Memorial Day SR: Stage 3 (pm): Del Valle Time Trial

Individual Time Trial: Monday May 28, 2018 – Schedule
A stage of the The Memorial Day Stage Race

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 647 Rich DUFF 5 Louie Racing 00:15:25.35
2 643 Alex LLOYD 5 +00:00:41.19
3 648 Francois Xavier BUCHER 5 +00:02:15.70
4 649 Enrique ALAMEDA JR 5 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles +00:02:54.03
5 646 Grant FEIGE 5 Team Swift +00:03:37.34
Table notes:

40+ Cat 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 696 Wes FORNES 5 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 00:16:44.11
2 695 Andrew HORVAI 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:00:14.64
3 693 Jason MONGUE 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun +00:00:34.70
4 699 Joseph BUTLER 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:00:47.77
5 697 Edward DEAN 5 SJBC +00:02:00.07
Table notes:

Women 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 886 Jennifer STEELE 5 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 00:20:34.11
2 889 Amee DEVANI 4 RAZZLE DAZZLE +00:00:53.23
3 888 Claire HOFBAUER 4 +00:01:29.60
4 885 Elizabeth KRAVTCHENKO 5 Five Rings Cycling Center +00:01:51.75
Table notes:

55+ Cat 3/4 Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 796 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 Body Concepts 00:16:14.55
2 797 Ryosei KANEKO 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA +00:00:11.13
3 799 Lance HAAG 3 ThirstyBear Cycling +00:02:39.27
Table notes:

45+ Cat 3/4 Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 756 Jarno RAJAHALME 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:15:30.27
2 750 Joseph SULLIVAN 3 SJBC +00:00:10.74
3 762 Ludovic HILDE 4 All Pro Bicycles Simi Valley +00:00:21.10
4 760 Aaron LONG 3 ThirstyBear Cycling +00:00:33.73
5 767 Robert EASLEY 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA +00:00:35.20
Table notes:

35+ Cat 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 168 Chris EVANS 1 Terun Elite 00:15:11.66
2 170 Rob WHITTIER 2 Divine Electric Norcal +00:00:01.69
3 172 Dan TEDFORD 3 ThirstyBear Cycling +00:00:50.91
4 178 James ENRIGHT 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun +00:01:13.26
5 174 Rick LAWTON 2 R4R-Make A Wish +00:02:01.47
Table notes:

55+ Cat 1/2/3 Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 198 Jan ELSBACH 1 Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:15:47.25
2 194 George TOMASICH 2 Canyon Velo +00:00:34.83
3 199 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk +00:00:37.77
4 197 Harold REIMER 3 SunPower Racing +00:00:43.27
5 192 James (Jim) WALKER 3 Team Placid Planet, Inc. +00:00:58.34
Table notes:

35+ Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 396 Andrew CONLEY 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 00:15:05.22
2 392 Jacob SALASSI 4 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle +00:00:51.34
3 397 Eric CHI 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:01:02.88
4 391 Mark TUCKER 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles +00:01:17.16
5 393 Sean MARTIN 4 LOW//Factory Racing +00:01:27.49
Table notes:

Stage Overall Team Podium

Place Team Points
1 CoreTechs Cycling Team
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (28)
28
2 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (20)
20
3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (17)
17
Table notes: