Red Kite #4: Auburn Downtown Criterium

Criterium: Sunday March 17, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (39)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (43)
82
= 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (33)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (39)
72
= 2 Peet's Coffee Racing
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (41)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (31)
72
4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  • Masters 55+ 3/4 (29)
  • Masters 55+ 1/2/3 (37)
66
5 Victory Velo Racing
  • Masters 55+ 3/4 (26)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (19)
45
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 881 Dylan POWELL 5
2 815 Garret SMITH 5
3 880 Hong Chun LEUNG 5
4 883 Nick SPANO 5
5 882 Robert RAFFO 5
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 665 Mike GIUDICELLI 4 Victory Velo Racing
2 653 Lorenzo FEHER 4 Team City Racing
3 663 Kenneth OEI 4
4 655 Lucas JOHNSTON 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5 648 Matthew AMARA 4
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 713 BRIAN ROUSE 3
2 704 Donald DUMAINE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
3 708 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
4 706 Mark ELLIOTT 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
5 707 Michael HARRISON 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 776 James MORITZ 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
2 771 Christopher DEMATTEI 3 Victory Velo Racing
3 774 Mark MASSEY 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
4 772 Michael DESA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC
5 783 Ron STOFAN 3 Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 587 Chaz HALBERT 3
2 526 Jeremy POND 3
3 589 Callum INGRAM 3
4 525 Cam JUAREZ 3 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
5 593 Brian ROEHRICH 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 316 Mark TUCKER 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
2 303 Ryan CHEPERNICH 3 Data Driven Athlete Racing
3 314 James RAYBOULD 4 SunPower Racing
4 312 Nate PEARSON 3
5 318 Aron YEVUTA 3 Victory Velo Racing
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 67 Justin THOMPSON 1 Terun Elite
2 70 Creighton GRUBER 2 Team Swift
3 57 Joshua CARLING 1 SP2life Elite Cycling Team
4 68 Robert TERRA 1 Terun Elite
5 74 William MYERS 1 Marc Pro Cycling Team
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 422 Jonathan BAKER 1 Touchstone Racing
2 402 Scott GILES 1 Rock Solid Cycling
3 418 Daniel BRYANT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
4 407 Jay NEWTON 2 Peet's Coffee Racing
5 413 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 471 Tim DAVIS 2
2 478 Andre TENTHOREY 2 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
3 470 Kurt BICKEL 1 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
4 474 Jeffrey KATO 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 473 Ryosei KANEKO 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 258 Chaz HALBERT 3
2 272 Isaiah OLIVER 2 SP2life Elite Cycling Team
3 264 Brandon NIED 2
4 268 Jeremy POND 3
5 257 Mikal DAVIS 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 162 Jonathan BAKER 1 Touchstone Racing
2 144 Scott COX 1 Cognition Racing Road
3 161 Ryan CHEPERNICH 3 Data Driven Athlete Racing
4 151 Jay NEWTON 2 Peet's Coffee Racing
5 143 David ALLEN 1 Cognition Racing Road
Table notes:

Category 2/3 & 4/5 Women Podiums

Women Cat 2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 947 Trinity GLECKLER 3 Breakaway Women's Racing
2 951 April WILLOUHBY 3 JLVelo Cycling Team
3 952 Monica ERDOSH 2
4 953 Amber PEARSON 3

Women Cat 4/5

No results
Table notes: