Central Coast #3: Ft. Ord Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Sunday July 1, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Central Coast Road Series

Men Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 327 Holger STEINMETZGER 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
2 324 Alex RUSOFF 4 SunPower Racing
3 330 Travis MCCARTY 4
4 321 Rafael GARCIA 4
5 328 Benjamin Orven A. ZAMORA 4 SJBC
Table notes:

Men Cat 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 645 Brendan LARKIN 5 SunPower Racing
2 648 Gabriele BONCORAGLIO 5
3 644 Kipp HICKMAN 5
4 646 Federico POMARICI 5
5 647 Dallas WALDEN 5
Table notes:

Masters 45+ & 55+ 1/2/3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 833 Phil TERCERO 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
2 832 Nick STEEL 3 Serious Cycling
3 834 Todd MUNK 2 SJBC
4 831 Dennis HOPP 2 SJBC
5 835 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 936 Steve CLIFTON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 939 David PUGLIA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team
3 938 Mike REED 4 SunPower Racing
Table notes:

Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 782 Stephan HOFMANN 3 SJBC
2 788 Andrew CHEW 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 787 Nathan SHAY 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 786 Travis MCCARTY 4
5 789 Bernardo TAPIA 4 SunPower Racing
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 575 James ENRIGHT 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes:

Masters 35+/45+ Cat 5 Podiums

Masters 35+ 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 345 CARL PARKER 5 Fig Mtn Brew Racing

Masters 45+ 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 91 Greg EBY 5
2 90 Kenneth RO 5
Table notes:

Men Cat 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 965 Morgan GERLAK 2 The Olympic Club
2 976 Eric FISCHER 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 970 David Michael SWEET 3 SunPower Racing
4 973 Brian SCHUSTER 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 967 Jason HAMMOND 2 SunPower Racing
Table notes:

Masters Men 35+ & 45+ Podiums

Masters 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 886 James ENRIGHT 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 887 Nathan SHAY 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun

Masters 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 274 Andrew ADELMAN 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
2 271 Nick STEEL 3 Serious Cycling
3 272 Phil TERCERO 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
4 277 John SULLIVAN 4
5 276 David TRIPIER 4
Table notes:

Men Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 482 Charles BUNTING 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 476 John JANETZKO 4 SunPower Racing
3 479 David Michael SWEET 3 SunPower Racing
4 480 Quinn FELTON 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 478 Alex RUSOFF 4 SunPower Racing
Table notes:

Masters 45+ Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 153 Bernardo TAPIA 4 SunPower Racing
2 154 Allen WULCZYNSKI 3 SJBC
3 156 Benjamin HOLLAND 4 ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition
4 151 Andreas SCHULTEN 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 155 Gabriel BEDDINGFIELD 4
Table notes:

Men P 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 179 Max MOTSCHWILLER 2 Olympic Club
2 175 Chris CAIN 2 Terun Elite
3 180 Adam NAGUIB 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
4 176 Morgan GERLAK 2 The Olympic Club
5 177 Jason HAMMOND 2 SunPower Racing
Table notes:

Women's fields Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 631 Christina HASHIMOTO 2 Athlete Octane Racing

Women 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 244 Catherine VANRHEE 4

Women Cat 4

No results

Women Cat 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 63 Robin BETZ 5
2 64 Elizabeth KRAVTCHENKO 5
3 65 Andrea TYSON 5 SJBC
Table notes: