Golden State Criterium

Criterium: Saturday May 5, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Golden State Race Series

Results: Elite Men Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 26 John FRANZ Sacramento, CA 1 Davis Bike Club 0458751 25 1
2 23 Matt CHATLAONG Roseville, CA 1 0304797 26 2
3 27 Joshua CARLING El Dorado, CA 1 Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team 0234584 37 3
4 22 Jake HENSLEY Roseville, CA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0295422 40 4
5 41 Tyler MARCHESANO Sacramento, CA 2 0420060 27 5
6 48 Eddy BACH San Francisco, CA 3 0390453 21 6
7 50 Stefen CREASON Orangevale, CA 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0251332 33 7
8 13 Joseph HOLT Chico, CA 2 AMain Cycling Team 0389741 38 8
9 7 Timmy BAUER Placerville, CA 1 Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team 0458488 26 9
10 16 Mark MORTON Lakeport, CA 2 AMain Cycling Team 0460867 21 10
11 31 Cameron HAWK Folsom, CA 2 Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team 0496538 19 11
12 43 Jimmy MILLER El Cerrito, CA 1 Team CCR Roofing 0122096 44 12
13 35 Baxter ROSS Pasadena, CA 3 0219210 29 13
14 12 Anthony FERRETTI Oroville, CA 1 AMain Cycling Team 0283185 27 14
15 19 John BERGMANN Albany, CA 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0187522 42 15
16 20 Christian LAM San Francisco, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0370448 29 16
17 49 Brian ZIMNY Sacramento, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0061117 42 17
18 51 Jason SMITH Sacramento, CA 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0401440 42 18
19 47 Alexi GABUYO San Francisco, CA 3 0407538 27 19
20 45 Yutch COWHIE Fair Oaks, CA 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0261718 52 20
21 18 Stephen LENZ Davis, CA 3 Chico Cycling Team 0418571 29 21
22 25 Wesley MIYAMURA Elk Grove, CA 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0437364 21 22
23 30 Christopher BEALL Burlingame, CA 1 Terun Elite 0397013 26 23
24 8 Christopher FLOWER Folsom, CA 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0406652 38 24
25 39 Russell WHITE Lafayette, CA 1 0236024 39 25
26 36 Doran MORI Oakland, CA 2 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0196267 41 26
27 3 Michael CLAUDIO Sacramento, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0248052 40 27
28 42 Yatwah MITCHELL Citrus Heights, CA 2 0494273 25 28
29 37 Fernando PADILLA Vallejo, CA 2 0341214 22 29
30 17 Ryan OAKES Chico, CA 1 AMain Cycling Team 0258824 27 30
31 32 Matt TUFTS Placerville, CA 2 Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team 0240212 42 31
32 33 David GRUNDMAN Davis, CA 1 Terun Elite 0240540 36 32
33 44 Robert TERRA Lodi, CA 1 0269793 21 33
34 28 Kevin TUFTS Cameron Park, CA 2 Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team 0243434 39 34
35 15 Fergus TANAKA San Francisco, CA 2 AMain Cycling Team 0304367 38 35
36 29 Creighton GRUBER Chico, CA 3 Team Swift 0406824 17 36
37 38 Tyler JANKE Folsom, CA 1 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0057315 47 37
38 6 Casey FALLON Sacramento, CA 2 Touchstone Racing 0331532 36 38
39 9 Zane JENSEN Lakeport, CA 2 GOOBYDUCK 0497517 35 39
40 10 Jason MARTEL-DYE Sacramento, CA 3 AMain Cycling Team 310948 32 40
41 40 Curt MILLS Nevada City, CA 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0299412 40 41
42 46 Matthew AXFORD Carmichael, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0247223 36 42
43 11 Alexander NEWCOMB Sacramento, CA 2 AMain Cycling Team 353226 30 43
44 14 Robert LANDER Sacramento, CA 1 AMain Cycling Team 0356530 32 44
45 24 Riley MARMESH Oakland, CA 2 LOW// Factory Racing 0448707 33 45
DNP 1 Travis LEE Citrus Heights, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0299720 36
DNP 2 Marissa AXELL El Cerrito, CA 1 JLVelo Cycling Team 0269569 40
DNP 4 Amanda SEIGLE Citrus Heights, CA 2 JAKROO 0203755 36
DNP 21 Anthony ENG El Cerrito, CA 3 Team Oakland Cycling 0245065 50
DNS Max POLIN Marina, CA 1 SK Racing 0228684 36
DNS Martin SZWARC San Francisco, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0380700 42
Field: 49 of 99

Primes

  Sprint Series: Pro 1/2/3
Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 33 David GRUNDMAN 1 Terun Elite 0240540 36 10
12 Anthony FERRETTI 1 AMain Cycling Team 0283185 27 6
14 Robert LANDER 1 AMain Cycling Team 0356530 32 3
#2 29 Creighton GRUBER 3 Team Swift 0406824 17 10
7 Timmy BAUER 1 Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team 0458488 26 6
17 Ryan OAKES 1 AMain Cycling Team 0258824 27 3
#3 29 Creighton GRUBER 3 Team Swift 0406824 17 10
23 Matt CHATLAONG 1 0304797 26 6
17 Ryan OAKES 1 AMain Cycling Team 0258824 27 3
#4 29 Creighton GRUBER 3 Team Swift 0406824 17 10
44 Robert TERRA 1 0269793 21 6
30 Christopher BEALL 1 Terun Elite 0397013 26 3
#5 47 Alexi GABUYO 3 0407538 27 10
33 David GRUNDMAN 1 Terun Elite 0240540 36 6
17 Ryan OAKES 1 AMain Cycling Team 0258824 27 3
#6 30 Christopher BEALL 1 Terun Elite 0397013 26 10
33 David GRUNDMAN 1 Terun Elite 0240540 36 6
29 Creighton GRUBER 3 Team Swift 0406824 17 3
Prime count: 6
Table notes: