Lakeport Twilight Criterium

Criterium: Saturday June 30, 2018 – Schedule

Women 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 911 Arianna PASCARELLA 4
2 920 Madeline FRECHETTE 4 SheSpoke Racing
3 910 Emily WEISS 4
4 916 Veronica VOLOK 4 SheSpoke Racing
5 901 Jennifer GRANT-MARTINEZ 4
Table notes:

Elite 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 800 Jovanni STEFANI 4
2 827 Michael GILSON 4 The Olympic Club
3 801 Rafael GARCIA 4
4 821 John NIE 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 807 Steven LEMOS 4 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
Table notes:

Women 3, 35+/55+ 1/2/3 Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 700 Laura MOSER 3 JLVelo Cycling Team
2 703 April WILLOUHBY 3
3 701 MEISIN PETERS 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 702 Serenity MARSHALL 3 JLVelo Cycling Team
5 704 Jessica PARTENO 3 JLVelo Cycling Team

Women 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 740 Amy MOOR 2 SheSpoke Racing
2 747 Ivy WANG 2 JLVelo Cycling Team
3 746 Christine CULVER 3
4 745 Amber PEARSON 3
5 743 Desiree VARELA 3 SunPower Racing

Women 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 770 Yvonne WALBROEHL 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

35+ 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 505 Ryan CHEPERNICH 3 Fulton Racing
2 503 Ron FALLON 3
3 509 Andrew CHEW 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 500 Matthew ACCARRINO 3
5 501 David BROOKES 3 Chico Cycling Team
Table notes:

45+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 306 Yutch COWHIE 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
2 317 Mike CHARLETON 2 Red Peloton
3 324 Richard REINHARDT 2 Folsom Bike
4 322 Dean LABERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
5 301 Scott FONSECA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE
Table notes:

45+ 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 608 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
2 602 Alexander VELEZ 3 Folsom Bike/Trek
3 601 Ron FALLON 3
4 611 Anthony ENG 3 Team Oakland Cycling
5 609 Derek NOVAES 3 Rio Strada Racing
Table notes:

35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 223 David GRUNDMAN 1 Terun Elite
2 224 Christopher COBLE 1 Olympic Club
3 200 Scott COX 1
4 214 Aaron PATTERSON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
5 226 Russell WHITE 1
Table notes:

Elite 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 412 Andy GARZOLI 3 Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles
2 416 James GRADY 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
3 419 Alexi GABUYO 3
4 414 Alexander LOPEZ 3 Rio Strada Racing
5 401 Eric FISCHER 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Table notes:

Women Pro/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 100 Eleanor VELEZ 1
2 101 Hanna MUEGGE 1 DNA Cycling Team
3 104 Lisa CORDOVA 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 111 Marissa AXELL 1 JLVelo Cycling Team
5 105 Shelby TRAMEL 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 18 Joshua CARLING 1 Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team
2 41 Justin THOMPSON 1 Terun Elite
3 34 Aria KIANI 1 Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Coaching
4 29 Leo YIP 1 Team California
5 26 Callum GORDON 5 Team California
Table notes: