Red Kite #1: The Bump (Winter)

Circuit Race: Sunday Feb. 4, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 5

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 982 Holger STEINMETZGER San Francisco, CA 5 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0549695 32
2 974 Martin MICHAEL Davis, CA 5 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0550186 34
3 985 Joshua WOOD Sacramento, CA 5 0165447 36
4 961 Steve GARZA San Jose, CA 5 0186150 39
5 993 Jose Miguel ALPUERTO Brentwood, CA 5 Kovarus / Audi San Francisco Racing Team 0529098 25
6 987 Ryer PORTER Lodi, CA 5 0527556 23
7 965 Richard JONES Campbell, CA 5 SJBC 0546280 33
8 973 Nathaniel MARTIN 5 535615 17
9 998 David DELTORO 5 1520031 29
10 976 Ted ORNDUFF Morgan Hill, CA 5 San Jose Bicycle Club 0393192 53
11 963 Hoss HAYATI East Palo Alto, CA 5 SunPower Racing 0548556 40
12 959 Jack CURPHEY Mill Valley, CA 5 Team Swift 0523565 17
13 984 Thor VUE Sacramento, CA 5 0471001 33
14 999 P JUPP 5 494925 38
15 991 Jisi GUO 5 550591 30
16 955 Kimio BAZETT Sacramento, CA 5 0549000 40
17 962 Curt HARRINGTON San Francisco, CA 5 0549701 28
18 989 Anton KNEPPRATH Sacramento, CA 5 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0524252 16
19 983 Lukas VOESENEK Mountain View, CA 5 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0527534 31
20 957 Noah BRANDT Oakland, CA 5 0548655 28
21 986 Jacob ZUKERMAN San Francisco, CA 5 33
22 990 Enrique ALAMEDA JR 5 26
23 972 Reed PORTER Oakland, CA 5 0537586 31
24 980 Robert SARE Stanford, CA 5 0549692 29
25 996 Ted TILLIS 5 45
26 966 John Paul KEENAN Oakland, CA 5 Team Oakland Cycling 0503859 34
27 992 Nathan ESPIRITU San Francisco, CA 5 Contra Costa Cycling Club 0548886 26
28 958 Aodhan Dermot BUTLER Menlo Park, CA 5 Stanford University 0549505 32
29 977 Mike OSORIO San Francisco, CA 5 0526752 28
30 971 Joshua MANLOPIG San Mateo, CA 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0470407 28
31 975 Pedro CLARK San Jose, CA 5 0548387 25
32 969 Kiha LEE San Francisco, CA 5 0526805 28
33 956 Dhruv BHATT Danville, CA 5 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0548869 15
34 978 Khalid PAL Tracy, CA 5 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0548975 15
35 968 Henry KILLBOURN Orinda, CA 5 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0548574 15
36 988 Franke WAROUW 5 43
37 967 Kevin KELLEY Bekeley, CA 5 0548854 30
38 994 Antonio NAVARRO Richmond, CA 5 0533112 31
39 970 Mark LUNDIN San Rafael, CA 5 0467750 63
40 997 Jonathan MCKASKEY Tracy, CA 5 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 0523908 34
DNP 960 Greg FONG Martinez, CA 5 35
DNP 964 Lucas JOHNSTON Lodi, CA 5 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0548787 16
DNP 995 Alvino PONCE Bay Point, CA 5 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0545205 31
DNS Marin ALCARAZ Oakland, CA 5 27
DNS Jack MCCARTHY San Francisco, CA 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0524386 25
DNS Brendan MOLONEY San Francisco, CA 5 0545916 29
DNS Jon Marc PETERSON San Rafael, CA 4 0523172 20
DNS Brian SNYDER San Francisco, CA 5 0549578 35
Field: 43 of 50

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 982 Holger STEINMETZGER 5 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0549695 32 n/a
Prime count: 1
Table notes: