Golden State Criterium

Criterium: Saturday May 5, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Golden State Race Series

Results: Masters 45+ 4/5

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 614 Sean ODOM Lincoln, CA 5 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 50 1
2 612 Allie ABDULLA Rancho Cordova, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0497646 47 2
3 625 Bernardo TAPIA Redwood City, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0456472 45 3
4 629 Benjamin CLARKE Milpitas, CA 4 SJBC 0458056 47 4
5 624 Michael PRUE Carmichael, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0468163 49 5
6 606 Eric LEHMAN Reno, NV 4 Orange Pedal Cycling 0459638 49 6
7 602 Martin WILKES Red Bluff, CA 4 Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles 0548337 47 7
8 608 Darren ROJO Folsom, CA 4 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0366161 52 8
9 627 Robin MCKINNEY Lincoln, CA 4 Victory Velo Racing 0276168 64 9
10 600 Jeff FARLEY Rancho Cordova, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0339050 50 10
11 619 Jason ROTH El Dorado Hills, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0420101 47 11
12 630 Kevin KEADY Folsom, CA 4 Folsom Bike/Trek 0330800 55 12
13 621 George MARKS Sacramento, CA 4 0420161 62 13
14 615 Robb ZIMMERMAN Ripon, CA 5 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0516290 55 14
15 611 RJ LAFFINS Chico, CA 4 Chico Cycling Team 0457973 58 15
16 626 Bob GORMAN San Ramon, CA 4 CA Technologies Racing 0546149 64 16
17 607 Tim HOWELL Elk Grove, CA 4 Body Concepts 0470911 52 17
18 622 Ray ABOLT Yuba City, CA 4 Chico Cycling Team 0418575 45 18
19 618 Michael SABA Oakland, CA 4 CA Technologies Racing 0285459 54 19
20 623 Terence SHERBONDY Rocklin, CA 4 Victory Velo Racing 0458492 61 20
21 604 Paul BROWN Folsom, CA 4 Victory Velo Racing 0423276 49 21
22 610 John GERLING Modesto, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0218917 62 22
23 620 Kevin WEISKE Reno, NV 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0477434 59 23
24 631 Norbert KAPPEL Sunnyvale, CA 4 SJBC 0364695 61 24
25 603 Vincent DIMAS Sacramento, CA 5 0529237 49 25
26 605 Andrew BATTISTESSA Sacramento, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0371171 50 26
27 628 Mark CASTILLO Sacramento, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0041310 47 27
28 616 Bradley WATSON Carmichael, CA 5 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0556752 54 28
29 609 Mark SNEED Oakland, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0290626 57 29
30 617 Ward COVERT Stockton, CA 4 0367437 55 30
31 613 Michael LAFRENAIS Granite Bay, CA 5 SGW 45 31
DNS Christopher HALLEUS El Dorado Hills, CA 5 Rio Strada Racing 0535566 50
Field: 31 of 75

Primes

  Sprint Series: Masters 45+ 4/5
Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 622 Ray ABOLT 4 Chico Cycling Team 0418575 45 10
611 RJ LAFFINS 4 Chico Cycling Team 0457973 58 6
625 Bernardo TAPIA 4 SunPower Racing 0456472 45 3
#2 612 Allie ABDULLA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0497646 47 10
608 Darren ROJO 4 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0366161 52 6
629 Benjamin CLARKE 4 SJBC 0458056 47 3
#3 629 Benjamin CLARKE 4 SJBC 0458056 47 10
619 Jason ROTH 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0420101 47 6
611 RJ LAFFINS 4 Chico Cycling Team 0457973 58 3
#4 629 Benjamin CLARKE 4 SJBC 0458056 47 10
617 Ward COVERT 4 0367437 55 6
625 Bernardo TAPIA 4 SunPower Racing 0456472 45 3
Prime count: 4
Table notes: