Red Kite #17: Tempus Fugit (Summer)

Individual Time Trial: Sunday Aug. 19, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (108)
  • Elite 3/4 (66)
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (122)
296
2 R4R-Make A Wish
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (94)
94
3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  • Masters 55+ 3/4 (72)
72
Table notes:

Tandem Mixed Gender Podium

No results
Table notes:

Women 35+ Open Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 801 Sandra KING 3 JLVelo Cycling Team 00:33:05.85
Table notes:

Women 55+ Open Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 804 Camille DELUCA-FLAHERTY 2 SJBC 00:29:18.14
2 802 Helen CASABONA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:00:39.29
3 806 Yvonne WALBROEHL 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:01:29.76
4 805 Lesley JENSEN 3 JLVelo Cycling Team +00:02:09.66
5 803 Beth DAWSON 3 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club +00:04:55.04
Table notes:

Women 65+ Open Podium

No results
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 809 Drew WILLNER 5 Quant Cycling 00:28:13.49
2 807 Francois Xavier BUCHER 5 +00:00:28.88
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 810 Mathias JACQUELIN 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 00:25:19.31
2 813 Rob WHITTIER 2 Divine Electric Norcal +00:02:09.21
3 811 Michael KURNIK 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees +00:02:14.12
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 817 Andrew CONLEY 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 00:26:01.87
2 824 Mark TUCKER 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles +00:00:11.65
3 825 Julien SCHALLER 3 SunPower Racing +00:00:45.45
4 823 Aaron TERRAZAS 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles +00:01:53.95
5 818 Ben FRENCH 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles +00:02:26.93
Table notes:

45+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 834 Christopher PHIPPS 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 00:25:42.25
2 830 Hanns DETLEFSEN 2 ThirstyBear Cycling +00:00:06.85
3 828 Lanier BENKARD 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:00:40.74
4 835 Sean SMITH 2 R4R-Make A Wish +00:00:53.78
5 829 Jason CRUSER 3 R4R-Make A Wish +00:00:54.19
Table notes:

55+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 842 Joseph FOSTER 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 00:25:46.76
2 846 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 Body Concepts +00:01:04.71
3 848 Matthew TRETHRIC 3 Team Hammer Nutrition +00:01:54.71
4 847 Gilbert TARIN 3 CA Technologies Racing +00:02:12.73
5 844 Scott LEMKE 3 Eden Bicycles Racing Club +00:04:01.66
Table notes:

Men 65+ Open Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 854 James LANGLEY 2 Spokesman Bicycles 00:28:35.84
2 856 Jerry WICKHAM 4 Benicia Bicycle Club +00:00:33.99
3 852 Jon BOAS 4 +00:05:28.23
4 853 Alvin CARPENTER 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team +00:07:27.80
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 859 Emile GOGUELY 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:24:50.46
2 861 Rob SCHELL 1 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 +00:00:31.28
3 857 Timmy BAUER 1 Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team +00:00:53.88
4 860 Chris EVANS 1 Terun Elite +00:01:33.87
Table notes:

35+ Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 863 Bret BELLARD 5 00:36:44.15
Table notes:

Women Cat 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 500 Christina DAVIS 3 SJBC 00:29:54.25
2 501 Kate JUNGNICKEL 3 SJBC +00:01:40.00
3 502 Jessie HICKEL 3 CA Technologies Racing +00:03:46.07
Table notes:

Women Cat 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 505 Colleen CHEW 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:34:42.71
2 506 Diana HELLMAN 4 SJBC +00:01:52.08
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 511 Nat GREEN 4 00:26:33.11
2 512 Richard JONES 4 SJBC +00:00:14.91
3 513 Eric EDEM 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:00:27.29
4 514 Michael UNGERER 5 +00:01:31.53
Table notes:

Men 50+ Open Podium

No results
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 516 Mikal DAVIS 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 00:26:14.31
2 522 Mark TUCKER 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles +00:00:05.15
3 517 Glen FELLER 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees +00:00:10.33
4 521 Chris SONTAG 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:00:47.56
5 523 Alex WANG 3 JAKROO +00:02:47.27
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 530 Christopher PHIPPS 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 00:25:31.28
2 527 Lanier BENKARD 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:00:35.85
3 528 James ENRIGHT 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun +00:00:54.37
4 534 Chris EVANS 1 Terun Elite +00:01:25.09
5 531 Rob WHITTIER 2 Divine Electric Norcal +00:01:31.38
Table notes:

45+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 536 Jeff DALE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:26:14.47
2 538 Donald DUMAINE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles +00:01:31.91
3 540 Aaron TERRAZAS 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles +00:01:48.36
4 539 Ben FRENCH 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles +00:02:18.05
5 541 Steward POMERCY 4 +00:02:26.67
Table notes:

55+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 548 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 Body Concepts 00:26:54.70
2 546 Ryosei KANEKO 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA +00:00:16.40
3 552 Jon ORNSTIL 3 Hammer/53x11 +00:00:35.20
4 551 Jim SULLIVAN 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA +00:00:52.30
5 544 Mark CARSON 3 CBRE Racing +00:01:59.34
Table notes:

Tandem Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
= 1 555 Jan ELSBACH 1 Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:25:59.52
= 1 554 John ELGART 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team
Table notes:

Tandem Women Podium

No results
Table notes:

Boys 14 to 18 Podium

No results
Table notes:

Girls 14-18 Podium

No results
Table notes:

First time racer 18+ Podium

No results
Table notes:

Women Pro/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 559 Sara YOUMANS 1 Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:26:40.96
2 556 Pamela LEVINE 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE +00:02:31.50
3 557 Mary Elizabeth MAROON 1 JAKROO +00:02:55.17
Table notes:

Merckx Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 563 Alex BOBROFF 4 Team Roaring Mouse 00:28:20.25
2 565 Gary GRIM 3 CBRE Racing +00:01:15.92
3 566 Dan RUGANI 4 CBRE Racing +00:01:24.69
4 564 Kevin DAVIDSON 3 CA Technologies Racing +00:03:11.13
Table notes:

Merckx Women Podium

No results
Table notes:

Time only Podium

No results
Table notes: