Central Coast #1: Seaside Bay View Circuit

Circuit Race: Sunday April 8, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Central Coast Road Series

Cat 5 races Podiums

Elite 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 689 Matthew CONNERS 5
2 688 Gabriel GONZALEZ 5 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 684 Michael GILSON 5 The Olympic Club
4 690 Alex RYAN 5 Naval Post Graduate School
5 685 Matt JOHNSON 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Masters 35+ 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 355 Leander VAN SCHRIEK 5

Masters 45+ 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 72 Raz ALON 5
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1/2/3 & 55+ 1/2/3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 542 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
2 543 David AVILA 2 SAFEWAY Cycling
3 541 Dennis HOPP 2 SJBC
4 544 Benjamin COTA 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
5 540 KEITH DEFIEBRE 2

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 280 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 281 Scott LEAHY 2 San Jose Bicycle Club
3 284 Steve CLIFTON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 283 George SMITH 3 Active Medical Group of Northern California
5 282 Joe FABRIS 3 Fightin' Bobas
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 934 Matthew SLOAN 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 937 Joshua PIZZICA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 933 David ALLEN 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 935 Scott LEAHY 2 San Jose Bicycle Club
Table notes:

Men Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 113 Rylan LOADER 4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 112 Stephan HOFMANN 4 SJBC
3 111 Stuart GROSSER 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
4 102 Ian FERNIHOUGH 4
5 100 Stuart COLLETT 4
Table notes:

Masters Men 35+ & 45+ Podiums

Masters 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 425 Matthew SLOAN 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 424 David ALLEN 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 426 Joshua PIZZICA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 427 Jeffery EDWARDS 2 Ciclistas del Valle

Masters 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 976 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
2 974 Dennis HOPP 2 SJBC
3 972 KEITH DEFIEBRE 2
Table notes:

Men Cat 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 325 Chris CAIN 2 Terun Elite
2 319 Sean HENDERSON 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 328 Stefan HUBRICH 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 320 Christian LAM 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 323 Jeffery EDWARDS 2 Ciclistas del Valle
Table notes:

Masters 35+/45+ Cat 3/4 Podiums

Masters 35+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 774 Charles BUNTING 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 773 Eric LEE 4

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 152 Bernardo TAPIA 4 SunPower Racing
2 148 Stefano MORO 4
3 149 Jonathan ORBAN 4
4 151 Gabriel BEDDINGFIELD 4
5 150 Beverly CHANEY 2 SJBC
Table notes:

Men Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 54 Alex AKINS 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 60 Matthew ACCARRINO 3
3 55 Stefan HUBRICH 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 62 Rylan LOADER 4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 61 Aaron GOUW 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Table notes:

Men P 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 759 Chris CAIN 2 Terun Elite
2 753 Christian LAM 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 752 Sean HENDERSON 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 754 Matt MIKUL 1 Terun Elite
5 758 Nicholas WALLACE 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Table notes:

Women's races Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 387 Beverly CHANEY 2 SJBC

Women 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 630 Elena JOROSKI 3 SJBC

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 242 Chelsea WEIDINGER 4

Women Cat 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 887 Maya FORS 5 SJBC
Table notes: