Dash for Cash

Criterium: Saturday June 9, 2018 – Schedule

Women Elite 3/4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 20 Haley NIELSEN 3 SheSpoke Racing
2 11 Victoria RAINBOLT 4
3 17 Veronica VOLOK 4 SheSpoke Racing
4 12 Diana HELLMAN 4 SJBC
5 13 Fnu NOVITA 5 Breakaway women's racing
Table notes:

Women Pro, 1-3 & Women 35+ 1-3 Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 559 Melanie WONG 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 555 Allie BOLLELLA 2 JLVelo Cycling Team
3 556 Rachelle ORTEGA 2 JLVelo Cycling Team
4 552 Joy FRANCO 2 RAZZLE DAZZLE
5 558 Haley NIELSEN 3 SheSpoke Racing

Women 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 703 Charlotte HART 1 Monster Media Elite Women
2 707 Rikke JEPPESEN 1 Team Detached
3 706 Sumer AVILA 2 Monster Media Elite Women
4 702 Laurie FURMAN 1 SJBC
5 701 Michelle NIGHTENGALE 3 CA Technologies Racing
Table notes:

Elite 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 760 Euan HOUSTON 5 ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition
2 756 Michael GILSON 5 The Olympic Club
3 753 Paul HEPWORTH 5
4 763 Noah FOSTER 5
5 762 Kevin KISER 5 Chico Cycling Team
Table notes:

Elite 2,3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 377 Jacob OKAMOTO 2 Donkey Label
2 370 Sam BENEDICT 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 373 Fergus TANAKA 2 AMain Cycling Team
4 386 Cameron HAWK 2 Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team
5 364 Emmett SMITH 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 3,4 & Masters 45+ 3,4 Podiums

Masters 35+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 320 Andrew CHEW 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 313 Blaine ASHLEY 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 323 Douglas SCHALLER 3 A Bloc Racing
4 327 Matthew AXFORD 3 Rio Strada Racing
5 315 Jacob SALASSI 4 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 671 Chris DAWSON 3 Rio Strada Racing
2 665 Greg CHAPLA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 662 James ALLEN 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
4 672 James RUFFIN 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 655 Michael DESA 4 San Jose Bicycle Club
Table notes:

Pro, 1-2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 441 Jeff LINDER 1 Terun Elite
2 470 Robert SKINNER 1
3 483 Dean LABERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
4 467 Gavin MURRAY 1 Marc Pro Cycling Team
5 478 Luke LAMPERTI 2 Team Swift
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1-3 & Masters 55+ 1-3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 159 Rick MORGAN 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
2 156 Rick LAWTON 2 R4R-Make A Wish
3 151 Ed MOON 2 CA Technologies Racing
4 177 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
5 165 John FAIRBANKS 2 Touchstone Racing

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 353 Jeffrey KATO 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
2 350 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 351 Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
4 352 Kevin WILLITTS 2 Body Concepts
5 354 Craig PARKER 3
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1-3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 738 David ALLEN 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 744 Jeromy COTTELL 1 Touchstone Racing
3 739 David GRUNDMAN 1 Terun Elite
4 747 Russell WHITE 1
5 740 Joshua CARLING 1 Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team
Table notes:

Elite 3,4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 823 David Michael SWEET 3 SunPower Racing
2 834 Daniel REGUA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
3 836 John DEAGON 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 833 Leonard SCHUMMER 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5 840 Andrew ESLER 4 JAKROO
Table notes: