NCNCA Masters Road Race Championships

 NCNCA Masters Championships

Road Race: Sunday June 10, 2018 – Schedule

 Men 60-64 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 954 Lawrence NOLAN 1 CAL-NAT'S Racing
2 942 Steve CLIFTON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 958 George SMITH 3
4 939 Steven ARCHER 2 CAL-NAT'S Racing
5 944 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Table notes:

 Men 65-69 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 286 Gilberto FLORES 3 Off The Front
2 285 John BERG 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 289 Frank MASTERSON 5
4 288 James LANGLEY 2 Spokesman Bicycles
5 287 Don GRIJALVA 3
Table notes:

 Men 70-74/75+ Podiums

Masters 70-74

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 642 Richard SHIELDS 3 Hammer Nutrition

Masters 75+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 428 Jon BOAS 4
Table notes:

 Women 30-34/35-39/40-44/45-49 Podiums

Women 30-34 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 243 Amee DEVANI 4 RAZZLE DAZZLE

Women 35-39 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 888 Amanda SEIGLE 2 JAKROO

Women 40-44 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 389 Sumer AVILA 2 Monster Media Elite Women
2 388 Colleen CHEW 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Women 45-49 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 119 Fnu NOVITA 4 Breakaway Women's Racing
Table notes:

 Women 50-54/55-59 Podiums

Women 50-54 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 120 Jane DESPAS 5 annual
2 114 Beverly CHANEY 2 SJBC
3 115 Christina DAVIS 3 SJBC
4 117 Jeana ROSE 3
5 118 Colleen SHELBY GIVA 5 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team

Women 55-59 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 691 Helen CASABONA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 693 Yvonne WALBROEHL 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 692 Catherine VANRHEE 4
4 694 Heidi ALEXANDER 3 SJBC
Table notes:

 Women 60-64/65+ Podiums

Women 60-64 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 763 Elizabeth BENISHIN 2 CA Technologies Racing

Women 65+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 89 Narda ROUSHDI 3
2 88 Norma HILTON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

 Men 35-39 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 340 Justin THOMPSON 1 Terun Elite
2 330 Christopher COBLE 1 Olympic Club
3 339 Richie VOS 2 SunPower Racing
4 336 Will RIFFELMACHER 1 Olympic Club
5 334 Zach MORVANT 1 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
Table notes:

 Men 40-44 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 979 Todd MARKELZ 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 983 Brian ZIMNY 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
3 975 Joshua DAPICE 2 Touchstone Racing
4 976 Jonathan EROPKIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
5 980 Aaron PATTERSON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
Table notes:

 Men 50-54 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 166 Craig NUNES 1 Schnur Racing
2 159 Kyle GLERUM 2 Peet's Coffee Racing
3 170 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
4 160 Bryan HOADLEY 2 R4R-Make A Wish
5 167 Richard REINHARDT 2 Folsom Bike
Table notes:

 Men 45-49 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 823 Jay NEWTON 2 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 807 Jason CRUSER 3 R4R-Make A Wish
3 827 Christopher PHIPPS 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
4 805 Matthew CARINIO 1 Schnur Racing
5 811 Jason GREFRATH 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
Table notes:

 Men 55-59 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 467 Dan SHORE 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
2 460 Chris COURTNEY 2 Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team
3 464 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
4 468 Hans GOUWENS 2 ThirstyBear Cycling
5 473 Ryosei KANEKO 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
Table notes:

 Men 30-34 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 779 Blaise HAMEL 2 Terun Elite
2 776 Jeff LINDER 1 Terun Elite
3 775 Will BRICKLER 2
4 781 Max MOTSCHWILLER 2 Olympic Club
5 777 Tyler PEARCE 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
Table notes: