43rd Annual Cherry Pie Criterium

Criterium: Monday Feb. 19, 2018 – Schedule

Women 4/5 & 15-18 Jr Women 4/5 Podiums

Women Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 920 Rachel BAARDA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 934 Emily WEISS 4
3 925 Lynn HUNTER 5 Breakaway Women's Racing
4 939 Veronica VOLOK 4 SheSpoke Racing
5 928 Fnu NOVITA 5 Breakaway Women's Racing

Junior Girls 15-18 Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 946 Maya FORS 5 SJBC
2 948 Tia GERI 5
3 947 Emily MINJARES 5 SJBC
4 945 Hanna CATALANO 5 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
Table notes:

Elite 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 782 Dylan BUFFINGTON 5
2 780 Brent PAULSON 5
3 759 Richard JONES 5 SJBC
4 755 Michael CONSER 5
5 774 Justin WALSTAD 5
Table notes:

Elite 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 866 Richard LOEWEN 4 Chico Cycling Team
2 832 Alex AKINS 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 839 Adam CHOATE 4 University of Oregon
4 841 John DEAGON 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 838 Saul CHAPLIN 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
Table notes:

Women P/1/2/3 & 35+ 1/2/3 Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 915 Hanna MUEGGE 1
2 911 Samantha QUIJANO 3 JAKROO
3 912 Liza RACHETTO 1 UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Supermint
4 918 Melanie WONG 1
5 919 Shelby TRAMEL 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk

Women 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 906 Christine CULVER 3
2 905 Ivy WANG 2 JLVelo Cycling Team
3 941 Kathy MCLEOD 1 Mellow Motors
4 916 Jeana ROSE 3
5 907 Jennifer MARCHINI 3 ThirstyBear Cycling
Table notes:

15-18 Jr Men 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 480 Alex AKINS 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 493 Stefan K MILLER 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 495 Cameron STEWART 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 485 Saul CHAPLIN 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5 486 Andrew ESLER 4 JAKROO
Table notes:

Masters 35+/55+ Cat 4/5 Podiums

Masters 35+ 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 587 Joshua WOOD 5
2 582 Rozel TUPAZ 4 CBRE Racing
3 580 Cole RASMUSSEN 4
4 586 Richard LOEWEN 4 Chico Cycling Team
5 567 Michael CONSER 5

Masters 55+ 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 511 Mark KOENIG 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 510 Allen HOY 4 Adventures Edge
3 518 RJ LAFFINS 4 Chico Cycling Team
4 512 Jess NIERENBERG 4
5 509 Bob GORMAN 4 CA Technologies Racing
Table notes:

14 & Under Jr Men/Women Podiums

Junior Boys 14 & Under

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 414 Matthew AMARA 5
2 416 Artun DURANSOY 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 415 Nolan ARINNO 5
4 419 Daryl HOPKINS 5
5 418 Micah SWIFT 5

Junior Girls 14 & Under

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 994 Shantelle TUPAZ 4 CBRE Racing
2 993 Taleah ABOLT 4 Chico Cycling Team
3 995 Arabella GEROSA 5
4 996 Maille MCCONNELL 5
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 634 Christopher COBLE 1 Olympic Club
2 635 James ENRIGHT 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 639 Aaron PATTERSON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
4 646 David GRUNDMAN 1 Terun Elite
5 656 Jeromy COTTELL 1 Touchstone Racing
Table notes:

Elite 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 259 Morgan GERLAK 3 The Olympic Club
2 237 Matthew ACCARRINO 3
3 245 Justin MAXWELL 3 Violet Crown
4 247 Edwin PARK 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 241 Pete CAROLAN 3 Olympic Club
Table notes:

Masters 45/55+ Cat 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 328 Frankie JACKSON 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
2 329 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
3 339 Richard NICHOLS 2 R4R-Make A Wish
4 349 Jeff EISENBERG 2
5 335 Mike CASTALDO 3 Chico Cycling Team

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 174 Tim DAVIS 2
2 171 Jeffrey KATO 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
3 172 Jim SULLIVAN 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
4 170 Ryosei KANEKO 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 173 Jess RAPHAEL 3
Table notes:

Men P/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 61 Joshua CARLING 1 Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team
2 64 John FRANZ 2 Davis Bike Club
3 88 Andrew GOESSLING 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 4 Mark MORTON 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 91 Chris RIEKERT 1
Table notes: