Red Kite #5: Winchester Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Saturday April 14, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 Peet's Coffee Racing
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (44)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (38)
82
2 Body Concepts
  • Masters 55+ 3/4 (46)
46
3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (22)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (20)
42
= 4 R4R-Make A Wish
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (41)
41
= 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  • Elite 2/3 (41)
41
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 934 Jacob HEINRICH 5 Data Driven Athlete Racing
2 932 Tucker ELSNER 5
3 933 Todd HAMEL 5 Chico Cycling Team
4 939 Mark STEVENS 5
5 936 Henry KILLBOURN 5 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
Table notes:

35+ Category 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 964 Michael ROBERTS 4 ol'Republic/SERT
2 965 Jeff STILWELL 5
3 963 Andras NEMESERI 5
4 962 Lenard LESSER 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 961 James CHO 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
Table notes:

Cat 3, 4/5 & 55+ Women Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 987 Rebecca ECKLAND 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA

Women Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 991 Nia RANSOM 4 SheSpoke Racing
2 988 Elizabeth KRAVTCHENKO 5
3 990 Fnu NOVITA 4 Breakaway Women's Racing
4 989 Sarah KRTIL 5 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 992 Lilli SAFLEY 4 Bell Real Estate Cycling

Women 55+

No results
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 159 Zach MORVANT 1 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
2 160 Jay NEWTON 2 Peet's Coffee Racing
3 161 Travis RETZER 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing
4 164 Troy DEIBERT 3 Northstar California Mountain Bike Team
5 151 Daniel BRYANT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
Table notes:

45+/55+ Cat 3/4 & 60+ Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 820 Haydn MACKAY 3 R4R-Make A Wish
2 818 Aaron LONG 3 ThirstyBear Cycling
3 812 Robert EASLEY 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
4 827 Joseph SULLIVAN 3 SJBC
5 833 Donald LEE 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 859 Todd PETERSON 3 Body Concepts
2 866 Mark MASSEY 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
3 855 Craig LINDBERG 3 ol'Republic/SERT
4 862 Osvaldo TOMATIS 4 Body Concepts
5 856 Lance NEWEY 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike

Masters 60+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 890 Rex MOAR 3 CBRE Racing
2 885 Cal ERDMAN 3 Body Concepts
3 887 John MARENGO 2 Body Concepts
4 894 Frank WINTERS 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 893 Kevin WILLITTS 2 Body Concepts
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 650 Will DRINKWATER 4
2 640 Thomas KENSOK 4
3 639 Cam JUAREZ 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
4 645 Michael ROBERTS 4 ol'Republic/SERT
5 642 Sean MARTIN 4 LOW//Factory Racing
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 321 Christian LAM 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 330 Yatwah MITCHELL 2
3 336 Jonathan GUNNING 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 325 Brian SCHUSTER 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 334 Jose CUEVAS 3 Orange Pedal Cycling
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 429 Daniel BRYANT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 428 Cameron BIRKY 2 R4R-Make A Wish
3 441 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
4 442 Troy DEIBERT 3 Northstar California Mountain Bike Team
5 433 Bryan HOADLEY 2 R4R-Make A Wish

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 479 Chris COURTNEY 2 Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team
2 480 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 484 Carl NIELSON 2 CA Technologies Racing
4 488 Matthew TRETHRIC 3 Team Hammer Nutrition
5 478 Robert ANDERSON 2 CAL-NAT'S Racing
Table notes:

Pro/1/2/3 & 35+ 1/2/3 Women Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 99 Eleanor VELEZ 2

Women 35+ 1/2/3

No results
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 44 Cameron BRONSTEIN 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 57 Jackson DUNCAN 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 53 Andrew SHIMIZU 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 51 Zach MORVANT 1 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
5 62 Garrett HANKINS 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 121 Charlie ZAMANIAN 4
2 124 Ross KELLY 3 Davis Bike Club
3 126 Mathias JACQUELIN 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
4 128 Jonathan GUNNING 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 122 Thomas KENSOK 4
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 253 Andrew CONLEY 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
2 250 Matthew ACCARRINO 3
3 262 Kevin TANAKA 3 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
4 257 Joseph SULLIVAN 3 SJBC
5 254 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
Table notes: