Land Park Criterium

Criterium: Saturday March 10, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 SGW & Bariani Omnium

Elite 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 912 Robert LACASSE 5
2 928 Pedro CLARK 5
3 900 Richard BACH 5 Rio Strada Racing
4 922 Justin WALSTAD 5
5 923 Martin WILKES 5 Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles
Table notes:

Masters 35+ Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 807 Peter KELLEHER 4
2 815 Carlos VILLARREAL 4
3 808 Richard LOEWEN 4 Chico Cycling Team
4 814 Anthony VELEBIL 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 803 Tim BRIGHT 4 AUDI RENO-TAHOE
Table notes:

Women 4 & 5 Podiums

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 626 Elisabeth HUFF 4
2 630 Nia RANSOM 4
3 631 Sarah TRENT 4 SheSpoke Racing
4 634 Emily WEISS 4
5 633 Veronica VOLOK 4 SheSpoke Racing

Women Cat 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 682 Lynn HUNTER 5 Breakaway Women's Racing
2 679 Fnu NOVITA 5 Breakaway Women's Racing
3 676 Ellen EVERIDGE 5 SheSpoke Racing
4 683 Madeline FRECHETTE 5 SheSpoke Racing
5 680 Melissa ORTEGA 5
Table notes:

Elite 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 523 Jack MCCARTHY 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
2 508 Richard LOEWEN 4 Chico Cycling Team
3 506 Peter KELLEHER 4
4 503 Joel HAMMOND 4 Chico Cycling Team
5 517 Michael CONSER 4
Table notes:

Women Pro/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 314 Melanie WONG 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 308 Samantha QUIJANO 3 JAKROO
3 311 Shelby TRAMEL 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 300 Marissa AXELL 1 JLVelo Cycling Team
5 313 Eleanor VELEZ 2
Table notes:

Masters 45+/55+ 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 448 Michael SAYERS 1 Touchstone Racing
2 415 Dean LABERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
3 418 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
4 401 Christopher BAKER 1 Touchstone Racing
5 422 Richard REINHARDT 2 Folsom Bike

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 477 Kevin WILLITTS 2 Body Concepts
2 471 Ryosei KANEKO 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
3 473 Robert KNOCK 3 Carefast
4 470 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 472 Jeffrey KATO 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
Table notes:

Juniors 9-12, 13-14 Podiums

Junior Boys 9-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 600 Nolan ARINNO 5
2 602 Massimo MORSON 5 Whole Athlete p/b DNA
3 601 Maxwell DOYLE 5

Junior Girls 9-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 611 Shantelle TUPAZ 4 CBRE Racing
2 610 Taleah ABOLT 4 Chico Cycling Team
3 612 MILAN MCKINNEY 5

Junior Boys 13-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 975 Artun DURANSOY 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 976 Daryl HOPKINS 4 San Jose Bicycle Club

Junior Girls 13-14

No results
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 235 Michael SAYERS 1 Touchstone Racing
2 229 Chris OTT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
3 203 Christopher BAKER 1 Touchstone Racing
4 243 John BERGMANN 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
5 214 Dean LABERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
Table notes:

Elite 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 113 Creighton GRUBER 3 Team Swift
2 116 Stefen CREASON 3
3 111 Yatwah MITCHELL 3
4 110 Scott KINGSTON 3 Folsom Bike/Trek
5 115 Jeff SCOTT 3 Data Driven Athlete Racing
Table notes:

Pro 1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 12 Cooper ROMBOLD 1 Team California
2 10 Stephan HOFFMAN 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
3 37 William MYERS 1 Marc Pro Cycling Team
4 24 Mark MORTON 2 AMain Cycling Team
5 38 Samuel BOARDMAN 1 Marc Pro Cycling Team
Table notes: