Results: 35+/55+ Cat 1/2/3 Men

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 178 James ENRIGHT San Francisco, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0227219 35 15
2 172 Dan TEDFORD San Anslemo, CA 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 0196695 47 14
3 170 Rob WHITTIER San Francisco, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0384037 44 13
4 174 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0141309 53 12
5 179 Ken CALENDER Salinas, CA 3 R4R-Make A Wish 0115342 52 11
6 176 Ronnie KIER Fresno, CA 2 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0168115 48 10
7 168 Chris EVANS Redwood City, CA 1 Terun Elite 0321408 38 9
8 169 Samuel WORTHINGTON San Rafael, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0237028 45 8
9 177 Mark FLEISHMAN San Francisco, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0260212 49 7
DNS Bill LADDISH Castro Valley, CA 2 KaiVelo Racing 0020105 48
DNS Todd MUNK Morgan Hill, CA 2 SJBC 0296426 52
DNS Mark WEIDEMAN Santa Clarita, CA 2 0074023 53
Field: 9 of 80

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 199 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0407521 62 15
2 194 George TOMASICH Norwalk, CA 2 Canyon Velo 0380049 55 14
3 195 Stanley TERUSAKI Livermore, CA 2 CAL-NAT'S Racing 0035241 59 13
4 192 James (Jim) WALKER Lake Placid, NY 3 Team Placid Planet, Inc. 0225529 57 12
5 198 Jan ELSBACH Davis, CA 1 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0200149 58 11
6 193 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 3 Team Hammer Nutrition 0035914 60 10
7 197 Harold REIMER Santa Clara, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0304549 59 9
8 196 Gilbert TARIN Knightsen, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0252241 60 8
Field: 8 of 20

Combined finish: 35+/55+ Cat 1/2/3 Men

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 178 James ENRIGHT San Francisco, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0227219 35 15
2 172 Dan TEDFORD San Anslemo, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0196695 47 14
3 170 Rob WHITTIER San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0384037 44 13
4 174 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0141309 53 12
5 199 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0407521 62 15
6 179 Ken CALENDER Salinas, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0115342 52 11
7 176 Ronnie KIER Fresno, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0168115 48 10
8 194 George TOMASICH Norwalk, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0380049 55 14
9 168 Chris EVANS Redwood City, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0321408 38 9
10 195 Stanley TERUSAKI Livermore, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0035241 59 13
11 192 James (Jim) WALKER Lake Placid, NY 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0225529 57 12
12 198 Jan ELSBACH Davis, CA 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0200149 58 11
13 193 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0035914 60 10
14 197 Harold REIMER Santa Clara, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0304549 59 9
15 196 Gilbert TARIN Knightsen, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0252241 60 8
16 169 Samuel WORTHINGTON San Rafael, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0237028 45 8
17 177 Mark FLEISHMAN San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0260212 49 7
Combined field: 17 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 199 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0407521 62 2
#2 178 James ENRIGHT 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0227219 35 2
#3 199 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0407521 62 2
#4 176 Ronnie KIER 2 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0168115 48 2
#5 174 Rick LAWTON 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0141309 53 2
#6 174 Rick LAWTON 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0141309 53 2
Prime count: 6

Teams: Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Divine Electric Norcal
  » Whittier (13), Worthington (8), Fleishman (7)
28

Classification: Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Stage Race classification after Stage 4: Memorial Day Criterium
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 178 James ENRIGHT San Francisco, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0227219 48
2 172 Dan TEDFORD San Anslemo, CA 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 0196695 44
3 168 Chris EVANS Redwood City, CA 1 Terun Elite 0321408 43
4 170 Rob WHITTIER San Francisco, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0384037 36
5 174 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0141309 33
6 176 Ronnie KIER Fresno, CA 2 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0168115 31
7 179 Ken CALENDER Salinas, CA 3 R4R-Make A Wish 0115342 30
8 169 Samuel WORTHINGTON San Rafael, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0237028 24
9 177 Mark FLEISHMAN San Francisco, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0260212 18
Total: 9 athletes

Team Classification: Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Classification after Stage 4: Memorial Day Criterium
Place Team Total
1 Divine Electric Norcal 78
Total: 1 team

Classification: Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Stage Race classification after Stage 4: Memorial Day Criterium
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 199 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0407521 51
2 194 George TOMASICH Norwalk, CA 2 Canyon Velo 0380049 45
3 195 Stanley TERUSAKI Livermore, CA 2 CAL-NAT'S Racing 0035241 38
4 198 Jan ELSBACH Davis, CA 1 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0200149 36
5 193 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 3 Team Hammer Nutrition 0035914 36
6 197 Harold REIMER Santa Clara, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0304549 31
7 192 James (Jim) WALKER Lake Placid, NY 3 Team Placid Planet, Inc. 0225529 30
8 196 Gilbert TARIN Knightsen, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0252241 24
Total: 8 athletes

Team Classification: Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Classification after Stage 4: Memorial Day Criterium
No classification
Table notes: