Memorial Day SR: Stage 3 (am): Del Valle Time Trial

Individual Time Trial: Monday May 28, 2018 – Schedule
A stage of the The Memorial Day Stage Race

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 73 Tim MCBIRNEY 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 00:13:25.72
2 60 Robert SKINNER 2 +00:00:08.08
3 81 Chad HALL 1 Big Bear Cycling Association +00:00:19.09
4 98 Brandon BAKER 1 Stinner Factory Racing +00:00:43.47
5 67 Colin PATTERSON 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun +00:00:44.23
Table notes:

Women Pro/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 873 Melanie WONG 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:16:36.16
2 879 Rachel BAARDA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team +00:01:31.49
3 875 Jennifer SCHWARZ 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees +00:01:59.78
4 876 Laura MOSER 3 JLVelo Cycling Team +00:02:09.43
5 877 Daniele MONAHAN 3 Velo Club La Grange +00:03:30.79
Table notes:

Category 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 277 Jason PEDERSEN 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 00:13:45.40
2 276 Keith STRONG 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle +00:00:50.13
3 288 Mathias JACQUELIN 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees +00:00:57.75
4 296 Duncan CLARK 3 Velo Club La Grange +00:01:15.18
5 278 Brian OCONNOR 3 D9 Foundation / DNA Race Team +00:01:15.60
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 588 Alex HANSON 4 CBRE Racing 00:14:21.03
2 579 Thomas SCHWEMBERGER 4 +00:00:04.87
3 580 Maddison RUSSELL 4 +00:00:17.84
4 582 Matthew PERRY 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun +00:00:42.01
5 596 Eric CHODOROFF 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 +00:00:51.76
Table notes:

Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 897 Quinn FELTON 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:15:07.58
2 891 Devin WILSON 4 GS Andiamo - Travel Team +00:00:49.63
3 893 Kenneth OEI 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team +00:01:26.91
4 895 McKay KINSEY 4 ACADEMY +00:01:27.60
5 896 Lucas JOHNSTON 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team +00:01:31.57
Table notes:

Junior Girls 15-18 Cat 4/5 Podium

No results
Table notes:

Stage Overall Team Podium

Place Team Points
1 SunPower Racing
  • Pro/1/2 (10)
  • Elite 4 (26)
36
2 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
  • Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 (34)
34
3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
  • Pro/1/2 (28)
28
4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
  • Elite 3 (26)
26
5 CBRE Racing
  • Elite 4 (22)
22
Table notes: