Central Coast #4 & Junior RR Championships

 NCNCA Junior Championships

Road Race: Saturday July 14, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Central Coast Road Series

Men Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 978 Timmy NGUYEN 4 SJBC
2 981 Benjamin Orven A. ZAMORA 4 SJBC
3 980 Shiva SHARMA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Men Cat 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 682 Gabriele BONCORAGLIO 5
2 680 Max FENNELL 5 coretechs cycling team
3 683 Wes FORNES 5 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
4 681 Eric TLAPANCO 5
5 684 Dallas WALDEN 5
Table notes:

Masters 45+ & 55+ 1/2/3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 846 Scott GILES 1 Rock Solid Cycling
2 838 Steven AUROUSSEAU 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team
3 840 Michael HOLT 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
4 845 David AVILA 2 SAFEWAY Cycling
5 843 Phil TERCERO 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 943 Allen WULCZYNSKI 3 SJBC
2 940 Steve CLIFTON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 942 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 Body Concepts
4 941 Roderick GILCHRIST 4 SJBC
Table notes:

Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 523 Stephan HOFMANN 3 SJBC
2 521 Andrew CHEW 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 526 Bernardo TAPIA 3 SunPower Racing
4 525 Andreas SCHULTEN 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 520 Gabriel BEDDINGFIELD 4
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

No results
Table notes:

Masters 35+/45+ Cat 5 Podiums

Masters 35+ 5

No results

Masters 45+ 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 92 Kenneth RO 5
Table notes:

Men Cat 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 476 Levi JAGO 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
Table notes:

Masters Men 35+ & 45+ Podiums

Masters 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 888 Michael HOLT 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team

Masters 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 279 Keith DEFIEBRE 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 278 Steven AUROUSSEAU 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team
3 280 Phil TERCERO 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
Table notes:

Men Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 102 Rozel TUPAZ 3 CBRE Racing
2 100 Levi JAGO 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
Table notes:

Masters 45+ Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 793 Bernardo TAPIA 3 SunPower Racing
2 789 Anthony ENG 3 Team Oakland Cycling
3 790 Roderick GILCHRIST 4 SJBC
4 791 John HAWKINS 4
5 792 Andreas SCHULTEN 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Men P 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 77 Tobin ORTENBLAD 1 Donkey Label
2 72 Andrew HASLEM 2
3 75 Adam NAGUIB 1 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
4 74 Matt MIKUL 1 Terun Elite
5 78 Chris EVANS 1 Terun Elite
Table notes:

Women P/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 633 Christina HASHIMOTO 2 Athlete Octane Racing
2 634 Eleanor WISEMAN 3 SheSpoke Racing
3 632 Rachel BAARDA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team
Table notes:

Women 35+ Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 247 Amy MOOR 2 SheSpoke Racing
Table notes:

Women 55+ Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 335 Yvonne WALBROEHL 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 333 Elizabeth BENISHIN 2 CA Technologies Racing
Table notes:

Women Cat 4 & 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 69 Courtney NELSON 4
2 70 Robin BETZ 5
3 66 Sarah KRTIL 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 68 Kristen JOHANNES 5 SheSpoke Racing
5 67 Julie DELBUCK 5 Supernova Racing
Table notes:

 Junior Boys 17-18 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 160 Saul CHAPLIN 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 166 Stefan K MILLER 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 163 Jonah KELLOGG 3 Team Swift
4 162 Stefan HUBRICH 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 164 Nathan MARTIN 5 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
Table notes:

 Junior Boys 15-16 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 580 Adin JOSE 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
2 579 Andrew ESLER 4 JAKROO
3 581 McKay KINSEY 3 ACADEMY
4 584 Finn THOMSEN 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 577 Micah ANCELL 4
Table notes:

 Junior Boys 13-14 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 133 Artun DURANSOY 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 131 Matthew AMARA 4 ACADEMY
3 134 Daryl HOPKINS 4 SJBC
4 132 Cooper DOWNING 4 San Jose Bicycle Club
5 135 Walter ROZEK 5 Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
Table notes:

 Junior Girls 17-18 & 15-16 Podiums

Junior Girls 17-18

No results

Junior Girls 15-16

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 395 Elizabeth KRAVTCHENKO 4
Table notes:

 Juniors Girls 13-14 Podium

No results
Table notes:

 Juniors Boys 7-8, 9-10 & 11-12 Podiums

Junior Boys 7-8

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 776 Brady ARINNO 5

Junior Boys 9-10

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 777 Maxwell DOYLE 5

Junior Boys 11-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 62 Nolan ARINNO 4
2 63 Massimo MORSON 5 Whole Athlete p/b DNA
Table notes:

 Juniors Girls 9-10 & 11-12 Podiums

Junior Girls 9-10

No results

Junior Girls 11-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 839 Shantelle TUPAZ 4 CBRE Racing
Table notes: