael INGLIS 2 Black Swift/Cycleton Racing Team
4 217 Rick LAWTON 2 R4R-Make A Wish
5 251 Rob WHITTIER 2 ThirstyBear Cycling
Table notes:

Elite 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 350 Alex RUSOFF 4
2 346 Sean O'NEAL 4 CBRE Racing
3 342 Paul LEVY 4 Team City Racing
4 353 Trent WILSON 4
5 344 John NIE 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

55+ Cat 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 763 Scott HOLLANDER 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
2 754 Ross TINLINE 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 752 Andre TENTHOREY 2 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 757 Shin UMEDA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 702 Steven ARCHER 2 CAL-NAT'S Racing
Table notes:

35+ Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 524 Michael COUGHLAN 4 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
2 509 Hoss HAYATI 4 SunPower Racing
3 513 Alex LLOYD 4
4 508 Aaron GOODWIN 4 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
5 522 Eamonn TUCKER 4 The Olympic Club
Table notes:

35+ cat 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 629 Mark TUCKER 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
2 605 Michael CLAUDIO 2 ThirstyBear Cycling
3 602 Christopher BAKER 1
4 645 David GRUNDMAN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
5 615 Philip MALASPINA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
Table notes:

Juniors Boys 15-18 Podiums

Junior Boys 15-18 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 300 Adin JOSE 3 Team Swift

Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 583 Riley MULLEN 4
2 584 Daryl HOPKINS 4 Team Swift
3 579 Lucas JOHNSTON 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 577 Artun DURANSOY 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
Table notes:

Women Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 812 Michelle HOWE 2
2 808 Melanie WONG Pro UCI WPT: Sho-Air TWENTY20
3 809 Jennifer HARTWIG 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 800 Marissa AXELL 1 JLVelo Cycling Team
5 813 Shannon GAFFNEY 2
Table notes:

45+ Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 941 Don PONTES 4 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
2 920 Anthony LOW 4 CBRE Racing
3 936 John SULLIVAN 4 Body Concepts
4 923 Minh NGUYEN 4 Kovarus Racing Team
5 911 Jim FORESTER 4 Divine Electric Norcal
Table notes:

Elite 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 436 Robert RAFFO 5
2 425 Hong Chun LEUNG 5
3 412 Matthew ELDER 5
4 408 Michael DONOHUE 5
5 442 Nick SPANO 5
Table notes:

Women Cat 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 870 Courtney NELSON 3
2 862 Kortney PARMAN 3
3 867 April WILLOUHBY 3 JLVelo Cycling Team
4 866 Gabrielle ZACKS 3 JLVelo Cycling Team
5 858 Arielle LITTLE 3 SunPower Racing
Table notes:

Women 4, 5 & 55+ Podiums

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 2716 Jennifer STEELE 4 Team Fremont/FFBC
2 2701 Robin BETZ 4
3 2703 Teresa DATAR 4 Kovarus Racing Team
4 2713 Arianna PASCARELLA 4 JLVelo Cycling Team
5 2710 Sarah KRTIL 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team

Women Cat 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 2754 Hannah WOOD 5 SJBC
2 2748 Jennie HAWKINS 5 Breakaway Women's Racing
3 2749 Sue Lin HOLT 4
4 2758 Lauren HEUMANN 5 SheSpoke Racing
5 2755 Gia NIKOLOVA 5 Splunk Race Team

Women 55+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 2765 Beverly CHANEY 2 SJBC
2 2766 Camille DELUCA-FLAHERTY 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 2769 Michelle NIGHTENGALE 3 Splunk Race Team
4 2770 Yvonne WALBROEHL 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 2771 Narda ROUSHDI 3
Table notes:

Juniors Podiums

Junior Girls 15-18 Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 2775 Emily MINJARES 5 San Jose Bicycle Club
2 2776 Shantelle TUPAZ 4 CBRE Racing
3 2777 Mary ROBERTSON 5

Junior Girls 14 & Under Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 2785 Taleah ABOLT 4 Chico Cycling Team
2 2787 ROSE ROBETSON 5
3 2786 Daisy ROBETSON 5

Junior Boys 14 & Under Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 2792 Nolan ARINNO 4
2 2793 Luke ROBINSON 5 Boulder Junior Cycling
3 2791 Massimo MORSON 5 Team Swift
4 2790 Shyam BHEGADE 5 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
Table notes: